tohr1n

tohr1n — CS2 Stats

DE76561198930163410[U:1:969897682]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,267Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,169 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

2,169Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-02-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,169
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 331 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-11-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-11-03

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtohr1nFACEITLevel 9 · 2,169 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,169csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning57
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateTWLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 701ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 670ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 678ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility3.7
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 651ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning5.7
Utility3.7
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time649ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 649ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 18 Mar →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 13 Mar →
430msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · ancient, 18 Mar →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 25 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 82% over 17dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2310–1343%-0.01
infernoS1712–571%0.01
anubisS1714–382%0.02
mirageB168–850%0.01
nukeB157–847%0.01
dust2D72–529%0.01
overpass—20–20%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%0.09
cache—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,030Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
77.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage19647%1.0114.6
Ancient18750%0.9815.0
Anubis16354%1.0715.6
Dust210347%0.9816.2
Inferno10350%1.0414.9
Nuke6952%1.0716.0
Overpass6462%1.1416.6
Vertigo5050%1.1916.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
651msReaction time
31.1%T opening success
52.8%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
6.83HE damage / grenade
4.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8944% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4146 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.1128% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo12–120.0518%10 Aug →
fachwerk13–70.0923%4 Aug →
dust210–130.0115%23 Jun →
dust213–80.0522%18 Jun →
inferno13–70.0210%11 Jun →
ancient13–160.0118%28 Apr →
cache5–13-0.0913%26 Apr →
ancient11–130.027%20 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0411%20 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.047%20 Apr →
anubis13–6-0.0412%17 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0226%17 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0015%16 Apr →
anubis13–50.0118%15 Apr →
anubis13–50.0118%15 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.125%15 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0421%9 Apr →
ancient11–130.025%9 Apr →
mirage13–20.0625%9 Apr →
inferno16–13-0.0311%9 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0114%9 Apr →
anubis13–80.0810%8 Apr →
nuke13–40.0418%8 Apr →
dust213–40.0419%8 Apr →
nuke13–90.0618%8 Apr →
mirage13–160.0215%7 Apr →
mirage16–140.0616%7 Apr →
mirage13–20.0519%6 Apr →
anubis13–110.0112%6 Apr →
dust211–130.0514%5 Apr →
ancient16–14-0.0112%28 Mar →
overpass6–130.0517%28 Mar →
ancient13–70.0514%28 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0911%27 Mar →
nuke10–130.029%27 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0629%27 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0315%27 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0719%27 Mar →
nuke13–90.0614%26 Mar →
inferno13–50.0314%26 Mar →
anubis19–22-0.0412%26 Mar →
inferno17–19-0.0118%26 Mar →
inferno13–100.0714%26 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.096%26 Mar →
ancient12–16-0.0115%26 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0115%26 Mar →
anubis13–7-0.0310%26 Mar →
anubis13–10.108%26 Mar →
anubis13–00.1113%25 Mar →
inferno13–110.0318%25 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0413%25 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0021%24 Mar →
ancient13–60.046%24 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.077%21 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0325%21 Mar →
mirage13–30.0817%20 Mar →
mirage22–190.0111%20 Mar →
inferno13–70.0315%20 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.0214%20 Mar →
nuke10–130.0011%19 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0710%19 Mar →
anubis16–14-0.0017%19 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0312%19 Mar →
nuke13–110.0312%19 Mar →
inferno13–80.049%19 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.059%19 Mar →
anubis13–70.0312%19 Mar →
nuke13–70.0412%19 Mar →
inferno12–16-0.0112%18 Mar →
ancient13–80.1211%18 Mar →
anubis16–130.0312%18 Mar →
nuke13–60.0829%18 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0212%18 Mar →
inferno13–70.0116%18 Mar →
anubis13–60.0417%18 Mar →
inferno13–70.0114%18 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0220%18 Mar →
ancient12–16-0.0120%18 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.018%17 Mar →
dust29–130.0016%17 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0920%17 Mar →
mirage6–130.0227%16 Mar →
nuke9–130.0111%16 Mar →
nuke13–60.0415%16 Mar →
mirage13–90.078%16 Mar →
ancient13–90.0315%16 Mar →
inferno9–130.0017%16 Mar →
anubis13–30.1018%15 Mar →
inferno13–110.0616%15 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0911%13 Mar →
mirage1–13-0.0424%13 Mar →
inferno4–90.0321%13 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0340%13 Mar →
overpass10–130.029%10 Mar →
anubis13–100.0512%9 Mar →
mirage10–130.0115%26 Feb →
ancient13–100.019%24 Feb →
nuke8–13-0.0420%24 Feb →
mirage17–19-0.028%23 Feb →
ancient13–10-0.0014%19 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.