OneMic

OneMic — CS2 Stats

US76561198171865373[U:1:211599645]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,260Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,591Hours in CS55Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,409 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,409 → 1,409
+72Tracked matches · now 3,260
−40.7ppWin rate · 74.1% → 33.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,409 +0 1 Sept – 19 Sept · 4 observations
1,4091,409peak 1,4091 Sept19 Sept
1,409Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,409
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches159——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.33——
Headshot %70%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,185), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate68.7%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy9.3%12.4%12.7%3.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.031.050.06 short
Match win rate48.1%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOneMicFACEITLevel 6 · 1,409 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,409csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning71
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–39–11Last 10050%Win rateLLLLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +73ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Last 10

  • 0–10 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Last 20

  • 4–16 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.7
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch2.0

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 608ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning7.1
Utility4.7
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels8.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time597ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy31.9%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 31.5% → last ⅓ avg 31.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 10–13 · nuke, 6 Sept →
49%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · nuke, 9 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · nuke, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L12Current streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

rush_001Best map · 86% over 7nukeWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2712–1544%0.01
mirageC208–1240%0.01
ancientA138–562%0.02
nukeD123–925%0.05
infernoS128–467%0.03
rush_001S76–186%0.02
anubisA53–260%-0.00
cache—21–150%-0.02
overpass—10–10%0.07
vertigo—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

153,827Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
5,865Matches
48.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 6 players
68.7%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 6 players
9.3%Shot accuracy
14,511MVPs
5,198Hours (in match)
2,824Bombs planted
1,516Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4774,132
AWP12,055
MAC-102,791
SSG 082,508
MP92,267

Lifetime map wins

15,014dust2
6,123inferno
5,206nuke
1,981vertigo
513train
415office
122safehouse
99lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

329Matches
52%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
82.7ADR
61%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2564%1.3015.8
Ancient1362%0.9818.5
Dust21225%1.1919.5
Nuke743%1.0614.0
Inferno425%0.9713.5
Train4100%0.9214.3
Anubis475%1.3018.8
Cache367%1.0111.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.0%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.1%Spray accuracy
90.6%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
608msReaction time
69.9%T opening success
56.1%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
12.8%Flash assists
6.83HE damage / grenade
4.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.0432%16 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0823%16 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0930%16 Oct →
mirage10–130.0539%15 Oct →
nuke2–130.0333%15 Oct →
mirage6–130.0526%15 Oct →
dust28–130.0239%15 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0331%14 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0331%14 Oct →
dust211–130.0235%13 Oct →
inferno7–130.0832%13 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0646%12 Oct →
dust213–70.0431%11 Oct →
nuke6–130.0948%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0125%11 Oct →
dust213–50.0244%11 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0336%11 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0237%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0427%10 Oct →
ancient4–130.0219%10 Oct →
dust213–40.1134%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.0821%10 Oct →
dust212–120.0434%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0133%10 Oct →
inferno13–30.1437%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0926%10 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0118%10 Oct →
ancient12–120.0233%10 Oct →
mirage12–120.0526%9 Oct →
dust210–130.0335%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0331%9 Oct →
dust25–130.0032%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0929%9 Oct →
nuke8–130.0349%9 Oct →
anubis13–60.0832%9 Oct →
nuke13–10.0234%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.0039%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0626%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0321%8 Oct →
nuke12–120.0836%7 Oct →
dust213–110.0128%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0227%6 Oct →
inferno13–40.0236%6 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0241%5 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0038%3 Oct →
ancient13–60.0525%3 Oct →
inferno13–30.1231%3 Oct →
nuke12–120.0730%3 Oct →
rush_0018–70.0433%3 Oct →
rush_0014–00.0313%3 Oct →
rush_0018–50.1247%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.110%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0313%1 Oct →
mirage13–100.0235%1 Oct →
rush_0018–70.0027%1 Oct →
ancient13–20.0414%1 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0518%1 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0136%1 Oct →
rush_0012–6-0.0925%1 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0127%1 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0135%25 Sept →
overpass12–120.0733%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0227%25 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0413%24 Sept →
dust213–20.0837%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0643%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0741%23 Sept →
ancient10–130.0127%22 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0328%21 Sept →
cache13–60.0631%21 Sept →
dust24–130.0041%21 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0120%20 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0634%15 Sept →
ancient13–30.0129%15 Sept →
nuke13–70.0039%11 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0543%11 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0232%10 Sept →
dust213–110.1239%10 Sept →
ancient13–10.0434%10 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0536%9 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0128%9 Sept →
mirage13–60.0120%9 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0126%9 Sept →
mirage13–60.0634%8 Sept →
inferno13–90.0136%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0624%7 Sept →
inferno13–70.0130%7 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.0425%7 Sept →
mirage9–130.0240%7 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0123%6 Sept →
ancient13–70.0328%6 Sept →
nuke10–130.2037%6 Sept →
inferno13–40.0626%6 Sept →
anubis13–60.0531%6 Sept →
dust213–70.0832%6 Sept →
dust213–100.0640%6 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0119%5 Sept →
mirage5–130.0240%5 Sept →
mirage13–100.0437%5 Sept →
dust213–50.0332%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.