Long_Rough_Dab_40cm

Long_Rough_Dab_40cm — CS2 Stats

US76561198122146021[U:1:161880293]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,079Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,649Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#11291 of 252356 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,303 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,211 -240 1 Jun – 8 Jun · 2 days played
26,21126,451peak 26,4511 Jun8 Jun
26,557Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,303Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-05-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,303
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 197 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches22——
Win rate45%——
K/D0.99——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate58.4%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy18.5%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.071.090.03 short
Match win rate44.5%46.9%48.4%3.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLong_Rough_Dab_40cmFACEITLevel 9 · 2,303 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,303csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning64
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT38–56–6Last 10038%Win rateWWWWWLWTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +3.9pp headshot accuracy · −43ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility4.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.4
Utility4.2
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time564ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy25.9%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 30.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 5–12 · dust2, 20 Jul →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · dust2, 19 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 16 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W5Current streak
4–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 60% over 5infernoWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3213–1941%0.03
mirageC3111–2035%0.02
cacheC104–640%0.03
infernoD93–633%-0.01
ancientD62–433%-0.01
trainA53–260%0.03
anubis—31–233%0.05
nuke—20–20%0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.09
overpass—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

343,824Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
8,696Matches
44.5%Match win rate
58.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
18.5%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
37,477MVPs
13,952Hours (in match)
9,215Bombs planted
4,042Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47143,261
AWP42,289
SSG 087,590
P2503,357
Knife2,967
MP92,440

Lifetime map wins

37,644dust2
8,703inferno
3,640train
1,890vertigo
1,573nuke
405cbble
53lake
49office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,478Matches
51%Win rate
1.36Avg K/D
86.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage26847%1.3219.0
Dust215055%1.3720.0
Ancient9642%1.1216.9
Anubis9544%1.2818.5
Inferno9452%1.3017.9
Overpass3642%1.3320.1
Train2259%1.4821.8
Nuke1759%1.1415.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.6%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.5%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
568msReaction time
42.3%T opening success
47.3%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
8.97HE damage / grenade
6.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–14-0.0415%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.1139%12 Oct →
cache4–00.020%12 Oct →
cache13–50.1328%12 Oct →
dust213–70.1029%10 Oct →
train10–130.0438%10 Oct →
mirage13–10.0828%10 Oct →
mirage12–120.0333%10 Oct →
train5–0-0.0750%10 Oct →
dust21–90.0113%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0318%7 Oct →
dust213–60.0319%7 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0639%6 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0219%6 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0722%5 Oct →
cache1–30.0333%4 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0113%4 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0430%10 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0222%10 Sept →
dust216–130.0118%9 Sept →
dust213–100.0040%6 Sept →
mirage7–130.0020%6 Sept →
mirage10–130.0025%4 Sept →
dust211–130.0723%4 Sept →
mirage4–130.0126%4 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0122%3 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0214%2 Sept →
mirage13–90.0218%2 Sept →
ancient13–90.0129%2 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0425%2 Sept →
dust25–130.0348%2 Sept →
mirage13–110.0340%24 Aug →
dust213–70.1118%23 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0742%19 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0523%19 Aug →
dust213–70.0548%19 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0318%19 Aug →
dust28–10.0862%19 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0148%19 Aug →
dust211–130.0063%19 Aug →
train13–100.1334%19 Aug →
mirage13–90.0330%19 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0131%19 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0550%19 Aug →
dust27–130.0743%19 Aug →
mirage5–130.0638%19 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0158%19 Aug →
cache12–120.0145%19 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0832%19 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0245%10 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0126%10 Aug →
nuke4–90.0456%6 Aug →
ancient13–30.0529%6 Aug →
mirage10–130.0130%4 Aug →
vertigo11–130.0934%30 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0238%28 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0238%23 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0137%21 Jul →
mirage9–130.0238%20 Jul →
dust25–120.2337%20 Jul →
mirage13–50.0843%19 Jul →
mirage11–20.0244%19 Jul →
dust27–130.0423%19 Jul →
mirage3–120.0336%19 Jul →
dust213–100.0231%18 Jul →
mirage13–90.0019%18 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0229%16 Jul →
train13–10.1040%16 Jul →
dust211–130.0627%16 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0721%16 Jul →
mirage13–50.0722%15 Jul →
mirage11–130.0221%13 Jul →
dust24–10.066%13 Jul →
anubis3–130.0526%13 Jul →
dust213–70.1040%13 Jul →
cache4–130.0348%12 Jul →
dust212–120.0635%12 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0445%12 Jul →
inferno13–100.1041%12 Jul →
dust213–70.0450%12 Jul →
overpass13–80.0720%9 Jul →
dust26–130.0527%9 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0723%8 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0425%8 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0316%7 Jun →
dust210–130.1335%7 Jun →
cache6–130.0135%7 Jun →
train7–13-0.0319%7 Jun →
mirage13–70.0619%7 Jun →
anubis13–80.0750%7 Jun →
mirage5–130.0840%3 Jun →
nuke2–13-0.0329%1 Jun →
mirage13–60.0027%1 Jun →
mirage8–130.0120%1 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0432%1 Jun →
cache13–70.0333%30 May →
mirage13–160.0731%24 May →
anubis11–130.0534%21 May →
cache13–110.0639%21 May →
mirage13–10-0.0238%20 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.