Nutipää

Nutipää — CS2 Stats

FI76561198371826443[U:1:411560715]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

231Tracked matches28%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.0 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating9,159Light Blue band · top ~58.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 9,159 → 9,159
+4Tracked matches · now 231
0.0ppWin rate · 27.6% → 27.6%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,159 +5,356 11 Jan – 20 Sept · 37 days played
3,80314,282peak 14,28211 Jan20 Sept
14,282Peak Premier in tracked matches
52Days played since 2026-01-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,123 below peak (14,282)
  • -419 over 30 days · declining
  • -2,901 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 841 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNutipääFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER9,159 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning40
Utility28

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateLWLWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · −109ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility2.8
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch4.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 43% on CT to 25% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning4.0
Utility2.8
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.0/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time577ms−93ms
first ⅓ avg 669ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 10.2% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 7–0 · nuke, 21 Aug →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · inferno, 9 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–0 · nuke, 21 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 31 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 6cacheWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2815–1354%-0.01
nukeB2512–1348%-0.01
mirageD134–931%-0.02
ancientC94–544%-0.03
anubisC83–538%0.00
dust2S64–267%-0.02
cacheD51–420%-0.04
overpassD51–420%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

81Matches
43%Win rate
0.66Avg K/D
60.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke2462%0.7812.2
Inferno1937%0.7010.6
Ancient1250%0.6610.0
Dust2825%0.6110.0
Mirage714%0.498.0
Anubis540%0.6510.2
Cache250%0.6212.0
Train10%0.477.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.6%Spray accuracy
69.1%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
576msReaction time
25.1%T opening success
42.5%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
1.7%Flash assists
8.23HE damage / grenade
3.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5798% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3533 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.093% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–130.036%15 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0117%14 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0415%11 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0424%11 Sept →
nuke2–9-0.0619%6 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0010%22 Aug →
nuke7–00.117%21 Aug →
nuke10–130.018%13 Aug →
nuke11–130.0016%11 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.080%9 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0026%9 Aug →
nuke13–80.036%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0421%4 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.009%4 Aug →
inferno11–130.0217%2 Aug →
cache2–13-0.072%2 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.028%2 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.077%31 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0214%31 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0011%30 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.1010%29 Jul →
cache3–13-0.053%18 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0311%18 Jul →
inferno9–130.0015%17 Jul →
mirage4–80.0110%17 Jul →
nuke11–130.0310%17 Jul →
inferno2–130.0220%17 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0712%17 Jul →
ancient13–100.017%17 Jul →
dust214–160.0111%15 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0012%14 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0311%13 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0112%13 Jul →
cache6–130.0012%13 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.024%12 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0415%12 Jul →
anubis13–110.0219%12 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0713%6 Jul →
inferno15–150.018%3 Jul →
nuke13–110.0717%3 Jul →
nuke16–130.0211%3 Jul →
mirage13–100.0014%30 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0614%30 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0014%21 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.089%18 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.025%18 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.024%16 Jun →
inferno13–80.069%16 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0010%14 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0313%12 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.008%12 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.027%12 Jun →
cache3–13-0.0414%12 Jun →
nuke16–12-0.0311%29 May →
nuke11–130.0112%27 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0713%9 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.028%9 Apr →
anubis15–150.0411%5 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0712%4 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.037%4 Apr →
inferno10–130.0114%3 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0715%3 Apr →
inferno14–160.017%25 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0612%25 Mar →
inferno13–20.0610%25 Mar →
vertigo12–120.037%25 Mar →
nuke13–8-0.078%19 Mar →
overpass6–130.0021%16 Mar →
inferno13–90.029%16 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0611%15 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.065%15 Mar →
overpass11–130.0315%15 Mar →
dust29–5-0.0011%13 Mar →
nuke13–70.024%13 Mar →
overpass13–9-0.0418%13 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0211%24 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.028%18 Feb →
anubis13–20.076%18 Feb →
nuke13–30.057%18 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.089%18 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.019%18 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0314%16 Feb →
inferno13–20.0815%16 Feb →
inferno16–130.0413%15 Feb →
ancient16–14-0.037%15 Feb →
mirage4–13-0.059%15 Feb →
mirage13–20.089%10 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.0916%8 Feb →
overpass9–13-0.0520%8 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0514%4 Feb →
mirage13–0-0.049%31 Jan →
inferno13–10-0.025%22 Jan →
ancient9–130.038%19 Jan →
overpass1–13-0.099%19 Jan →
nuke13–40.046%13 Jan →
mirage7–130.063%12 Jan →
ancient13–100.009%12 Jan →
dust213–9-0.0210%12 Jan →
inferno13–4-0.037%11 Jan →
inferno13–10-0.0210%11 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.