Shcooper

Shcooper — CS2 Stats

CA76561198001748431[U:1:41482703]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

260Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,058Purple band · top ~24.2% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (41 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 260 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,058 +1,724 3 Jun – 1 Sept · 9 days played
13,93816,178peak 16,1783 Jun1 Sept
16,178Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2025-05-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 120 below peak (16,178)
  • +1,724 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,942 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShcooperPREMIER16,058 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning58
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–39–6Last 10055%Win rateLWTWLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −6.6pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility4.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.2

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 636ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.8
Utility4.0
Mechanics8.9
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time647ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 676ms → last ⅓ avg 647ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 28.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 16 Aug →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · cache, 4 May →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–11 · inferno, 13 Mar →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 13 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 11overpassWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2817–1161%-0.01
mirageA2212–1055%0.01
infernoB115–645%-0.01
ancientA117–464%0.00
cacheC94–544%-0.01
anubisA85–363%0.02
overpassD51–420%-0.01
nuke—32–167%-0.02
jura—21–150%0.02
train—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.3%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
90.0%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
636msReaction time
32.5%T opening success
44.0%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
6.25HE damage / grenade
2.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.6369 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.4787% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–16-0.0316%20 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0711%19 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0223%19 Aug →
anubis13–110.0327%19 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0623%19 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0229%16 Aug →
mirage13–50.1529%16 Aug →
dust213–50.0334%16 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.1019%16 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0220%16 Aug →
cache13–50.0837%16 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0424%16 Aug →
ancient13–80.0339%16 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0426%15 Aug →
dust213–60.0330%15 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0831%16 Jul →
inferno14–160.0020%16 Jul →
anubis13–50.0833%16 Jul →
dust213–60.0529%16 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0327%16 Jul →
ancient13–60.0024%30 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0322%27 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0228%17 Jun →
nuke13–3-0.0048%17 Jun →
anubis13–50.0620%17 Jun →
inferno7–130.0225%17 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0133%17 Jun →
mirage0–2-0.000%17 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0440%12 Jun →
mirage13–3-0.0212%12 Jun →
dust26–130.0324%12 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0132%12 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0327%5 Jun →
ancient13–70.0433%5 Jun →
dust23–130.0120%5 Jun →
mirage0–13-0.040%3 Jun →
mirage0–13-0.020%3 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0227%3 Jun →
dust213–60.0024%3 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0238%3 Jun →
mirage13–30.0423%1 Jun →
ancient11–130.0425%1 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0713%1 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0030%1 Jun →
cache13–80.0240%1 Jun →
inferno13–100.0728%28 May →
cache4–13-0.0721%28 May →
dust213–100.0324%28 May →
anubis12–120.0122%28 May →
ancient13–10-0.0038%28 May →
mirage13–70.0325%13 May →
cache9–13-0.0227%6 May →
inferno5–13-0.0624%6 May →
dust22–13-0.0627%4 May →
mirage13–11-0.0243%4 May →
cache13–80.0940%4 May →
cache10–13-0.0153%4 May →
dust26–13-0.0237%19 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0328%19 Mar →
mirage13–90.0430%19 Mar →
mirage13–60.0332%19 Mar →
ancient13–40.0519%19 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0815%19 Mar →
ancient13–3-0.0237%19 Mar →
dust213–40.0827%19 Mar →
anubis13–70.0525%13 Mar →
inferno2–11-0.0131%13 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0135%13 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0722%13 Mar →
dust213–6-0.0336%13 Mar →
mirage13–00.0320%13 Mar →
overpass5–130.0120%13 Mar →
dust215–15-0.0024%26 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0224%26 Feb →
overpass5–13-0.0422%26 Feb →
ancient6–130.0321%26 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0641%21 Feb →
overpass11–130.0133%21 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0435%1 Sept →
overpass13–30.0343%1 Sept →
nuke5–00.0125%1 Sept →
inferno13–30.0636%1 Sept →
dust213–40.0233%1 Sept →
mirage13–100.0247%1 Sept →
dust213–60.0122%1 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0426%14 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0124%14 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0626%6 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0228%6 Jul →
dust213–90.0425%4 Jul →
mirage13–100.0530%4 Jul →
dust27–1-0.1016%4 Jul →
train13–30.0433%19 Jun →
dust26–130.0129%19 Jun →
mirage12–120.0239%19 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0415%9 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0225%9 Jun →
jura13–11-0.0132%9 Jun →
jura8–130.0521%9 Jun →
mirage13–30.0224%29 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.