dustalsägi

dustalsägi — CS2 Stats

MQ76561198254533711[U:1:294267983]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

2,263Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,096Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,112Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20393 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,748 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 25,112 → 25,112
0Faceit ELO · 2,748 → 2,748
+1Tracked matches · now 2,263
0.0ppWin rate · 46.7% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,112 +2,373 8 Apr – 28 Oct · 21 days played
22,65825,112peak 25,1128 Apr28 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,748 +0 4 Sept – 28 Oct · 5 observations
2,7482,748peak 2,7484 Sept28 Oct
25,112Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,748Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-04-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,748
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 252 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,112
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,888 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-04
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

No matches recorded between 28 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.

Measured 28 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches39100−61
Win rate44%53%−9pp
K/D1.080.69+0.39
Headshot %50%62%−12pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.831.09
Match win rate49.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdustalsägiFACEITLevel 10 · 2,748 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,112 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,748csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning68
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateLLWLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −33ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility6.2
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.8
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time551ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 601ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 18 Apr →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · mirage, 18 Apr →
391msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · anubis, 5 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 19 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 7anubisWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3619–1753%0.01
ancientS1812–667%0.01
dust2B126–650%0.01
anubisC114–736%-0.03
cacheA85–363%0.03
infernoS75–271%0.03
nukeA53–260%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.01
train—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

130,155Lifetime kills
0.83K/D
5,807Matches
49.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
45.6%Headshot %
10.7%Shot accuracy
14,512MVPs
4,096Hours (in match)
5,978Bombs planted
1,139Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,222
AWP11,141
Knife3,051
SG 5533,035
MP93,035
MAC-102,388

Lifetime map wins

6,874dust2
6,536inferno
3,229train
2,953nuke
1,805vertigo
461cbble
140office
87aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,772Matches
51%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
82.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage54452%1.0716.2
Ancient27252%1.0916.6
Anubis14150%1.0815.7
Dust213042%0.9314.8
Nuke12347%1.0016.0
Inferno9353%1.0014.3
Train4961%1.1316.4
Overpass4764%1.1717.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
557msReaction time
51.2%T opening success
46.0%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
11.62HE damage / grenade
5.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–13-0.0113%11 Oct →
ancient11–130.0430%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0715%11 Oct →
ancient14–160.0113%10 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0428%9 Oct →
train13–100.0430%8 Oct →
dust26–130.0326%8 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0127%8 Oct →
mirage8–130.0526%6 Oct →
ancient19–150.0515%5 Oct →
anubis13–80.0123%5 Oct →
cache13–100.0526%25 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0125%25 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0125%25 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.049%25 Sept →
inferno13–110.0011%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0322%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0325%22 Sept →
mirage13–30.0315%18 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0218%17 Sept →
nuke7–130.0118%16 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0414%15 Sept →
mirage7–130.0119%14 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0218%13 Sept →
mirage13–50.0116%9 Sept →
inferno5–130.0221%9 Sept →
mirage5–130.0217%8 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0021%5 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0135%5 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0316%5 Sept →
inferno16–130.0618%5 Sept →
mirage13–100.0516%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0225%3 Sept →
ancient13–80.0119%3 Sept →
mirage13–60.0419%3 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0122%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0128%1 Sept →
mirage13–90.1024%23 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0630%22 Aug →
cache13–110.039%22 Aug →
ancient13–30.0419%22 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.026%17 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0611%16 Aug →
mirage7–130.0825%6 Aug →
cache13–90.0732%6 Aug →
dust213–40.0322%6 Aug →
nuke0–11-0.0511%6 Aug →
mirage13–40.0916%4 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0014%30 Jul →
mirage13–110.0018%30 Jul →
nuke13–80.1224%21 Jul →
dust26–130.0231%16 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0417%16 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0127%16 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0317%16 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0325%15 Jul →
cache13–60.0927%12 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0214%12 Jul →
dust211–130.0320%10 Jul →
inferno13–60.0718%3 Jul →
overpass13–30.0523%30 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.019%24 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0220%24 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0314%20 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0418%15 Jun →
ancient13–70.0321%12 Jun →
anubis13–40.089%26 May →
cache8–13-0.0137%9 May →
ancient13–110.0320%9 May →
dust228–250.0012%29 Apr →
mirage13–100.0220%27 Apr →
ancient13–100.0010%26 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0713%25 Apr →
cache11–130.0518%24 Apr →
ancient13–40.0723%24 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0414%22 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0314%21 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.1013%21 Apr →
ancient7–130.0217%21 Apr →
dust215–150.0313%20 Apr →
ancient13–110.0411%20 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.095%19 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0521%19 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0317%19 Apr →
ancient13–10.0523%19 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0418%18 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0618%18 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0343%18 Apr →
mirage13–50.1927%18 Apr →
mirage13–50.0624%18 Apr →
ancient3–130.0121%17 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0111%17 Apr →
mirage13–50.0121%17 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0119%17 Apr →
mirage13–110.0020%16 Apr →
dust213–110.0229%16 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0824%11 Apr →
inferno16–130.0619%11 Apr →
mirage13–30.029%8 Apr →
inferno2–130.0326%8 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.