[RMJB] 5/5 champ (real n)

[RMJB] 5/5 champ (real n) — CS2 Stats

CA76561198847360239[U:1:887094511]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

918Tracked matches27%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,173Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,331 -1,498 6 Aug – 6 Oct · 22 days played
18,33121,902peak 21,9026 Aug6 Oct
21,902Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-08-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate49.6%42.7%43.8%above
Shot accuracy8.8%11.2%12.0%3.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.930.991.020.09 short
Match win rate33.9%43.9%44.7%10.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG[RMJB] 5/5 champ (real n)FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning80
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–48–7Last 10045%Win rateLWWLLLTTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 4–13–3 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.3
Positioning8.0
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch1.0

Strong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning8.0
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels8.6
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time572ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 13 Aug →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · inferno, 12 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · mirage, 8 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 57% over 47infernoWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A4727–2057%0.01
mirageC239–1439%0.00
cacheB157–847%0.02
infernoD101–910%-0.03
nuke—20–20%-0.08
anubis—21–150%-0.03
ancient—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

43,567Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
2,078Matches
33.9%Match win rate
49.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
8.8%Shot accuracy
4,489MVPs
758Hours (in match)
1,365Bombs planted
366Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,535dust2
1,669inferno
399nuke
260vertigo
120train
16office
2safehouse
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

89Matches
47%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
68.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage743%0.8614.7
Ancient367%1.2418.0
Dust2250%0.587.0
Inferno20%0.8012.5
Anubis10%0.5811.0
Nuke10%0.6312.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
31.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
83.0%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
566msReaction time
70.7%T opening success
58.4%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
7.81HE damage / grenade
15.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke0–10-0.120%4 Nov →
dust213–100.0419%24 Oct →
cache13–90.0114%20 Oct →
dust28–13-0.089%20 Oct →
dust25–130.0418%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0918%6 Oct →
dust215–150.019%6 Oct →
cache12–120.1214%26 Sept →
dust213–100.0524%26 Sept →
mirage5–130.0119%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0810%26 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0321%25 Sept →
inferno7–130.0230%25 Sept →
anubis13–1-0.0033%25 Sept →
mirage14–160.0017%25 Sept →
cache11–130.0321%24 Sept →
dust212–120.1020%24 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.049%22 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0110%22 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0218%22 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0311%22 Sept →
cache12–120.0318%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0720%21 Sept →
dust213–110.0522%21 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0217%19 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0430%19 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0118%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0117%13 Sept →
dust213–110.0521%13 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0133%13 Sept →
mirage4–130.0316%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0130%13 Sept →
mirage13–80.0113%12 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0759%12 Sept →
dust213–100.0015%12 Sept →
dust213–60.1330%12 Sept →
cache3–130.0318%12 Sept →
cache11–130.0122%10 Sept →
mirage9–130.0017%10 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0120%8 Sept →
mirage13–20.0225%8 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0115%8 Sept →
mirage13–40.1011%8 Sept →
dust213–90.1024%8 Sept →
cache13–100.0119%7 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0615%7 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0421%7 Sept →
dust213–5-0.020%7 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0415%5 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.1115%5 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0327%5 Sept →
mirage13–90.019%5 Sept →
dust213–100.0415%4 Sept →
mirage13–30.1221%4 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0619%3 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0115%3 Sept →
cache13–30.0117%3 Sept →
mirage11–130.0821%2 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0422%2 Sept →
dust28–130.0110%2 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0820%2 Sept →
dust213–90.0420%2 Sept →
inferno11–130.0820%1 Sept →
mirage8–130.0112%1 Sept →
dust213–60.0726%1 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0523%1 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0814%1 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0815%1 Sept →
cache13–50.0521%31 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0015%31 Aug →
mirage7–130.0220%28 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0115%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0323%27 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0026%27 Aug →
dust213–40.0725%26 Aug →
dust27–130.0120%26 Aug →
dust213–20.0625%24 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0232%24 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0110%24 Aug →
cache13–40.0525%23 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0519%23 Aug →
dust213–90.0420%23 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0118%14 Aug →
dust213–60.1333%13 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0627%12 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0519%11 Aug →
dust213–30.0223%11 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0219%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0424%9 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0812%9 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0023%9 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.108%9 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0412%8 Aug →
dust213–40.1029%7 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0510%7 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0413%7 Aug →
mirage6–3-0.0310%7 Aug →
dust213–20.0627%7 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0313%7 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0732%6 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.