pant

pant — CS2 Stats

FI76561198268186148[U:1:307920420]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

464Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,705Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating21,416Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#62062 of 251308 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,061 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 21,416 → 21,416
0Faceit ELO · 1,061 → 1,061
+3Tracked matches · now 464
0.0ppWin rate · 37.9% → 37.9%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,416 +6,057 7 Apr – 20 Sept · 33 days played
15,34522,367peak 22,3677 Apr20 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,061 +0 7 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,0611,061peak 1,0617 Sept20 Sept
22,367Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,061Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-03-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,061
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 140 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 951 below peak (22,367)
  • +4,831 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,584 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3——
Win rate67%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 7 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate36.8%44.8%45.7%8.9% short
Shot accuracy11.9%12.4%12.7%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.831.031.050.22 short
Match win rate37.0%45.2%45.7%8.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 7 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpantFACEITLevel 6 · 1,061 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER21,416 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,061csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning38
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–50–10Last 10040%Win rateLWLWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +6.1pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility4.7
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning3.8
Utility4.7
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact1.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time535ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy11.4%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 10.4% → last ⅓ avg 11.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 16 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · inferno, 30 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 5 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 2 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 23dust2Weakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2313–1057%0.02
nukeC2310–1343%0.00
cacheD195–1426%-0.02
ancientD134–931%-0.01
dust2D71–614%-0.04
anubisD72–529%-0.03
mirage—31–233%-0.03
overpass—21–150%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.06
alpine—11–0100%0.02
stronghold—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

38,429Lifetime kills
0.83K/D
2,252Matches
37.0%Match win rate
36.8%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy
3,679MVPs
854Hours (in match)
1,742Bombs planted
425Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-479,520
AWP4,549
MAC-101,290
MP91,288
AUG1,072
SSG 081,052

Lifetime map wins

3,154nuke
2,886inferno
1,731dust2
983lake
797train
373vertigo
59cbble
41ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

384Matches
50%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
74.9ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8157%0.9914.5
Nuke7056%1.0616.0
Ancient4156%0.9513.2
Dust23639%0.9513.6
Mirage2236%0.8713.3
Anubis1656%0.8311.9
Train1429%0.9012.8
Cache667%1.0415.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.0%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
69.5%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
524msReaction time
29.7%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
10.28HE damage / grenade
5.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.0286% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4511 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.7369% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–13-0.0915%30 Aug →
inferno6–2-0.0533%30 Aug →
anubis10–130.0014%28 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0714%20 Aug →
train10–60.066%18 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.049%18 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0314%17 Aug →
ancient10–130.0020%16 Aug →
inferno9–40.2320%16 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0111%13 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0121%11 Aug →
inferno13–110.069%6 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.037%5 Aug →
dust24–13-0.105%5 Aug →
nuke13–80.0411%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.086%4 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0210%4 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0415%4 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.029%2 Aug →
cache4–13-0.034%2 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.000%31 Jul →
dust213–60.0716%31 Jul →
ancient13–70.0112%31 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0512%30 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.076%29 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.012%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.082%25 Jul →
anubis1–130.036%23 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0220%23 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0610%22 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0113%16 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0113%16 Jul →
inferno13–70.0210%16 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0719%16 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.016%13 Jul →
cache13–40.0514%13 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.1110%13 Jul →
cache12–120.0410%8 Jul →
inferno12–120.0513%7 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0414%6 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.089%5 Jul →
mirage14–160.0213%30 Jun →
inferno5–00.1416%28 Jun →
alpine13–90.0219%27 Jun →
stronghold13–8-0.036%27 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0316%27 Jun →
nuke12–16-0.0413%27 Jun →
nuke8–130.027%25 Jun →
nuke9–130.109%21 Jun →
nuke9–130.035%18 Jun →
anubis13–90.0111%18 Jun →
inferno9–130.0310%18 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0213%16 Jun →
inferno13–80.027%16 Jun →
inferno13–90.0619%14 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.004%14 Jun →
inferno13–110.049%13 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0412%12 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0210%12 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0219%12 Jun →
cache3–130.028%12 Jun →
nuke13–100.0614%11 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.083%26 May →
ancient8–130.0415%21 May →
cache4–13-0.0710%19 May →
nuke12–120.0222%13 May →
nuke12–120.037%8 May →
cache8–13-0.096%8 May →
cache12–12-0.028%8 May →
ancient6–13-0.0217%4 May →
nuke10–13-0.0213%4 May →
cache13–3-0.059%4 May →
cache3–8-0.030%4 May →
inferno13–10.023%2 May →
anubis13–6-0.0417%2 May →
inferno13–20.078%2 May →
nuke13–7-0.0612%2 May →
cache11–13-0.0623%2 May →
overpass13–100.019%30 Apr →
ancient10–130.009%30 Apr →
cache13–8-0.0710%30 Apr →
cache7–130.0411%30 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0113%30 Apr →
cache11–13-0.033%29 Apr →
cache13–60.094%29 Apr →
cache3–13-0.106%29 Apr →
cache13–100.019%29 Apr →
nuke13–50.1211%27 Apr →
inferno6–130.0014%26 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.0013%26 Apr →
dust215–150.024%26 Apr →
mirage16–12-0.0411%26 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.089%25 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.067%25 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0017%14 Apr →
ancient13–100.0413%14 Apr →
nuke7–130.0216%7 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0411%26 Mar →
inferno14–16-0.0313%25 Mar →
nuke13–80.0617%19 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.