osc

osc — CS2 Stats

GB76561198841421512[U:1:881155784]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,923Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,274Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,539Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#60341 of 251274 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,879 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,539 +1,475 19 Aug – 10 Oct · 26 days played
20,06422,750peak 22,75019 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,879 +0 31 Aug – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,8791,879peak 1,87931 Aug18 Sept
22,829Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,879Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-08-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,879
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,211 below peak (22,750)
  • +443 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,461 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches65——
Win rate49%——
K/D0.78——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.0%48.2%50.9%3.9% short
Shot accuracy8.0%13.3%13.7%5.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.03 short
Match win rate39.1%46.9%48.4%9.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGoscFACEITLevel 9 · 1,879 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,539 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,879csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning59
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLWWWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −62ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility4.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.9
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time567ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 27 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · anubis, 12 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · mirage, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
13–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 73% over 11cacheWeakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2513–1252%0.01
infernoB2211–1150%0.01
ancientB157–847%-0.03
mirageA148–657%-0.01
cacheB115–645%-0.02
anubisS118–373%0.01
dust2—11–0100%0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

106,749Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
4,879Matches
39.1%Match win rate
47.0%Headshot %
8.0%Shot accuracy
10,641MVPs
1,853Hours (in match)
4,197Bombs planted
1,743Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4742,768
AWP4,471
Negev3,485
MP93,068
SG 5532,444
FAMAS2,328

Lifetime map wins

6,499inferno
6,065nuke
3,168dust2
2,957vertigo
1,516train
977lake
151cbble
41office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,313Matches
50%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
74.5ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis21151%0.9914.8
Inferno18749%1.0415.7
Mirage17554%0.9614.6
Nuke15359%1.1517.0
Dust212042%0.9314.8
Ancient11045%0.9815.3
Vertigo7655%1.0316.4
Overpass2763%1.1918.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.4%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.1%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
566msReaction time
52.5%T opening success
54.9%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
1.9%Flash assists
5.98HE damage / grenade
5.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.0413%10 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0217%10 Oct →
nuke13–110.0218%10 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0510%10 Oct →
cache7–130.029%10 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0821%8 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0320%8 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0427%6 Oct →
mirage8–130.0019%5 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0217%5 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.027%4 Oct →
cache13–100.0219%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0611%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0819%4 Oct →
ancient19–17-0.0112%3 Oct →
nuke13–70.0621%3 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0418%3 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0311%3 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0015%2 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0116%1 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0211%29 Sept →
dust213–60.0413%27 Sept →
nuke13–40.1112%27 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0815%27 Sept →
nuke4–130.0225%27 Sept →
anubis15–150.0315%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0210%27 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0813%25 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0717%25 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0218%23 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0210%23 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0314%22 Sept →
inferno11–130.0518%20 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0417%20 Sept →
nuke11–130.0511%15 Sept →
anubis13–30.0016%15 Sept →
inferno13–90.0511%14 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0313%14 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0121%14 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0317%14 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0313%13 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0214%13 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0417%13 Sept →
nuke13–10.0411%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0611%13 Sept →
inferno11–130.0215%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0210%12 Sept →
nuke11–130.0123%12 Sept →
anubis13–80.0211%12 Sept →
inferno8–130.0113%12 Sept →
inferno15–150.0121%12 Sept →
anubis13–70.0728%12 Sept →
nuke11–130.0211%12 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.066%11 Sept →
ancient13–70.0213%11 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.074%11 Sept →
nuke13–80.0210%11 Sept →
inferno4–130.0224%10 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0111%10 Sept →
anubis13–110.0510%9 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.048%7 Sept →
inferno13–160.0411%7 Sept →
anubis13–70.0313%6 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0015%6 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0110%6 Sept →
inferno13–10.0520%5 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0410%5 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0319%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.0215%5 Sept →
cache9–6-0.0414%5 Sept →
inferno13–80.0612%4 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0219%4 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0913%3 Sept →
nuke13–110.0117%3 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.095%1 Sept →
mirage12–160.0815%31 Aug →
nuke16–140.0113%31 Aug →
cache9–130.0314%31 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0412%31 Aug →
inferno13–90.0428%30 Aug →
ancient13–70.0111%30 Aug →
nuke16–140.0113%30 Aug →
cache13–110.0623%30 Aug →
inferno13–110.0317%30 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0015%30 Aug →
inferno6–130.0213%30 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0115%29 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0123%27 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.066%27 Aug →
inferno13–110.0222%26 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0215%26 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0012%25 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0511%25 Aug →
nuke6–130.0710%25 Aug →
mirage16–130.0718%24 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0515%21 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.013%21 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0312%19 Aug →
inferno13–60.0116%19 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0211%18 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.