flying

flying — CS2 Stats

PRO“Flying”Wings UpChinaRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198402229798[U:1:441964070]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

535Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,950Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 535 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

50Days played since 2022-12-16

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches4——
Win rate100%——
K/D2.30——
Headshot %68%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate60.4%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy19.4%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.301.071.09above
Match win rate60.9%46.9%48.4%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGflyingFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning58
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–39–1Last 10060%Win rateWLLWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility3.2
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch6.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.5° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.8
Utility3.2
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time536ms+2ms
first ⅓ avg 534ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy21.5%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 16–4 · nuke, 24 Dec →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 16–0 · inferno, 9 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · inferno, 12 Sept →
16–0Biggest win · inferno, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
42Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 69% over 16nukeWeakest map · 53% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS3020–1067%0.02
nukeB1910–953%0.02
ancientB179–853%0.01
mirageS1611–569%0.01
dust2A116–555%0.02
anubis—43–175%-0.02
overpass—31–233%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (53% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

382,836Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
9,041Matches
60.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 9 players
60.4%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 9 players
19.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
44,124MVPs
12,563Hours (in match)
10,196Bombs planted
3,362Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47195,113
AWP25,555
Glock-1810,002
Knife5,235
P2504,999
SG 5534,212
MP93,736

Lifetime map wins

26,882inferno
12,278dust2
8,609nuke
6,386train
2,117vertigo
1,392cbble
54lake
35shorttrain

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

194Matches
71%Win rate
1.54Avg K/D
86.4ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

51%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
23Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2763%1.2415.0
Inferno2669%1.7115.8
Dust22483%2.1516.0
Mirage1782%1.7315.7
Nuke1464%1.0716.5
Anubis1070%1.3516.7
Vertigo450%2.2920.0
Overpass2100%1.4818.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$3,987Inventory value50ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Sport Gloves | Nocts (Minimal Wear)$1,535★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New)$1,433M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New)$176FAMAS | Roll Cage (Field-Tested)$167M4A1-S | Mecha Industries (Well-Worn)$156StatTrak™ Desert Eagle | Printstream (Minimal Wear)$147

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
535msReaction time
30.2%T opening success
62.3%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
8.48HE damage / grenade
6.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4191 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.157% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–50.1117%14 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0428%14 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0520%14 Nov →
mirage16–120.0233%9 Nov →
inferno13–50.0311%9 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0424%8 Nov →
inferno13–60.0529%8 Nov →
ancient13–16-0.0413%8 Nov →
inferno16–13-0.0015%5 Nov →
dust211–130.0218%5 Nov →
ancient13–100.0019%5 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.019%25 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0315%25 Oct →
dust213–110.0329%25 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0218%24 Oct →
ancient15–190.0033%24 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0419%24 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0118%8 Oct →
inferno8–130.0420%8 Oct →
dust210–130.0429%7 Oct →
inferno13–50.0032%7 Oct →
overpass13–40.0720%7 Oct →
ancient15–20.028%6 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0719%6 Oct →
mirage13–50.0621%12 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0022%12 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0219%12 Sept →
ancient6–130.0227%11 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0125%11 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0315%9 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0129%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.0429%9 Sept →
mirage13–60.1025%8 Sept →
inferno13–50.0122%8 Sept →
ancient13–50.0923%15 Jul →
ancient6–130.0427%11 Jul →
nuke7–130.0320%11 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0310%11 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0121%6 Jul →
dust219–16-0.0120%6 Jul →
dust213–20.049%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0318%5 Jul →
dust212–120.0536%3 May →
inferno13–40.0113%3 May →
inferno13–10.1427%11 Sept →
dust213–40.0522%10 Sept →
ancient10–130.0419%25 Jan →
ancient14–70.0123%25 Jan →
mirage13–70.0727%24 Jan →
nuke13–100.0421%24 Jan →
ancient13–3-0.0319%24 Jan →
inferno13–40.0812%24 Jan →
inferno10–130.0223%22 Jan →
ancient19–170.0517%22 Jan →
nuke13–50.1022%22 Jan →
inferno13–40.0317%22 Jan →
ancient1–13-0.0522%30 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0018%27 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0120%26 Oct →
nuke19–170.0115%26 Oct →
inferno7–130.0911%13 Oct →
mirage13–20.0818%12 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.078%12 Oct →
ancient13–20.1120%11 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0515%11 Oct →
nuke22–200.0117%10 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0814%9 Oct →
mirage5–130.0234%6 Oct →
inferno16–140.0916%9 Sept →
mirage16–40.0223%23 Aug →
mirage16–80.0413%22 Aug →
mirage8–160.0238%16 Aug →
inferno16–20.0230%15 Aug →
inferno4–16-0.0829%10 Aug →
ancient16–120.0130%10 Aug →
inferno16–110.0614%9 Aug →
nuke16–30.1229%9 Aug →
inferno16–00.0546%9 Aug →
dust27–90.1219%27 Mar →
inferno16–130.0325%25 Mar →
nuke16–140.0420%25 Mar →
inferno16–120.0231%24 Mar →
anubis17–14-0.0420%24 Mar →
anubis16–9-0.0115%23 Mar →
nuke16–9-0.0125%23 Mar →
inferno19–22-0.0114%23 Mar →
nuke8–160.0230%22 Mar →
overpass3–160.0212%22 Mar →
inferno16–60.0024%22 Mar →
inferno16–60.0513%21 Mar →
ancient16–9-0.0013%21 Mar →
anubis9–16-0.0421%18 Feb →
inferno6–16-0.0219%18 Feb →
nuke12–16-0.0121%17 Feb →
inferno16–7-0.0319%17 Feb →
overpass12–16-0.0324%25 Dec →
nuke9–16-0.0224%25 Dec →
inferno16–60.0121%24 Dec →
nuke16–40.1616%24 Dec →
nuke13–160.0014%16 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.