Deimior

Deimior — CS2 Stats

BE76561198338120104[U:1:377854376]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

48Tracked matches63%Win rate2026Tracked since
48Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,323Light Blue band · top ~67.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Jul 2026 (103 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,323 -268 2 Jul – 25 Jul · 2 days played
7,3237,591peak 7,5912 Jul25 Jul
7,591Peak Premier in tracked matches
17Days played since 2026-05-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 268 below peak (7,591)
  • -268 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,677 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate41.6%39.9%42.0%meets
Shot accuracy0.0%7.0%9.6%9.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.050.920.98above
Match win rate46.3%42.3%43.8%above

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDeimiorPREMIER7,323 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning46
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT27–20–1Last 4856%Win rateLWWWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −58ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Newest first, from the last 48 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility4.1
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels1.9

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 652ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning4.6
Utility4.1
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact9.4

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time625ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 649ms → last ⅓ avg 625ms
Headshot accuracy12.2%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 12.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 48 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 13–9 · inferno, 14 Jul →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 24 May →
453msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 20 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 18 Jul →

Across the last 48 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C114–736%0.02
mirageS96–367%0.01
cacheS65–183%-0.01
infernoA53–260%0.05
ancient—32–167%0.01
anubis—32–167%-0.03
nuke—32–167%-0.03
overpass—20–20%-0.06
office—20–20%-0.05
boulder—11–0100%-0.08
fachwerk—11–0100%0.01
warden—11–0100%0.01
train—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 48 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

2,238Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 25% of Light Blue band
149Matches
46.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Light Blue band
41.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Light Blue band
0.0%Shot accuracy
271MVPs
48Hours (in match)
138Bombs planted
25Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

299dust2
181inferno
101nuke
52office
18train
3vertigo
1italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.6%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
69.7%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
652msReaction time
33.7%T opening success
37.9%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
8.77HE damage / grenade
3.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.576% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4711 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.6855% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient6–13-0.053%25 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0712%25 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.027%25 Jul →
ancient13–50.0611%25 Jul →
ancient13–20.028%25 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0315%23 Jul →
inferno13–90.0514%23 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0611%23 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0522%23 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0815%21 Jul →
dust26–130.1012%21 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.047%20 Jul →
dust29–10.0210%20 Jul →
anubis16–130.0215%20 Jul →
nuke13–20.043%20 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0129%20 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0911%20 Jul →
mirage13–30.1311%19 Jul →
mirage13–10.0317%18 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0717%18 Jul →
cache13–3-0.010%18 Jul →
mirage9–40.0114%18 Jul →
cache13–20.000%18 Jul →
mirage13–80.0315%18 Jul →
dust26–130.0117%18 Jul →
mirage13–70.0411%16 Jul →
dust25–130.1018%14 Jul →
cache11–130.0513%14 Jul →
inferno13–90.2721%14 Jul →
dust211–130.1512%12 Jul →
boulder13–5-0.0813%12 Jul →
fachwerk13–30.0126%12 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.0419%2 Jul →
mirage11–20.1211%28 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.086%28 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.048%27 Jun →
cache13–60.0519%27 Jun →
dust24–13-0.035%26 Jun →
inferno8–8-0.0312%26 Jun →
warden13–90.014%30 May →
cache13–9-0.0714%30 May →
nuke6–13-0.095%30 May →
anubis13–6-0.068%30 May →
train5–13-0.1019%24 May →
dust21–5-0.0233%24 May →
dust26–130.0144%24 May →
office9–13-0.0226%17 May →
office4–13-0.0815%16 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.