Matsku11

Matsku11 — CS2 Stats

FI76561198827064868[U:1:866799140]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,380Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,411Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,565Purple band · top ~26.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,056 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,565 +3,978 2 Aug – 30 Oct · 27 days played
11,47515,957peak 15,9572 Aug30 Oct
16,216Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,056Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,056
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 145 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 392 below peak (15,957)
  • +866 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,978 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,435 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate43.2%43.8%44.8%1.6% short
Shot accuracy12.7%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.881.021.030.15 short
Match win rate38.1%44.7%45.2%7.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMatsku11FACEITLevel 5 · 1,056 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,565 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,056csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning50
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLLLWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.3
Utility4.0
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 612ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning5.0
Utility4.0
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time606ms−64ms
first ⅓ avg 670ms → last ⅓ avg 606ms
Headshot accuracy18.3%−6.7%
first ⅓ avg 25.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 30 Sept →
86%Best headshot accuracy · 2–5 · boulder, 9 Jul →
453msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · inferno, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 75% over 12nukeWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2212–1055%0.03
mirageB199–1047%-0.01
dust2S129–375%-0.01
nukeC104–640%-0.02
cacheS96–367%-0.01
anubisB84–450%-0.01
ancientC73–443%-0.00
fachwerk—41–325%0.01
poseidon—21–150%0.02
shelter—21–150%0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.08
boulder—10–10%0.05
eldorado—11–0100%0.19
debris—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,464Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
8,111Matches
38.1%Match win rate
43.2%Headshot %
12.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
18,878MVPs
2,683Hours (in match)
3,738Bombs planted
1,480Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,046
AWP21,173
MP94,123
P903,469
MAC-103,199
SG 5533,105

Lifetime map wins

6,393inferno
5,429nuke
4,284train
3,979dust2
3,910lake
3,369vertigo
1,679cbble
731office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

128Matches
50%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
82.1ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2752%1.1816.6
Inferno2654%1.0115.7
Ancient1540%0.9713.9
Anubis1443%1.5918.7
Nuke1258%1.1617.3
Dust21136%0.9613.8
Vertigo757%0.8913.3
Overpass667%1.4413.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
31.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.4%Spray accuracy
70.0%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
612msReaction time
48.2%T opening success
49.5%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
1.3%Flash assists
8.46HE damage / grenade
7.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4178 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–13-0.0114%30 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0117%30 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0716%29 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0625%29 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0216%26 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0923%26 Oct →
inferno9–70.0417%24 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.015%24 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0323%20 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0014%17 Oct →
cache13–40.0315%17 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0424%12 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0225%12 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0117%10 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0017%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0225%10 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0220%2 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0014%2 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0317%2 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0312%2 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0414%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.1120%2 Oct →
inferno9–10.2432%30 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0324%30 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0213%30 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.036%28 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0222%26 Sept →
inferno9–60.1430%26 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.038%26 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0538%26 Sept →
anubis13–110.0212%25 Sept →
fachwerk12–120.0215%25 Sept →
overpass4–13-0.0315%25 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0325%25 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0413%25 Sept →
inferno9–70.1120%18 Sept →
vertigo2–9-0.0840%18 Sept →
inferno13–50.1114%18 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0231%12 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.029%12 Sept →
fachwerk3–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0026%31 Aug →
nuke10–130.0313%30 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0019%30 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0523%29 Aug →
cache13–100.0322%28 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0833%28 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.0723%27 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0723%25 Aug →
nuke13–90.0214%24 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0121%24 Aug →
cache13–70.0215%22 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0719%21 Aug →
mirage6–130.0027%19 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0317%19 Aug →
inferno13–60.0118%19 Aug →
dust213–90.0129%14 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0115%14 Aug →
mirage13–50.0624%14 Aug →
cache5–130.0020%14 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0718%11 Aug →
inferno10–130.0018%7 Aug →
dust213–20.0138%2 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0226%2 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0216%31 Jul →
inferno5–90.0018%31 Jul →
dust213–60.0324%31 Jul →
anubis4–130.0226%30 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0422%30 Jul →
poseidon2–9-0.1019%30 Jul →
mirage13–90.047%30 Jul →
inferno12–160.0222%30 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0625%30 Jul →
dust213–70.0919%29 Jul →
ancient13–100.0716%29 Jul →
inferno16–140.0313%29 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0425%29 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0429%29 Jul →
anubis13–16-0.0221%27 Jul →
inferno13–80.0323%27 Jul →
inferno9–60.1229%27 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0225%21 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0333%21 Jul →
inferno13–50.0820%21 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0326%20 Jul →
mirage13–30.0422%20 Jul →
fachwerk8–130.0815%16 Jul →
shelter13–60.0824%16 Jul →
poseidon9–20.1519%15 Jul →
anubis13–10.0136%15 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0422%15 Jul →
ancient9–130.0821%15 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0342%12 Jul →
mirage9–130.0017%12 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0428%12 Jul →
fachwerk13–11-0.0117%9 Jul →
boulder2–50.0586%9 Jul →
shelter10–13-0.0417%9 Jul →
eldorado9–30.1929%9 Jul →
debris8–80.0630%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.