Gentle Ben

Gentle Ben — CS2 Stats

76561199013052983[U:1:1052787255]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,048Tracked matches63%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,101Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating11,453Blue band · top ~47.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,024 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Aug 2026 (47 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 11,453 → 11,453
+24Tracked matches · now 1,048
−3.7ppWin rate · 66.7% → 63.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,453 +1,904 25 May – 30 Aug · 8 days played
9,54911,453peak 11,45325 May30 Aug
11,453Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,024Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-02-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,024
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 27 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 11,453
  • +1,403 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,547 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,290), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate49.3%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy2.1%11.3%12.0%10.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.870.991.020.14 short
Match win rate38.5%43.9%44.7%6.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGentle BenFACEITLevel 4 · 1,024 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER11,453 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,024csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning55
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–41–7Last 10052%Win rateWLWLTWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.0
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.5
Utility5.0
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact9.3

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time509ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 26 May →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · train, 7 Jun →
352msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · train, 7 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 20 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 82% over 11dust2Weakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA3419–1556%0.02
mirageS128–467%0.01
vertigoS119–282%0.04
cacheC104–640%-0.01
dust2D92–722%0.02
trainD82–625%-0.00
ancientA53–260%0.03
anubisS54–180%0.06
office—31–233%-0.00
overpass—20–20%-0.06
inferno—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

33,697Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
1,849Matches
38.5%Match win rate
49.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
2.1%Shot accuracy
3,271MVPs
2,109Hours (in match)
1,173Bombs planted
392Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,593dust2
1,394nuke
1,233vertigo
1,028inferno
912train
177office
25ar_shoots
18cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

36Matches
47%Win rate
0.80Avg K/D
60.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1443%0.7010.4
Dust2633%0.7712.7
Nuke580%1.2313.4
Overpass520%0.659.2
Ancient475%1.0418.8
Inferno250%0.437.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.9%Spray accuracy
73.6%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
504msReaction time
44.2%T opening success
46.5%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
4.34HE damage / grenade
14.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4955 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–7-0.0213%10 Oct →
train10–13-0.0513%10 Oct →
mirage13–10.0121%10 Oct →
inferno9–130.0314%8 Oct →
train12–12-0.0024%7 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0218%7 Oct →
vertigo13–60.0323%3 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0542%28 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.0119%26 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0832%21 Sept →
nuke13–100.0326%18 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0316%14 Sept →
dust28–130.0735%12 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0214%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0313%6 Sept →
nuke13–50.0319%6 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0020%6 Sept →
nuke13–40.1020%6 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0325%4 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0427%4 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0222%3 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0113%3 Sept →
vertigo9–10.0927%3 Sept →
ancient4–130.0136%30 Aug →
train13–100.0520%30 Aug →
nuke13–100.0217%29 Aug →
ancient12–120.0315%22 Aug →
anubis13–40.1313%21 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0324%21 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0626%20 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0217%20 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0819%19 Aug →
vertigo13–30.0821%19 Aug →
vertigo7–13-0.0026%18 Aug →
mirage13–110.0524%17 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0424%7 Aug →
nuke13–40.0823%7 Aug →
nuke9–130.0621%1 Jul →
office6–13-0.0426%1 Jul →
train12–120.0219%1 Jul →
nuke13–30.1528%1 Jul →
ancient13–80.0215%30 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0024%30 Jun →
nuke13–40.1033%30 Jun →
nuke13–80.0331%29 Jun →
nuke13–110.0019%29 Jun →
nuke13–100.0219%22 Jun →
nuke13–40.0235%20 Jun →
nuke13–00.0225%20 Jun →
nuke11–130.0623%18 Jun →
mirage13–90.0722%16 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0715%16 Jun →
ancient13–80.0319%16 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0631%15 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0618%15 Jun →
vertigo13–110.1015%15 Jun →
nuke13–50.0318%11 Jun →
nuke8–130.0126%8 Jun →
office7–13-0.0021%8 Jun →
cache13–80.1120%8 Jun →
dust210–13-0.029%7 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0235%7 Jun →
train7–13-0.0447%7 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0212%7 Jun →
anubis13–80.0421%7 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0115%6 Jun →
mirage13–30.0514%6 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0032%5 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0424%5 Jun →
train13–110.0326%5 Jun →
office13–100.0326%4 Jun →
nuke8–130.0016%4 Jun →
train10–13-0.0519%4 Jun →
nuke15–150.0116%1 Jun →
ancient13–100.0414%1 Jun →
cache3–13-0.0418%31 May →
nuke7–130.0119%31 May →
mirage13–10-0.0119%31 May →
cache13–7-0.0221%30 May →
cache12–120.0421%29 May →
vertigo13–70.0222%29 May →
nuke4–13-0.0624%28 May →
nuke6–130.0327%28 May →
mirage13–110.0624%27 May →
nuke11–130.0730%26 May →
dust213–50.1831%26 May →
nuke13–110.0919%26 May →
anubis13–40.0629%26 May →
dust28–130.0226%26 May →
overpass1–13-0.0610%25 May →
dust29–130.0623%25 May →
nuke13–70.0717%25 May →
anubis13–60.0216%25 May →
dust27–13-0.0127%25 May →
anubis11–130.0420%21 May →
cache13–11-0.0126%21 May →
overpass2–13-0.0526%21 May →
mirage13–10-0.0233%20 May →
train3–130.0125%20 May →
cache13–100.0517%20 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.