Shaanxi

Shaanxi — CS2 Stats

LI76561198328451288[U:1:368185560]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,961Tracked matches58%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,396Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,169Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41705 of 259696 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Jun 2026 (140 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,169 +1,048 25 Mar – 16 Jun · 5 days played
20,70423,169peak 23,16925 Mar16 Jun
23,169Peak Premier in tracked matches
20Days played since 2026-03-25

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,169
  • +1,048 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,831 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate53.5%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy13.5%13.0%13.4%meets
Kill/death ratio1.371.081.12above
Match win rate57.6%46.7%48.5%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Red band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShaanxiPREMIER23,169 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim97
Positioning50
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–37–8Last 10055%Win rateLWWWTLLLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 485ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 468ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim9.7
Utility2.1
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 97 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 47 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 55% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.7
Positioning5.0
Utility2.1
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact7.6

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time473ms−96ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 473ms
Headshot accuracy32.1%+11.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 32.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 25 Mar →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · dust2, 18 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · cache, 18 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 25 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 12nukeWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB3114–1745%0.04
ancientB158–753%0.00
anubisS128–467%-0.00
dust2A117–464%0.00
mirageA95–456%0.02
infernoA74–357%0.04
nukeC73–443%0.01
overpassS64–267%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.02
sanctum—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

133,836Lifetime kills
1.37K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
5,960Matches
57.6%Match win rate · Top 5% of Pink band
53.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Pink band
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
20,132MVPs
2,057Hours (in match)
5,812Bombs planted
2,204Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,380
AWP15,073
MP92,354
SSG 082,248
FAMAS2,050

Lifetime map wins

5,103dust2
3,618inferno
2,636train
1,974nuke
1,551vertigo
946cbble
685office
163italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

681Matches
54%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
83.4ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient16455%1.2517.6
Anubis14054%1.2918.0
Nuke5749%1.3217.1
Mirage3543%1.1015.3
Overpass3247%1.2313.5
Vertigo2955%1.2617.2
Inferno1644%1.3815.9
Dust2838%0.7412.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.0%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
86.8%Counter-strafing
6.6°Preaim
465msReaction time
54.6%T opening success
32.7%CT opening success
0.19Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
7.56HE damage / grenade
1.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1879 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.7024% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–130.0943%22 Oct →
cache13–30.0837%22 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0132%22 Oct →
dust213–100.0320%22 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0119%18 Oct →
cache10–130.0438%18 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0750%18 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0518%18 Oct →
cache6–00.0943%18 Oct →
cache12–120.0430%18 Oct →
cache13–50.0830%18 Oct →
cache13–30.0239%18 Oct →
dust213–90.0129%18 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0530%18 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0433%18 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0542%18 Oct →
cache13–10.1216%12 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0428%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.0543%12 Oct →
mirage13–40.0436%8 Sept →
cache13–100.0328%8 Sept →
dust213–50.0627%8 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0430%8 Sept →
cache6–130.0111%8 Sept →
cache12–120.0437%8 Sept →
cache9–130.1033%8 Sept →
cache12–120.0328%8 Sept →
inferno9–130.0238%8 Sept →
cache13–110.1038%25 Aug →
cache8–130.0444%25 Aug →
cache13–70.0617%25 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0236%25 Aug →
cache10–130.0233%25 Aug →
mirage13–80.0940%25 Aug →
cache13–00.1127%25 Aug →
dust213–110.0129%25 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0028%25 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0029%25 Aug →
cache9–130.0722%25 Aug →
dust28–130.0029%25 Aug →
cache13–60.0122%25 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.0027%25 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0031%23 Aug →
cache13–110.1435%18 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0146%18 Aug →
mirage11–130.0431%18 Aug →
dust213–100.0432%18 Aug →
cache12–120.0730%18 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0112%16 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0523%16 Jun →
anubis13–70.0428%16 Jun →
ancient13–5-0.0122%16 Jun →
dust213–60.0421%16 Jun →
ancient11–130.0036%8 Jun →
nuke10–130.0732%8 Jun →
ancient13–90.0229%8 Jun →
anubis13–20.0733%5 May →
cache13–110.0341%4 May →
cache6–13-0.0311%3 May →
ancient10–130.0932%20 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0326%20 Apr →
anubis13–4-0.0418%19 Apr →
ancient11–130.0525%19 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0419%19 Apr →
mirage12–120.0335%19 Apr →
nuke13–70.0113%10 Apr →
overpass13–40.0421%29 Mar →
overpass16–130.0220%28 Mar →
ancient16–14-0.0220%28 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0041%28 Mar →
ancient13–70.1025%28 Mar →
mirage2–130.0324%28 Mar →
nuke13–70.0630%27 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0322%27 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0515%27 Mar →
nuke10–130.0132%27 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0117%27 Mar →
inferno6–130.0117%27 Mar →
ancient2–13-0.0727%27 Mar →
ancient13–50.0614%27 Mar →
overpass13–50.058%27 Mar →
nuke13–90.0128%26 Mar →
inferno13–50.0724%26 Mar →
vertigo9–60.0216%26 Mar →
anubis19–22-0.0328%26 Mar →
inferno17–19-0.0321%26 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0518%26 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0218%26 Mar →
ancient12–16-0.0423%26 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0414%26 Mar →
anubis13–70.0318%26 Mar →
anubis13–1-0.0314%26 Mar →
sanctum9–7-0.0114%25 Mar →
inferno9–30.2023%25 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0420%25 Mar →
overpass13–110.0220%25 Mar →
inferno13–50.0422%25 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0723%25 Mar →
anubis12–120.0720%25 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0017%25 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.