Onkel Hanne  ⛟

Onkel Hanne ⛟ — CS2 Stats

AT76561198965017004[U:1:1004751276]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,237Tracked matches47%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,946Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,201Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41446 of 259954 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (65 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 6,237 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,201 -526 25 Feb – 1 Sept · 15 days played
22,73224,032peak 24,03225 Feb1 Sept
24,322Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-02-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 831 below peak (24,032)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,799 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate37.1%46.8%48.2%11.1% short
Shot accuracy18.5%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate50.4%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOnkel Hanne ⛟FACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,201 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning64
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–54Last 10046%Win rateWWWLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility7.6
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels6.6
Clutch3.0

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning6.4
Utility7.6
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time574ms+41ms
first ⅓ avg 533ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 27 Mar →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · inferno, 26 Feb →
406msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 3 Mar →
13–2Biggest win · overpass, 26 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
14–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 86% over 7infernoWeakest map · 41% over 44
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC4418–2641%0.02
ancientB2110–1148%0.01
nukeC219–1243%0.00
overpassS76–186%0.02
mirage—41–325%-0.02
anubis—32–167%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 44). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

211,368Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8,871Matches
50.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
37.1%Headshot %
18.5%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
32,470MVPs
3,946Hours (in match)
11,938Bombs planted
1,551Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4771,759
FAMAS13,841
MP911,253
MAC-1010,938
AWP4,000

Lifetime map wins

33,679inferno
20,253nuke
9,571dust2
7,520vertigo
1,797train
24office
14stmarc
11cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

499Matches
53%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
100.2ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno16355%1.1718.8
Ancient12753%1.1220.1
Nuke10548%1.0918.7
Overpass4457%1.0017.0
Anubis1030%0.9718.0
Dust21040%1.0018.6
Mirage743%0.9818.4
Train1100%2.3321.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
73.6%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
570msReaction time
37.2%T opening success
62.2%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
15.74HE damage / grenade
6.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8178% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.2276% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 44 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno19–170.0618%17 Apr →
ancient13–100.0220%15 Apr →
nuke13–8-0.029%15 Apr →
ancient6–130.0314%14 Apr →
inferno13–90.027%11 Apr →
inferno1–13-0.0613%11 Apr →
inferno8–130.017%10 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.029%9 Apr →
ancient11–130.0413%8 Apr →
inferno9–130.035%7 Apr →
inferno16–140.0114%2 Apr →
inferno13–40.0217%1 Apr →
ancient13–80.0414%1 Apr →
nuke12–16-0.0414%30 Mar →
inferno6–130.026%30 Mar →
anubis13–3-0.0411%30 Mar →
inferno22–200.0715%28 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.007%28 Mar →
inferno13–50.1223%27 Mar →
inferno13–160.047%27 Mar →
nuke13–5-0.0216%26 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0221%26 Mar →
ancient12–16-0.0217%26 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0313%26 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0311%23 Mar →
inferno7–130.0310%23 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0414%23 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0323%23 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0430%19 Mar →
inferno13–100.0016%19 Mar →
inferno0–130.0723%19 Mar →
inferno9–130.0126%14 Mar →
ancient2–13-0.0510%14 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.054%14 Mar →
ancient1–13-0.073%14 Mar →
nuke3–130.0624%13 Mar →
inferno9–130.0414%13 Mar →
inferno13–110.1013%13 Mar →
nuke9–130.019%13 Mar →
inferno11–130.0214%13 Mar →
nuke13–110.0121%12 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0515%11 Mar →
ancient13–160.0113%10 Mar →
inferno12–160.0413%10 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0317%9 Mar →
inferno13–70.0417%9 Mar →
nuke13–90.1012%9 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0215%7 Mar →
ancient13–90.0311%7 Mar →
ancient13–40.0317%6 Mar →
nuke10–130.005%6 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0113%6 Mar →
inferno11–130.0317%6 Mar →
inferno6–130.0013%6 Mar →
inferno14–160.0413%5 Mar →
ancient13–60.0210%5 Mar →
nuke13–80.0620%5 Mar →
overpass13–110.0614%5 Mar →
nuke13–50.0520%5 Mar →
overpass13–110.0911%5 Mar →
nuke3–130.0711%5 Mar →
ancient2–13-0.027%5 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.027%4 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.018%4 Mar →
ancient13–160.037%4 Mar →
inferno13–80.0813%4 Mar →
nuke13–40.0311%4 Mar →
ancient13–100.0113%4 Mar →
ancient13–160.0515%4 Mar →
nuke3–13-0.0220%4 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0114%3 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0110%3 Mar →
inferno8–130.0113%3 Mar →
inferno11–130.0311%3 Mar →
nuke3–13-0.0511%3 Mar →
inferno13–90.0012%3 Mar →
ancient25–23-0.0410%3 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0214%3 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0613%1 Mar →
anubis13–30.0314%1 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0610%1 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0718%1 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0117%28 Feb →
nuke8–13-0.0120%27 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.0212%27 Feb →
inferno13–100.1016%27 Feb →
ancient19–170.0317%27 Feb →
ancient19–170.0317%27 Feb →
inferno13–90.0316%27 Feb →
overpass13–9-0.0024%27 Feb →
inferno13–30.0810%27 Feb →
inferno10–130.0011%27 Feb →
inferno13–80.0411%27 Feb →
overpass13–70.0411%27 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.009%26 Feb →
inferno13–80.0430%26 Feb →
overpass13–20.0615%26 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0715%25 Feb →
mirage13–110.0213%25 Feb →
anubis9–130.0415%25 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.