Marek

Marek — CS2 Stats

PRO“answerr”Rare AtomTaiwanCoachSettings & gear profile →

76561198045736274[U:1:85470546]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

418Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Sep 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 418 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

44Days played since 2022-07-22

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMarekFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning42
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–45Last 10055%Win rateWWLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 473ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 473ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.5
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch5.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 43% on CT to 15% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning4.2
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time500ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 500ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 16–2 · inferno, 15 Aug →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 24 Nov →
328msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · dust2, 24 Nov →
16–0Biggest win · inferno, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
40Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 28dust2Weakest map · 47% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2818–1064%-0.01
ancientB2211–1150%-0.02
mirageA1912–763%-0.02
dust2B157–847%-0.01
nukeA85–363%-0.01
overpass—30–30%-0.06
anubis—32–167%-0.01
train—20–20%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

677Matches
62%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
67.1ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient4267%1.4513.2
Inferno3370%1.1812.5
Dust22556%0.8511.2
Mirage2157%1.0513.1
Nuke1267%1.0211.2
Anubis838%1.1011.0
Overpass250%0.439.0
Train10%0.6513.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$712Inventory value20ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Nomad Knife | Fade (Factory New)$419Glock-18 | Water Elemental (Factory New)$91FAMAS | Pulse (Factory New)$63StatTrak™ M4A1-S | Basilisk (Battle-Scarred)$33AK-47 | Blue Laminate (Minimal Wear)$24StatTrak™ Galil AR | Blue Titanium (Factory New)$20

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
72.6%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
494msReaction time
15.5%T opening success
42.8%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
6.86HE damage / grenade
19.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 15.488% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–6-0.0428%27 Mar →
ancient13–90.0210%27 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0318%26 Mar →
mirage16–13-0.0311%26 Mar →
dust213–40.0711%26 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0313%25 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.039%25 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0420%25 Nov →
overpass5–13-0.0520%25 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0540%24 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0327%24 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0413%20 Nov →
ancient13–110.0011%20 Nov →
dust216–19-0.0413%20 Nov →
train11–13-0.0222%20 Nov →
overpass18–22-0.0421%20 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0118%16 Nov →
dust214–16-0.0411%16 Nov →
train7–13-0.0627%16 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0616%15 Nov →
mirage13–80.0115%15 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0313%15 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0116%13 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0615%13 Nov →
ancient16–14-0.0322%13 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.0016%17 Oct →
dust213–10.0522%17 Oct →
ancient10–130.0018%17 Oct →
inferno16–130.0119%16 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0019%16 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0327%16 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0423%15 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0623%15 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0123%8 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0125%8 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0428%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.0130%6 Oct →
dust213–100.0330%6 Oct →
inferno23–25-0.0213%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0212%4 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0019%3 Oct →
inferno10–130.0015%3 Oct →
mirage13–50.0410%3 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0414%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.0110%2 Oct →
dust213–80.0218%2 Oct →
inferno13–60.0117%20 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0016%20 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0428%20 Sept →
mirage16–90.0227%19 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0118%19 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0710%18 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.038%18 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0811%5 Jul →
mirage13–100.0112%5 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0716%29 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0526%29 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0410%27 Apr →
nuke3–13-0.0232%27 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0419%14 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0716%26 Aug →
ancient13–30.0313%26 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0021%25 Jan →
ancient14–7-0.0130%25 Jan →
mirage13–70.0322%24 Jan →
nuke13–100.0233%24 Jan →
ancient13–30.0121%24 Jan →
inferno13–40.0333%24 Jan →
inferno10–13-0.0716%22 Jan →
ancient19–17-0.0421%22 Jan →
nuke13–5-0.0225%22 Jan →
inferno13–40.0121%22 Jan →
mirage16–40.0019%23 Aug →
mirage16–8-0.0521%22 Aug →
mirage8–16-0.0427%16 Aug →
inferno16–20.1026%15 Aug →
inferno4–16-0.0717%10 Aug →
ancient16–12-0.0310%10 Aug →
inferno16–11-0.0119%9 Aug →
nuke16–30.0414%9 Aug →
inferno16–00.0011%9 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0520%25 Mar →
nuke16–140.0021%25 Mar →
inferno16–12-0.0320%24 Mar →
anubis17–140.0220%24 Mar →
anubis16–9-0.0032%23 Mar →
nuke16–9-0.0617%23 Mar →
inferno19–22-0.038%23 Mar →
nuke8–16-0.0416%22 Mar →
overpass3–16-0.0716%22 Mar →
inferno16–60.0429%22 Mar →
inferno16–60.0110%21 Mar →
ancient16–9-0.0321%21 Mar →
ancient13–16-0.0326%20 Aug →
inferno3–16-0.0032%15 Aug →
inferno10–16-0.077%12 Aug →
inferno16–110.0225%12 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0418%12 Aug →
mirage15–19-0.0412%22 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0319%22 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10100 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.