limaNe

limaNe — CS2 Stats

FI76561198298134003[U:1:337868275]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,856Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,704Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,444Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10372 of 260031 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,196 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,444 +1,888 28 Aug – 4 Nov · 16 days played
24,05826,599peak 26,59928 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,196 +0 28 Aug – 6 Oct · 4 observations
2,1962,196peak 2,19628 Aug6 Oct
26,599Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,196Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,196
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 304 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 155 below peak (26,599)
  • +1,445 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,556 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9584+11
Win rate58%61%−3pp
K/D1.351.31+0.03
Headshot %48%48%−0pp

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 8 Sep 2026 → 6 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.5%48.2%50.9%8.4% short
Shot accuracy15.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.251.071.09above
Match win rate52.8%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGlimaNeFACEITLevel 9 · 2,196 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,444 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,196csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning61
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–33–7Last 10060%Win rateLTWWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · −73ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.5
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.1
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact6.2

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time578ms+45ms
first ⅓ avg 533ms → last ⅓ avg 578ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 4 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 8 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · nuke, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 73% over 11nukeWeakest map · 50% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1811–761%0.05
nukeB189–950%0.04
infernoA138–562%0.06
mirageS118–373%0.04
vertigoS118–373%0.04
trainS75–271%0.04
anubisB63–350%0.06
dust2B63–350%0.03
ancientB63–350%0.02
overpass—21–150%0.11
office—21–150%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

148,393Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
6,272Matches
52.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
42.5%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
23,954MVPs
2,958Hours (in match)
8,264Bombs planted
2,590Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,492
AWP17,459
MAC-104,059
MP93,266
P2503,033
Knife2,876

Lifetime map wins

11,424inferno
7,588nuke
7,369dust2
4,890train
1,913vertigo
998cbble
367office
232lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

742Matches
54%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
95.2ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke2348%1.5421.1
Ancient1650%1.3617.3
Anubis1650%1.2917.8
Mirage1656%1.4519.2
Cache1070%2.3419.4
Inferno838%1.2019.0
Overpass633%1.0015.2
Dust2475%1.7021.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
84.7%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
582msReaction time
58.7%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
7.23HE damage / grenade
8.59Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage0–13-0.049%5 Nov →
cache12–120.0324%5 Nov →
nuke16–140.0518%4 Nov →
nuke13–70.0814%3 Nov →
mirage13–80.1315%3 Nov →
inferno13–90.1733%2 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0321%2 Nov →
cache10–13-0.0517%2 Nov →
anubis9–130.1019%2 Nov →
nuke1–13-0.0330%2 Nov →
cache12–12-0.0314%28 Oct →
anubis9–130.0215%28 Oct →
inferno13–90.0620%28 Oct →
anubis10–130.0423%23 Oct →
cache11–40.0431%23 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0215%22 Oct →
cache6–130.0114%22 Oct →
nuke13–60.0827%22 Oct →
inferno13–100.0322%22 Oct →
cache13–70.1516%22 Oct →
cache11–130.0727%22 Oct →
inferno5–130.0117%22 Oct →
cache13–80.0118%22 Oct →
nuke8–130.0024%20 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0310%19 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0124%19 Oct →
cache13–110.1328%17 Oct →
mirage13–50.1822%17 Oct →
anubis13–30.1222%17 Oct →
nuke16–130.1415%17 Oct →
anubis13–90.0919%17 Oct →
nuke13–30.0926%15 Oct →
vertigo13–7-0.0524%15 Oct →
overpass13–90.1019%15 Oct →
inferno8–130.0124%15 Oct →
cache13–100.0322%15 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0510%14 Oct →
vertigo13–30.0518%14 Oct →
office6–130.0524%14 Oct →
train13–30.1625%14 Oct →
overpass12–120.1225%14 Oct →
inferno13–50.1225%14 Oct →
cache13–60.0625%14 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0321%14 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0216%14 Oct →
cache11–130.0125%14 Oct →
mirage13–160.0931%13 Oct →
nuke11–130.0123%12 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0014%12 Oct →
ancient13–10.0129%12 Oct →
inferno13–50.0527%12 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0121%12 Oct →
inferno11–130.0516%11 Oct →
ancient12–120.0417%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0620%11 Oct →
office13–10-0.0613%11 Oct →
vertigo13–100.0224%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.077%10 Oct →
vertigo13–70.1129%10 Oct →
nuke13–110.0417%10 Oct →
train13–60.0721%10 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.117%10 Oct →
cache13–50.0712%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.1123%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.1220%10 Oct →
train12–120.0421%9 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0733%8 Oct →
nuke9–130.0516%8 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.038%8 Oct →
ancient13–60.0518%8 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0120%8 Oct →
inferno5–130.0127%8 Oct →
train0–13-0.150%7 Oct →
vertigo13–30.0833%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.1218%7 Oct →
inferno13–70.0512%7 Oct →
mirage13–50.0618%7 Oct →
dust213–100.0610%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0812%7 Oct →
nuke13–80.0915%7 Oct →
inferno8–130.0713%7 Oct →
train13–8-0.0219%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0725%5 Oct →
inferno13–10.0324%5 Oct →
mirage13–60.0617%5 Oct →
train13–10.1833%5 Oct →
vertigo13–40.0822%5 Oct →
dust213–80.0926%5 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0517%5 Oct →
vertigo10–130.1624%4 Oct →
cache13–60.2220%4 Oct →
inferno13–100.0415%4 Oct →
vertigo13–4-0.0821%3 Oct →
vertigo5–00.000%3 Oct →
train13–110.0212%3 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0330%3 Oct →
cache13–40.0410%3 Oct →
nuke14–160.0524%3 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0020%3 Oct →
cache13–10.0126%3 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.