rennie

rennie — CS2 Stats

CA76561198451414582[U:1:491148854]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,162Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,520Hours in CS58Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,000Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20651 of 252289 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,134 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,000 +191 21 Sept – 15 Oct · 21 days played
21,67325,391peak 25,39121 Sept15 Oct
25,501Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,134Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-09-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,134
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 366 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 391 below peak (25,391)
  • +191 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches151——
Win rate54%——
K/D1.13——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate47.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.091.09
Match win rate53.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrennieFACEITLevel 10 · 2,134 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,000 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,134csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning64
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–44–6Last 10050%Win rateLWLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · −67ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 575ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.4
Utility6.4
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact7.4

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time589ms+31ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy24.9%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 24.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 11 Oct →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 5–4 · cache, 13 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · nuke, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 55% over 11mirageWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3317–1652%0.01
cacheB147–750%0.02
dust2B126–650%-0.00
anubisA116–555%0.02
nukeB105–550%0.01
mirageD82–625%0.01
ancientD62–433%0.04
train—43–175%0.04
vertigo—22–0100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

100,684Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
5,229Matches
53.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
47.7%Headshot %
10.8%Shot accuracy
13,487MVPs
2,207Hours (in match)
5,777Bombs planted
1,414Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,434
AWP17,386
FAMAS1,958
SG 5531,739
MAC-101,620

Lifetime map wins

10,580inferno
6,484dust2
1,887train
1,670nuke
410vertigo
294cbble
127office
112italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

861Matches
51%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
81.8ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20049%1.2116.8
Inferno14954%1.2717.6
Dust213654%1.2316.7
Ancient10349%1.2217.1
Anubis7445%1.2116.6
Nuke2966%1.1215.1
Train2060%1.1916.6
Overpass1540%0.9113.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.2%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
88.5%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
575msReaction time
45.7%T opening success
53.1%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
10.70HE damage / grenade
8.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.0232%15 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0227%14 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0217%14 Oct →
anubis13–40.1029%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0035%14 Oct →
inferno9–3-0.0519%14 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0111%14 Oct →
cache9–130.0643%14 Oct →
cache6–130.0218%13 Oct →
cache5–4-0.0660%13 Oct →
inferno16–140.0932%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.0318%12 Oct →
cache4–00.2055%12 Oct →
cache13–50.0023%12 Oct →
train13–9-0.0222%12 Oct →
nuke13–70.0730%12 Oct →
ancient13–100.0618%12 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0227%12 Oct →
mirage13–60.1016%12 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0426%12 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0424%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0127%11 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0422%11 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0326%11 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.075%11 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0510%11 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0023%11 Oct →
inferno13–10.2126%11 Oct →
train13–70.0132%11 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0425%10 Oct →
train5–00.098%10 Oct →
dust21–9-0.0314%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0323%10 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0120%10 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0113%10 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.038%9 Oct →
inferno13–80.0427%9 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0120%9 Oct →
inferno13–20.0429%9 Oct →
inferno16–130.0927%9 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.1236%9 Oct →
anubis13–50.0629%8 Oct →
inferno9–60.0347%8 Oct →
inferno9–40.0540%8 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0220%7 Oct →
dust213–60.0237%7 Oct →
train12–120.1032%7 Oct →
mirage10–130.0829%7 Oct →
mirage13–50.0226%6 Oct →
nuke15–150.0829%6 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0415%6 Oct →
ancient9–130.0524%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0738%5 Oct →
inferno7–130.0332%5 Oct →
ancient8–130.0627%5 Oct →
cache13–50.0824%5 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0017%5 Oct →
nuke0–7-0.0630%5 Oct →
cache1–3-0.0320%4 Oct →
dust21–4-0.140%3 Oct →
inferno10–130.0022%3 Oct →
cache13–20.0617%3 Oct →
nuke13–40.0423%3 Oct →
inferno10–130.0135%2 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0011%2 Oct →
dust213–80.1229%2 Oct →
ancient14–160.0234%2 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0126%2 Oct →
dust213–20.124%2 Oct →
inferno13–80.0028%2 Oct →
mirage1–6-0.0420%1 Oct →
anubis13–70.0015%1 Oct →
anubis13–110.0429%1 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0629%1 Oct →
mirage10–130.0023%29 Sept →
dust213–60.0521%28 Sept →
inferno9–130.0227%28 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0621%28 Sept →
cache12–10.0519%28 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0620%26 Sept →
inferno6–130.0018%26 Sept →
anubis5–130.0417%26 Sept →
inferno13–90.0132%26 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0217%25 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0418%25 Sept →
nuke13–30.1143%25 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0243%24 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0319%24 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0722%24 Sept →
vertigo13–5-0.0317%24 Sept →
cache8–130.0334%23 Sept →
dust25–5-0.0425%23 Sept →
anubis2–4-0.0024%23 Sept →
anubis13–60.1216%23 Sept →
inferno14–160.0516%23 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0223%23 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0719%23 Sept →
inferno13–70.0929%23 Sept →
ancient13–80.0627%22 Sept →
inferno13–60.0334%21 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.