dusk

dusk — CS2 Stats

US76561198813550527[U:1:853284799]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

595Tracked matches61%Win rate2021Tracked since
777Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,811Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44083 of 252232 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,811 +4,704 18 Jul – 15 Oct · 22 days played
18,10722,811peak 22,81118 Jul15 Oct
22,811Peak Premier in tracked matches
47Days played since 2026-07-18

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,811
  • +1,172 over 30 days · improving
  • +4,704 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,189 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate54.0%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy9.0%12.7%13.0%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.511.051.06above
Match win rate45.8%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGduskFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,811 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning54
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–39–3Last 10058%Win rateWWWLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.1
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.4
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time541ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 29 Aug →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · inferno, 7 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · ancient, 4 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 25 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
15–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 40% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2818–1064%0.03
dust2C208–1240%0.01
infernoB136–746%0.02
anubisS139–469%0.02
cacheS107–370%0.04
nukeS96–367%0.04
ancientA74–357%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

34,572Lifetime kills
1.51K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
1,265Matches
45.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
54.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
9.0%Shot accuracy
3,061MVPs
431Hours (in match)
1,223Bombs planted
350Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,413dust2
1,187inferno
981nuke
186vertigo
180train
30ar_shoots
28cbble
13italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

243Matches
48%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
83.2ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6951%1.3018.0
Dust24547%1.1316.8
Ancient2928%1.2017.8
Anubis2665%1.3618.0
Nuke2646%1.3016.6
Inferno2157%1.3616.4
Cache2045%1.2818.9
Overpass729%1.1117.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
42.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.3%Spray accuracy
80.2%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
535msReaction time
39.8%T opening success
39.0%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
11.65HE damage / grenade
6.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2521% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.7981% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–60.035%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.0612%15 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.029%13 Oct →
mirage9–130.0116%13 Oct →
inferno14–160.0515%11 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0614%11 Oct →
cache11–13-0.044%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0419%10 Oct →
dust213–30.0635%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0015%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0520%4 Oct →
ancient9–130.018%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0326%29 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0211%29 Sept →
anubis11–130.0319%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.0112%25 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0214%24 Sept →
inferno16–140.048%23 Sept →
mirage13–110.0322%22 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.019%18 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0017%18 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0115%13 Sept →
dust212–120.0519%13 Sept →
dust212–120.1014%12 Sept →
mirage13–30.1410%12 Sept →
mirage13–70.1010%12 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0311%11 Sept →
mirage13–30.0319%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0114%8 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.018%2 Sept →
dust213–11-0.108%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0317%1 Sept →
mirage13–40.2014%29 Aug →
nuke8–130.0414%27 Aug →
mirage13–100.0016%26 Aug →
mirage8–130.0412%26 Aug →
inferno7–130.0012%25 Aug →
nuke13–10.0920%25 Aug →
dust213–110.0423%24 Aug →
nuke4–130.0228%24 Aug →
ancient12–160.0514%22 Aug →
mirage9–130.0112%22 Aug →
anubis13–100.0619%19 Aug →
anubis13–100.0231%19 Aug →
mirage16–130.0424%19 Aug →
dust213–80.0313%16 Aug →
cache10–130.0325%16 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.047%15 Aug →
cache13–20.1424%15 Aug →
dust213–90.0522%15 Aug →
dust211–130.048%12 Aug →
nuke13–30.0817%10 Aug →
inferno15–150.0323%10 Aug →
dust213–110.0314%10 Aug →
dust28–130.0427%9 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0618%8 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.018%8 Aug →
dust213–160.0224%8 Aug →
mirage13–100.0917%8 Aug →
ancient13–80.058%8 Aug →
nuke13–70.1121%7 Aug →
inferno13–30.0655%7 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0115%6 Aug →
anubis13–100.0712%5 Aug →
anubis13–50.0311%5 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0822%5 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0017%5 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0214%4 Aug →
nuke13–50.016%3 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.029%3 Aug →
anubis13–100.1111%3 Aug →
anubis12–160.0120%3 Aug →
cache13–20.0315%3 Aug →
cache13–110.0322%1 Aug →
inferno5–130.065%1 Aug →
mirage13–90.0820%1 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0611%1 Aug →
mirage13–60.049%1 Aug →
ancient13–110.0011%1 Aug →
inferno13–2-0.037%1 Aug →
cache13–40.1818%30 Jul →
inferno5–130.0029%30 Jul →
ancient13–110.1217%29 Jul →
anubis16–140.0711%28 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.049%25 Jul →
mirage6–130.0216%25 Jul →
cache16–140.016%25 Jul →
dust29–130.0212%25 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0114%24 Jul →
nuke13–70.039%22 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0110%22 Jul →
inferno13–40.0822%22 Jul →
mirage5–130.0120%21 Jul →
mirage13–30.0213%20 Jul →
mirage9–130.0719%20 Jul →
inferno13–90.099%20 Jul →
ancient13–110.0815%19 Jul →
nuke10–130.0213%19 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0711%19 Jul →
cache13–100.0911%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.