Flo

Flo — CS2 Stats

DE76561198250637848[U:1:290372120]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,684Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,508Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,016Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#56057 of 259539 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,641 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,016 +6,351 20 Mar – 1 Nov · 30 days played
15,00022,792peak 22,79220 Mar1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,641 +0 2 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,6411,641peak 1,6412 Sept20 Sept
23,178Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,641Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-03-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,641
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 776 below peak (22,792)
  • +297 over 30 days · steady
  • +202 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,984 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate34.6%46.8%48.2%13.7% short
Shot accuracy16.4%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.931.061.070.14 short
Match win rate44.8%46.3%46.9%2.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFloFACEITLevel 8 · 1,641 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,016 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,641csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning64
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–45–6Last 10049%Win rateWLWLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility3.6
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 52% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.4
Utility3.6
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels7.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time539ms−87ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 12.0% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 9–13 · cache, 13 Aug →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · nuke, 19 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 7–2 · mirage, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC218–1338%-0.02
infernoC219–1243%-0.03
ancientB189–950%-0.02
nukeA138–562%-0.04
anubisS96–367%-0.01
mirageS64–267%-0.03
dust2D61–517%-0.03
overpassS64–267%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

116,485Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
6,702Matches
44.8%Match win rate
34.6%Headshot %
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
14,383MVPs
3,020Hours (in match)
6,931Bombs planted
1,635Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,534
AWP20,690
P2503,557
SSG 082,847
MP92,420
MAC-102,250

Lifetime map wins

12,646inferno
6,654dust2
5,735vertigo
3,414nuke
2,940train
1,266cbble
812lake
556office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

901Matches
52%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
74.4ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis4255%0.8813.4
Vertigo3339%0.8013.3
Inferno2552%0.7612.7
Nuke1828%0.7212.6
Biome12100%1.1613.0
Iris1283%1.1615.0
Thera989%1.1612.4
Rio de Janeiro667%1.1413.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
545msReaction time
67.2%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
11.13HE damage / grenade
3.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.57% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3455 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–9-0.0513%1 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.028%1 Nov →
ancient16–14-0.0211%29 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0117%29 Oct →
cache6–130.007%25 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0512%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.088%25 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0722%25 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.104%24 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0513%24 Oct →
cache3–13-0.088%24 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0417%24 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0510%24 Oct →
ancient13–10.019%24 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0419%24 Oct →
mirage7–2-0.0414%24 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0314%23 Oct →
nuke16–140.0316%23 Oct →
nuke13–40.015%16 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0112%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0315%10 Oct →
cache8–130.029%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0529%9 Oct →
cache9–13-0.005%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0321%19 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0617%19 Sept →
cache13–30.0520%19 Sept →
nuke13–100.0034%19 Sept →
inferno8–130.0130%12 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.079%12 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0114%12 Sept →
anubis13–40.0427%12 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0411%12 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.029%11 Sept →
cache15–150.0211%11 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0214%11 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0513%29 Aug →
cache10–13-0.108%28 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.069%28 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0315%28 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0317%24 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0312%24 Aug →
cache13–80.0320%24 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0615%24 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.046%21 Aug →
inferno13–40.0024%21 Aug →
ancient7–130.0217%21 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0714%21 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0011%21 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0021%18 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0017%18 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0223%18 Aug →
inferno0–4-0.090%15 Aug →
cache8–13-0.073%15 Aug →
cache9–130.0715%13 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.026%13 Aug →
cache13–60.0120%13 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0712%12 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0420%12 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0215%12 Aug →
inferno13–40.0119%12 Aug →
anubis13–80.0113%12 Aug →
inferno13–90.0016%12 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.048%25 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.025%25 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0318%25 Jul →
cache13–5-0.058%25 Jul →
inferno13–90.0517%25 Jul →
cache13–16-0.028%25 Jul →
ancient13–70.0313%25 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.066%4 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.079%4 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0316%4 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0214%23 May →
inferno10–13-0.048%25 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0315%18 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0713%18 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.0223%18 Apr →
overpass15–15-0.0710%11 Apr →
anubis10–130.027%11 Apr →
ancient9–130.018%11 Apr →
overpass14–16-0.028%11 Apr →
inferno14–16-0.086%4 Apr →
ancient2–130.0419%4 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.029%4 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.019%4 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.035%4 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.110%3 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.0510%2 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.018%2 Apr →
dust215–150.0121%2 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0019%26 Mar →
overpass13–10-0.024%26 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0415%26 Mar →
overpass13–8-0.0418%26 Mar →
ancient2–13-0.0633%26 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.0415%26 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.049%26 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0313%20 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.098%20 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.