Phantox

Phantox — CS2 Stats

DE76561198272531499[U:1:312265771]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,289Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
5,787Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,090 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.5%48.2%50.9%7.4% short
Shot accuracy15.7%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.211.071.09above
Match win rate43.2%46.9%48.4%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPhantoxFACEITLevel 9 · 2,090 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning45
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT41–53–6Last 10041%Win rateLWWWLWWWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility6.6
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning4.5
Utility6.6
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time515ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy14.8%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–2 · sanctum, 19 Jun →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 0–9 · inferno, 19 Jun →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · cache, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
7–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 11cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC176–1135%-0.03
anubisC176–1135%0.00
ancientB157–847%-0.02
mirageD144–1029%0.00
overpassA127–558%0.01
nukeA117–464%0.00
cacheD82–625%0.01
sanctum—21–150%0.05
debris—10–10%-0.00
poseidon—11–0100%-0.11
dust2—10–10%0.01
rooftop—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

170,360Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,061Matches
43.2%Match win rate
43.5%Headshot %
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
19,536MVPs
2,528Hours (in match)
5,673Bombs planted
3,898Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4762,118
AWP27,935
MP92,554
MAC-102,486
P2502,315

Lifetime map wins

6,838inferno
5,521dust2
3,298nuke
3,153vertigo
1,535train
676cbble
251safehouse
204assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

799Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
71.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient18851%1.0514.9
Anubis17251%1.0314.5
Nuke7249%1.0013.6
Mirage4340%0.9414.1
Overpass4052%1.0014.1
Vertigo3850%1.1115.7
Inferno3256%0.9014.0
Cache1527%0.8710.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
33.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
71.7%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
531msReaction time
25.7%T opening success
31.6%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
7.80HE damage / grenade
9.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3197% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.6944% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–130.0214%19 Oct →
cache13–10.079%12 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0114%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.099%12 Oct →
nuke11–130.0218%22 Sept →
inferno19–150.0117%23 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0319%22 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0015%16 Aug →
ancient12–12-0.009%15 Jul →
ancient16–12-0.017%13 Jul →
debris4–9-0.0019%13 Jul →
ancient16–120.0316%13 Jul →
cache12–120.0613%8 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.018%8 Jul →
inferno13–110.0520%8 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0515%5 Jul →
cache6–13-0.068%5 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0210%27 Jun →
overpass16–14-0.0518%27 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.024%24 Jun →
overpass4–130.0419%24 Jun →
mirage10–130.0514%21 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.0121%20 Jun →
sanctum9–20.1519%19 Jun →
poseidon9–7-0.1118%19 Jun →
inferno0–9-0.2843%19 Jun →
anubis13–60.0713%18 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0213%23 May →
inferno1–6-0.0523%14 May →
inferno13–7-0.0512%14 May →
nuke5–9-0.157%12 May →
sanctum8–8-0.044%12 May →
anubis13–20.0220%5 May →
cache13–110.0021%4 May →
cache6–13-0.0113%3 May →
cache8–130.0315%30 Apr →
ancient13–16-0.0318%24 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0412%20 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.029%20 Apr →
anubis13–40.0315%19 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.037%19 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0220%19 Apr →
mirage12–12-0.0012%19 Apr →
nuke13–7-0.0720%10 Apr →
inferno13–60.0121%7 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.037%7 Apr →
mirage6–130.0118%7 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0213%2 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.026%2 Apr →
overpass13–40.0618%29 Mar →
nuke13–90.0612%27 Mar →
anubis8–130.0123%27 Mar →
overpass13–110.0212%25 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0217%23 Mar →
ancient13–5-0.028%23 Mar →
overpass13–10-0.0117%22 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0116%22 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0619%22 Mar →
inferno13–40.0415%22 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0024%21 Mar →
anubis13–8-0.038%21 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0325%16 Mar →
anubis9–13-0.0726%15 Mar →
ancient13–80.0432%15 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0722%15 Mar →
dust25–130.0119%14 Mar →
anubis7–130.0120%14 Mar →
overpass10–130.0216%8 Mar →
nuke12–10.1028%8 Mar →
overpass22–180.0212%21 Feb →
nuke11–130.0216%21 Feb →
nuke13–60.029%21 Feb →
mirage9–4-0.0116%21 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0411%20 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0025%20 Feb →
nuke13–70.0211%20 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0014%20 Feb →
inferno11–130.0420%15 Feb →
nuke13–50.0713%13 Feb →
mirage16–19-0.0117%10 Feb →
inferno16–14-0.037%1 Feb →
ancient14–160.0110%1 Feb →
overpass13–70.0717%31 Jan →
mirage13–100.0315%31 Jan →
mirage12–120.0212%31 Jan →
anubis7–130.0413%30 Jan →
inferno6–130.0112%30 Jan →
anubis9–13-0.0517%30 Jan →
anubis3–60.1012%30 Jan →
inferno5–13-0.0311%30 Jan →
anubis5–130.0119%30 Jan →
ancient14–16-0.0416%22 Jan →
anubis13–80.0414%22 Jan →
mirage13–3-0.0421%17 Jan →
rooftop6–90.0514%10 Jan →
overpass13–60.0310%10 Jan →
anubis13–2-0.0317%10 Jan →
anubis11–13-0.0121%10 Jan →
anubis9–13-0.0710%10 Jan →
overpass12–12-0.039%18 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.