Lostwhale

Lostwhale — CS2 Stats

CA76561197964260755[U:1:3995027]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

819Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating23,387Top 25% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#39584 of 260212 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,387 -493 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 26 days played
23,38725,113peak 25,1131 Sept4 Nov
25,113Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,726 below peak (25,113)
  • -749 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,613 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLostwhaleFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER23,387 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim36
Positioning49
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–56–2Last 10042%Win rateLLWWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −76ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+4.2 against its own average).

Aim3.6
Utility6.8
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 64% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.6
Positioning4.9
Utility6.8
Mechanics3.1
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time585ms+13ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 18 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · cache, 22 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · mirage, 19 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 21nukeWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2112–957%-0.03
cacheB2010–1050%-0.01
dust2B209–1145%-0.03
mirageD185–1328%-0.05
nukeD92–722%-0.02
anubisD62–433%-0.04
ancientD62–433%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

41Matches
54%Win rate
1.36Avg K/D
64.8ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

83%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage425%0.6610.3
Inferno20%0.5314.5
Ancient1100%0.8612.0
Anubis10%0.7112.0
Dust210%0.479.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.4%Headshot accuracy
28.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.8%Spray accuracy
64.1%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
590msReaction time
45.9%T opening success
39.3%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
9.38HE damage / grenade
10.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.317% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke0–10-0.0312%4 Nov →
anubis3–13-0.0813%4 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.0423%4 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0010%3 Nov →
anubis13–11-0.0615%3 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.0219%3 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0422%3 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0121%30 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0213%28 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0615%28 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0520%28 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0114%28 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0420%28 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0818%28 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0515%26 Oct →
dust213–60.0311%26 Oct →
dust213–70.0516%26 Oct →
inferno9–130.0016%26 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.099%24 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.059%24 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0516%24 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0519%24 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0610%24 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0613%23 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0214%23 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0813%23 Oct →
cache11–13-0.009%23 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.059%23 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0416%22 Oct →
cache13–70.0332%22 Oct →
nuke13–70.0613%22 Oct →
ancient13–60.018%22 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0311%22 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0411%22 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0611%21 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0719%20 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.019%20 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0627%20 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0921%20 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0211%20 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0815%19 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0521%19 Oct →
cache10–00.0528%18 Oct →
cache13–10.0715%18 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0513%17 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0216%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0319%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0014%17 Oct →
dust21–13-0.095%17 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0014%17 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0112%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0213%17 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0028%16 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0214%16 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.084%16 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0810%16 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0014%13 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0419%13 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0118%12 Oct →
inferno13–20.0516%11 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0310%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0413%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.069%11 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0130%11 Oct →
mirage12–120.0320%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0413%7 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0712%7 Oct →
mirage13–100.0117%7 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0220%6 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0313%6 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0320%6 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0115%5 Oct →
dust25–130.0424%5 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0211%5 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0019%5 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0520%5 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.049%5 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0126%4 Oct →
nuke13–70.0219%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0912%4 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0821%29 Sept →
dust213–8-0.019%29 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0720%29 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0615%28 Sept →
cache11–130.0316%28 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0512%26 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0116%26 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0515%26 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0612%25 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0832%25 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.080%25 Sept →
cache13–10-0.099%25 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.086%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0421%25 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0810%25 Sept →
cache14–160.0220%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.1119%22 Sept →
cache10–13-0.019%22 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0316%22 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0323%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.