Double Baller

Double Baller — CS2 Stats

NE76561198846205810[U:1:885940082]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,247Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,833Hours in CS80Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,337Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40018 of 260000 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,481 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,337 +3,972 7 Sept – 23 Oct · 24 days played
18,93923,337peak 23,3377 Sept23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,481 +0 7 Sept – 21 Sept · 2 observations
1,4811,481peak 1,4817 Sept21 Sept
23,337Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,481Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-09-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,481
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 50 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,337
  • +3,642 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,663 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.1%46.8%48.2%5.1% short
Shot accuracy12.4%13.0%13.2%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.911.061.070.16 short
Match win rate46.4%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDouble BallerFACEITLevel 8 · 1,481 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,337 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,481csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning54
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–51–4Last 10045%Win rateTLWLWWWWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.0pp headshot accuracy · +56ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 10–7–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.2
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.4
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact2.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time515ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 9–2 · poseidon, 9 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–1 · dust2, 1 Oct →
336msFastest reaction time · 9–3 · inferno, 14 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 12anubisWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2313–1057%0.02
nukeC125–742%0.02
mirageD124–833%0.01
cacheS129–375%-0.01
dust2D124–833%0.00
ancientA116–555%-0.00
anubisD112–918%-0.02
poseidon—21–150%0.05
overpass—10–10%-0.23
office—11–0100%0.04
boulder—10–10%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.05
eldorado—10–10%-0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

62,848Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
3,243Matches
46.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
43.1%Headshot %
12.4%Shot accuracy
14,199MVPs
1,384Hours (in match)
2,444Bombs planted
2,621Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,733
AWP5,790
MP91,351
MAC-101,115
Knife764

Lifetime map wins

7,915inferno
4,230dust2
2,518nuke
2,426vertigo
1,204train
704cbble
142office
31lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

369Matches
53%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
74.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11759%1.1014.8
Inferno5456%1.1014.4
Anubis4351%1.0915.3
Ancient4250%1.0614.5
Dust23738%1.1616.1
Nuke3241%1.1414.9
Cache2070%1.3213.8
Overpass667%0.7510.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.5%Spray accuracy
79.5%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
510msReaction time
43.2%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
6.34HE damage / grenade
10.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3217% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–8-0.0223%31 Oct →
overpass0–9-0.230%31 Oct →
nuke13–00.0733%23 Oct →
nuke9–130.0713%23 Oct →
nuke13–90.049%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.055%23 Oct →
ancient10–3-0.0015%23 Oct →
inferno13–90.0415%23 Oct →
mirage15–150.0111%23 Oct →
office13–60.0423%22 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0114%22 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0212%22 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.019%22 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0118%22 Oct →
dust213–110.006%22 Oct →
inferno9–40.1018%22 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0612%21 Oct →
inferno13–90.0324%21 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0114%21 Oct →
mirage14–160.0310%21 Oct →
boulder1–13-0.0315%20 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0119%20 Oct →
dust213–90.0414%20 Oct →
cache4–130.0614%20 Oct →
dust22–130.0124%19 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.074%19 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0117%19 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0112%19 Oct →
cache13–80.0317%19 Oct →
inferno9–20.065%19 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0616%19 Oct →
cache4–13-0.057%15 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0613%15 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0227%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0428%15 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0319%15 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0429%15 Oct →
vertigo3–13-0.0510%14 Oct →
anubis7–130.0110%14 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0017%14 Oct →
ancient13–90.0416%14 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0311%14 Oct →
inferno9–30.1629%14 Oct →
ancient7–130.009%14 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0123%13 Oct →
anubis15–150.0318%13 Oct →
cache13–9-0.063%13 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0914%12 Oct →
anubis13–110.0311%12 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0513%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.048%12 Oct →
mirage7–130.0111%12 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0410%12 Oct →
mirage13–30.0913%11 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0212%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0418%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0222%11 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.037%10 Oct →
cache12–10.0921%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.018%10 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.089%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.019%10 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0113%10 Oct →
ancient9–20.0430%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.0312%9 Oct →
inferno3–130.0224%9 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0110%9 Oct →
poseidon7–9-0.1018%9 Oct →
eldorado3–9-0.140%9 Oct →
poseidon9–20.2023%9 Oct →
inferno7–90.1019%9 Oct →
dust212–16-0.017%9 Oct →
nuke13–160.0622%9 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0115%8 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0118%8 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0715%7 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0517%7 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0616%7 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0017%4 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0212%3 Oct →
dust210–130.0115%2 Oct →
inferno13–40.019%2 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0215%1 Oct →
nuke13–90.0216%1 Oct →
dust24–10.1350%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.0616%1 Oct →
ancient8–130.0011%1 Oct →
inferno9–70.087%1 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0323%30 Sept →
ancient13–60.0116%30 Sept →
cache6–13-0.118%27 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0412%27 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0413%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0611%24 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0318%22 Sept →
nuke13–30.1230%22 Sept →
cache13–20.0414%22 Sept →
inferno13–100.0716%22 Sept →
mirage10–130.0114%21 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.037%21 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.