Mac10as

Mac10as — CS2 Stats

76561198271284560[U:1:311018832]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,021Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,570Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating20,258Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79661 of 259793 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,258 +3,509 20 Feb – 2 Nov · 22 days played
16,64520,547peak 20,54720 Feb2 Nov
20,727Peak Premier in tracked matches
49Days played since 2026-01-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 289 below peak (20,547)
  • -56 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,742 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate44.2%46.8%48.2%4.0% short
Shot accuracy15.4%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.05 short
Match win rate44.9%46.3%46.9%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMac10asFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,258 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning48
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLWLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim5.1
Utility6.3
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch3.4

Strong T-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 30% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning4.8
Utility6.3
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time550ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–3 · overpass, 21 Feb →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · ancient, 29 Jan →
313msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 11 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · overpass, 13 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 8nukeWeakest map · 29% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3319–1458%0.02
nukeD175–1229%0.01
ancientB126–650%0.00
dust2B126–650%-0.02
anubisB84–450%0.00
cacheS86–275%-0.01
overpassB84–450%0.03
mirage—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

159,279Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
7,795Matches
44.9%Match win rate
44.2%Headshot %
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
19,203MVPs
2,909Hours (in match)
2,360Bombs planted
1,571Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,622
AWP15,378
MAC-106,369
SG 5535,603
MP94,078

Lifetime map wins

19,027inferno
7,678nuke
5,009dust2
4,526vertigo
971train
690cbble
474lake
255office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

389Matches
55%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
86.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5056%1.0916.9
Ancient3364%1.1219.1
Nuke2556%1.2018.6
Overpass1164%1.2017.3
Vertigo838%0.8312.1
Mirage650%1.1517.2
Dust2425%1.2821.0
Anubis475%1.1326.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.6%Spray accuracy
66.1%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
554msReaction time
55.6%T opening success
30.2%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
15.15HE damage / grenade
8.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.193% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–160.0317%2 Nov →
nuke13–70.0817%2 Nov →
nuke9–130.0415%2 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0019%1 Nov →
mirage13–110.0422%1 Nov →
anubis5–130.0224%31 Oct →
inferno13–90.0125%31 Oct →
cache16–130.0323%30 Oct →
ancient13–100.0216%29 Oct →
inferno13–70.0017%29 Oct →
anubis13–40.0427%29 Oct →
cache13–90.0118%29 Oct →
nuke13–60.0017%29 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0428%28 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0520%27 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0316%27 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0820%22 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0215%22 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0413%21 Oct →
inferno13–60.1316%21 Oct →
anubis13–50.0017%21 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0823%20 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0117%9 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0225%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0224%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0222%5 Oct →
inferno13–70.0318%29 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0223%29 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0310%29 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0122%28 Sept →
dust213–80.0723%28 Sept →
cache11–130.0228%25 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0018%25 Sept →
cache13–3-0.029%17 Sept →
cache13–90.0113%17 Sept →
dust213–50.0423%17 Sept →
inferno11–130.0430%16 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0119%16 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0213%16 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0421%16 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.026%13 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0512%13 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0121%12 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0432%11 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.1125%11 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0629%11 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0125%7 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0227%23 Aug →
nuke15–150.0124%23 Aug →
inferno13–30.0711%21 Jul →
inferno13–100.0428%21 Jul →
inferno13–60.0317%29 Jun →
nuke9–130.0123%29 Jun →
inferno13–60.0430%29 Jun →
inferno13–60.0622%28 Jun →
inferno13–100.1014%27 May →
inferno7–13-0.0522%24 May →
inferno16–140.0421%2 Apr →
inferno22–200.0518%28 Mar →
nuke10–130.0323%28 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0413%11 Mar →
inferno12–16-0.0121%10 Mar →
overpass10–130.0421%9 Mar →
inferno13–70.0520%9 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0819%7 Mar →
inferno11–130.0117%6 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0118%5 Mar →
nuke13–50.0523%5 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0724%4 Mar →
nuke13–40.0823%4 Mar →
nuke6–130.0118%3 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0121%3 Mar →
ancient19–17-0.0118%27 Feb →
ancient19–17-0.0118%27 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0118%27 Feb →
overpass13–9-0.0620%27 Feb →
ancient16–130.0314%21 Feb →
overpass13–30.1616%21 Feb →
nuke4–130.0231%21 Feb →
dust213–40.0218%21 Feb →
dust213–50.0135%20 Feb →
ancient8–13-0.009%19 Feb →
inferno16–140.0432%19 Feb →
anubis11–130.0420%19 Feb →
overpass9–130.0621%19 Feb →
dust27–130.0223%19 Feb →
ancient10–13-0.0220%19 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0620%13 Feb →
overpass13–2-0.0518%13 Feb →
overpass14–16-0.0022%7 Feb →
ancient13–40.0718%6 Feb →
inferno6–130.0718%5 Feb →
inferno11–130.0424%5 Feb →
nuke13–100.0116%4 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0018%3 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0115%3 Feb →
overpass12–160.0615%3 Feb →
inferno13–40.1431%29 Jan →
ancient1–13-0.0042%29 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0316%29 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.