METIKJÆR

METIKJÆR — CS2 Stats

DK76561198011218539[U:1:50952811]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,295Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,132Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating13,367Blue band · top ~37.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,367 -105 3 Jul – 25 Oct · 31 days played
12,64015,000peak 15,0003 Jul25 Oct
15,103Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-07-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,633 below peak (15,000)
  • -1,633 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,524 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,633 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate36.8%41.8%42.7%6.0% short
Shot accuracy14.2%12.2%11.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.110.980.99above
Match win rate44.1%43.3%43.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMETIKJÆRFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER13,367 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning33
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateWWLWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility5.3
Positioning3.3
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning3.3
Utility5.3
Mechanics3.3
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact3.3

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time563ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–0 · cache, 18 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · inferno, 5 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 21 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 14infernoWeakest map · 43% over 30
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3013–1743%-0.02
cacheB2110–1148%-0.02
nukeB147–750%-0.03
ancientB136–746%-0.03
anubisC94–544%-0.00
dust2—43–175%-0.01
mirage—43–175%-0.00
overpass—22–0100%0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.09
office—10–10%-0.09
train—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 30). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

79,485Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
3,978Matches
44.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
36.8%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
8,954MVPs
1,812Hours (in match)
2,296Bombs planted
942Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP18,739
AK-4715,623
MAC-102,001
P2501,789
XM10141,572
AUG1,461

Lifetime map wins

12,044inferno
3,284nuke
2,598cbble
2,487dust2
1,209train
516vertigo
59lake
40office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

267Matches
51%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
—ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.6%Spray accuracy
64.9%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
572msReaction time
32.3%T opening success
30.8%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
10.44HE damage / grenade
5.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3349% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.45 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.2955% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 30 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–11-0.0720%25 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0015%23 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.030%20 Oct →
ancient13–80.0111%17 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.069%17 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0316%13 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0331%13 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0630%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.047%10 Oct →
cache8–13-0.105%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0010%9 Oct →
cache9–13-0.056%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.107%3 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0710%28 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0126%27 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0619%27 Sept →
mirage13–50.0515%27 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.037%11 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0411%11 Sept →
inferno13–100.0115%11 Sept →
ancient8–130.004%30 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0123%30 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0010%30 Aug →
inferno16–12-0.0410%29 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.1018%29 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0415%28 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0420%28 Aug →
cache13–6-0.068%28 Aug →
nuke7–130.0212%27 Aug →
cache13–10.019%26 Aug →
inferno13–110.029%26 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.049%26 Aug →
nuke13–100.0122%25 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0610%25 Aug →
ancient13–40.058%25 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0413%25 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0118%25 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.030%24 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.070%24 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0113%24 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0036%24 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.040%24 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.060%24 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.027%5 Aug →
inferno13–30.0550%5 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0319%5 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0013%4 Aug →
inferno13–90.0027%4 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.025%2 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0413%2 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0617%25 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0510%25 Jul →
cache13–8-0.018%25 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0410%25 Jul →
cache13–4-0.039%23 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.020%23 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0312%23 Jul →
ancient16–140.0112%22 Jul →
anubis8–130.0328%22 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.018%22 Jul →
nuke13–80.0225%22 Jul →
anubis10–130.0114%21 Jul →
anubis13–00.0815%21 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0418%21 Jul →
inferno13–00.0732%21 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.076%20 Jul →
cache13–110.0015%19 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.046%19 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.010%19 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0421%19 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0413%19 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0210%19 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.1024%18 Jul →
cache13–00.1512%18 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.010%18 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.076%18 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0513%18 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.058%18 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.027%18 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0021%18 Jul →
ancient13–10.0221%18 Jul →
inferno14–160.0010%9 Jul →
dust213–110.0114%9 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.000%9 Jul →
shelter13–60.0917%8 Jul →
cache13–11-0.008%8 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.069%7 Jul →
inferno8–130.0115%7 Jul →
office8–13-0.093%6 Jul →
train10–130.0516%6 Jul →
cache12–12-0.018%6 Jul →
ancient16–140.0020%5 Jul →
nuke16–130.0412%5 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0416%5 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0620%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.038%5 Jul →
overpass13–70.0815%3 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0015%3 Jul →
overpass13–9-0.0635%3 Jul →
anubis13–100.0412%3 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.