SAVALe'

SAVALe' — CS2 Stats

HU76561198828260088[U:1:867994360]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,705Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,773Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating16,982Purple band · top ~20.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,152 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,982 +2,168 1 Sept – 28 Oct · 29 days played
14,81418,454peak 18,4541 Sept28 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,152 +0 1 Sept – 15 Sept · 2 observations
1,1521,152peak 1,1521 Sept15 Sept
18,522Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,152Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,152
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 49 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,472 below peak (18,454)
  • +1,586 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,018 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate47.4%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy8.0%12.4%12.7%4.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.761.031.050.29 short
Match win rate35.1%45.2%45.7%10.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSAVALe'FACEITLevel 6 · 1,152 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,982 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,152csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning49
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLWLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility6.9
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning4.9
Utility6.9
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time571ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 579ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 5 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 24 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 26 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 15dust2Weakest map · 47% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2011–955%-0.00
dust2B199–1047%0.01
infernoB189–950%0.00
cacheS1510–567%-0.01
anubisB147–750%0.00
mirageA106–460%0.00
nuke—41–325%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

115,184Lifetime kills
0.76K/D
6,328Matches
35.1%Match win rate
47.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
8.0%Shot accuracy
8,780MVPs
2,620Hours (in match)
3,374Bombs planted
953Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

16,666inferno
5,295dust2
2,763nuke
1,807vertigo
729train
279office
146cbble
40lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

328Matches
51%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
73.3ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5349%0.8714.3
Inferno4751%0.9213.7
Dust23956%0.9514.7
Mirage3751%0.9114.2
Anubis3253%0.9013.8
Nuke2050%0.7512.3
Train633%0.7815.0
Cache450%0.9017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
31.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.2%Spray accuracy
68.9%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
572msReaction time
42.8%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
9.21HE damage / grenade
17.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–14-0.0426%2 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0615%2 Nov →
cache13–90.0926%28 Oct →
dust24–13-0.1111%26 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0121%26 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0610%26 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0429%26 Oct →
inferno9–130.0127%26 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0217%25 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0223%25 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0122%25 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0510%25 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0414%25 Oct →
inferno13–30.0823%25 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0119%23 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.069%23 Oct →
anubis13–60.0622%23 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0218%23 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0719%23 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0119%22 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0119%22 Oct →
ancient13–110.0021%22 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0316%22 Oct →
anubis13–40.0213%22 Oct →
mirage13–70.0211%21 Oct →
nuke13–20.0630%20 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0124%19 Oct →
dust213–90.0021%19 Oct →
ancient13–80.0313%18 Oct →
dust214–160.0421%18 Oct →
ancient11–130.0215%18 Oct →
dust28–13-0.1117%18 Oct →
dust213–90.0017%18 Oct →
dust24–130.0313%18 Oct →
dust210–130.0020%16 Oct →
inferno7–130.0121%14 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0211%14 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0329%13 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0117%13 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0015%12 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0011%12 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.066%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0123%12 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0216%8 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0731%6 Oct →
cache13–80.0322%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0319%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.0114%6 Oct →
dust210–00.045%6 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0119%6 Oct →
inferno13–50.0718%6 Oct →
dust213–20.1016%6 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0019%5 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0221%5 Oct →
anubis13–50.0421%5 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.038%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0615%5 Oct →
inferno13–40.0420%5 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0017%5 Oct →
dust213–10.1235%5 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0412%4 Oct →
ancient13–50.0119%4 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0322%4 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0124%4 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0131%1 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0127%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.029%1 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0523%30 Sept →
inferno11–130.0127%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0823%29 Sept →
ancient13–10.0625%29 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0420%28 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0113%28 Sept →
inferno9–130.0223%28 Sept →
dust21–13-0.1020%28 Sept →
ancient13–160.0320%28 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0714%25 Sept →
inferno11–130.0320%25 Sept →
dust24–130.0436%24 Sept →
ancient13–70.0518%24 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0618%24 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0313%23 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0815%23 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0317%23 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0318%23 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0122%22 Sept →
anubis13–110.0414%22 Sept →
anubis13–80.0014%21 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0420%21 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0128%21 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0028%20 Sept →
dust213–20.1131%20 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0114%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0019%20 Sept →
mirage8–130.0113%20 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0325%19 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0220%19 Sept →
anubis13–70.0724%19 Sept →
ancient13–60.0721%19 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0128%19 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.