Rap1z

Rap1z — CS2 Stats

76561198678102019[U:1:717836291]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

521Tracked matches30%Win rate2026Tracked since
686Hours in CS108Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,550Blue band · top ~36.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,550 -228 8 Sept – 12 Oct · 23 days played
13,10616,505peak 16,5058 Sept12 Oct
16,505Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,955 below peak (16,505)
  • +25 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,450 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches128——
Win rate39%——
K/D0.88——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,923), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate47.1%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy0.0%12.7%12.2%12.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.960.950.980.02 short
Match win rate47.7%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRap1zFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER13,550 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim47
Positioning50
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLLLLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · +81ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 671ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim4.7
Utility4.7
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 606ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.7
Positioning5.0
Utility4.7
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time614ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 614ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 28 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 5–9 · inferno, 11 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 16 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L6Current streak
12–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 57% over 7dust2Weakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3314–1942%-0.01
ancientB2211–1150%-0.02
nukeB179–853%-0.04
dust2D92–722%-0.05
mirageA74–357%0.00
anubisB63–350%-0.05
cacheD62–433%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

10,826Lifetime kills
0.96K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
755Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 2 players
47.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 2 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,797MVPs
229Hours (in match)
660Bombs planted
142Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,695inferno
818nuke
693dust2
124vertigo
65train
18office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

247Matches
46%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
73.7ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient6152%0.9114.4
Inferno4951%0.8213.9
Nuke3450%0.8012.6
Mirage2941%1.0113.8
Anubis2650%0.8112.4
Dust22532%0.8113.0
Cache1926%0.8713.9
Vertigo450%1.0315.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.8%Spray accuracy
68.6%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
606msReaction time
49.2%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
2.6%Flash assists
10.95HE damage / grenade
15.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3903 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.024%12 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.094%12 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0328%12 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.037%12 Oct →
mirage3–130.0318%12 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.1419%12 Oct →
inferno9–7-0.0721%12 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0118%11 Oct →
dust23–13-0.1027%11 Oct →
nuke13–110.049%10 Oct →
inferno8–130.0116%10 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.076%10 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0323%10 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0913%10 Oct →
anubis13–110.0215%9 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0313%9 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.097%9 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0422%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0521%9 Oct →
inferno15–19-0.0220%9 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0728%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.096%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0411%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0619%7 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0536%7 Oct →
ancient13–60.0517%7 Oct →
inferno9–50.0138%5 Oct →
nuke3–9-0.0333%5 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0613%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0615%5 Oct →
inferno16–19-0.0612%4 Oct →
inferno13–30.0422%3 Oct →
nuke13–90.0217%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0524%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0822%1 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0814%1 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0116%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0415%1 Oct →
inferno9–40.1430%28 Sept →
inferno9–20.277%28 Sept →
inferno9–20.1337%28 Sept →
inferno9–40.1514%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0928%26 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0317%26 Sept →
ancient13–70.023%26 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0815%26 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0214%26 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0218%26 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0312%26 Sept →
cache9–130.0123%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.0111%26 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0129%26 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0325%25 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0423%25 Sept →
ancient8–130.0115%25 Sept →
cache16–130.0312%25 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0920%25 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0721%23 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0621%21 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0125%21 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0114%21 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0813%18 Sept →
ancient13–70.0624%16 Sept →
ancient13–70.0822%16 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0112%16 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0115%15 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0533%14 Sept →
inferno17–19-0.0817%14 Sept →
anubis0–4-0.0320%14 Sept →
dust22–13-0.095%14 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0517%13 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0515%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0427%13 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.035%13 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0824%13 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0419%13 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0114%13 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0913%11 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0522%11 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0937%11 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.1440%11 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0018%10 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0220%10 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0229%10 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0113%10 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0827%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.0118%10 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0210%10 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0711%10 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0929%9 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.0114%9 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0115%9 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0625%9 Sept →
ancient5–1-0.0616%9 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0713%9 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0215%9 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0421%8 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0615%8 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0515%8 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0014%8 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.