Big hunk Wooden

Big hunk Wooden — CS2 Stats

76561198354848293[U:1:394582565]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,170Tracked matches69%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,049Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,486Top 25% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#50500 of 260208 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,445 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−28Faceit ELO · 1,473 → 1,445

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,486 +668 3 Sept – 2 Nov · 7 days played
21,81822,948peak 22,9483 Sept2 Nov
22,948Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,473Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-09-03

Faceit ELO

  • 28 below peak (1,473)
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 86 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 462 below peak (22,948)
  • +113 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,514 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches12——
Win rate67%——
K/D1.40——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 2 Nov 2026 → 7 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate51.4%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy2.8%12.7%13.0%10.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.461.051.06above
Match win rate50.1%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBig hunk WoodenFACEITLevel 7 · 1,445 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,486 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,473csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning83
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT60–30–10Last 10060%Win rateWWWWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +43ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.11
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.0
Positioning8.3
Opening Duels8.2
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning8.3
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels8.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time491ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 480ms → last ⅓ avg 491ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 3 Oct →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · nuke, 9 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 7 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

rush_001Best map · 86% over 7cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisC188–1044%0.08
dust2A1710–759%0.04
infernoB158–753%0.04
mirageS129–375%0.05
ancientS128–467%0.02
nukeS86–275%0.04
cacheD72–529%0.00
rush_001S76–186%0.08
train—22–0100%0.07
vertigo—11–0100%0.04
overpass—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

82,506Lifetime kills
1.46K/D · Top 10% of Level 7 players
2,809Matches
50.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
51.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
2.8%Shot accuracy
7,292MVPs
2,246Hours (in match)
2,827Bombs planted
897Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,911dust2
2,761inferno
2,438nuke
803train
492vertigo
319office
65cbble
35lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

505Matches
50%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
84.5ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11744%1.1417.2
Dust29543%1.0916.4
Ancient7162%1.1417.7
Inferno6261%1.1716.4
Nuke5845%1.1417.4
Anubis5848%1.2217.8
Cache2548%1.1015.2
Overpass1567%1.0116.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
42.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.7%Spray accuracy
85.7%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
492msReaction time
71.9%T opening success
60.8%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
10.20HE damage / grenade
6.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4183 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–10.2315%7 Nov →
mirage13–30.1610%7 Nov →
dust213–20.0723%7 Nov →
anubis13–40.1218%6 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.0214%6 Nov →
nuke8–20.0211%6 Nov →
dust28–130.0118%5 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0324%5 Nov →
mirage16–13-0.0116%3 Nov →
inferno13–70.0820%3 Nov →
nuke13–30.1522%31 Oct →
anubis13–60.1119%31 Oct →
cache6–130.0416%31 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0616%31 Oct →
inferno13–90.0711%30 Oct →
ancient13–110.0618%30 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0333%29 Oct →
mirage13–100.0110%29 Oct →
cache14–160.038%29 Oct →
dust213–90.0113%28 Oct →
mirage13–100.0614%25 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0013%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.1014%24 Oct →
mirage12–120.0813%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0414%24 Oct →
mirage13–60.0017%23 Oct →
anubis13–70.0915%22 Oct →
nuke13–80.0039%22 Oct →
cache13–50.0616%21 Oct →
cache13–30.0313%21 Oct →
inferno13–50.2119%18 Oct →
anubis7–130.0617%18 Oct →
nuke13–40.0915%18 Oct →
ancient13–90.017%18 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0123%16 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0614%16 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0218%15 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0022%15 Oct →
anubis12–120.1016%14 Oct →
anubis12–120.0414%13 Oct →
ancient13–100.0114%13 Oct →
mirage16–130.0217%13 Oct →
inferno8–130.1117%11 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0211%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.1619%11 Oct →
train13–50.0216%11 Oct →
mirage13–60.0613%11 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.018%11 Oct →
ancient9–130.0614%11 Oct →
dust213–50.0010%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.016%10 Oct →
inferno13–30.0116%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0424%10 Oct →
anubis10–130.069%10 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.0216%10 Oct →
anubis13–60.1017%9 Oct →
nuke13–10.1055%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.1419%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0521%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0420%8 Oct →
train13–20.1216%7 Oct →
dust212–120.1213%7 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0313%6 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0217%6 Oct →
inferno13–40.0013%6 Oct →
dust213–7-0.024%5 Oct →
mirage12–120.0915%4 Oct →
cache3–13-0.059%4 Oct →
dust212–120.0814%4 Oct →
inferno13–50.0826%4 Oct →
nuke3–130.0020%4 Oct →
anubis13–30.1924%3 Oct →
ancient13–60.0612%3 Oct →
inferno13–30.0311%3 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.048%3 Oct →
rush_0018–70.1622%3 Oct →
rush_0014–00.3112%3 Oct →
rush_0018–5-0.053%3 Oct →
dust211–130.1118%2 Oct →
rush_0018–70.0913%1 Oct →
ancient13–20.016%1 Oct →
dust213–90.1316%1 Oct →
rush_0018–60.1150%1 Oct →
rush_0012–6-0.0829%1 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0321%1 Oct →
vertigo13–30.0424%29 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0718%29 Sept →
anubis8–130.1419%28 Sept →
anubis3–130.0411%27 Sept →
mirage13–100.0914%27 Sept →
dust213–100.0732%27 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0116%27 Sept →
dust212–120.0214%25 Sept →
overpass12–120.0124%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.028%25 Sept →
dust213–100.0817%24 Sept →
dust213–110.0210%24 Sept →
dust213–20.039%24 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0214%23 Sept →
ancient10–130.0214%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.