CRBl_

CRBl_ — CS2 Stats

HM76561198245217894[U:1:284952166]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

95Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,458Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating8,113Light Blue band · top ~63.9% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+341Premier CS Rating · 7,772 → 8,113

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,113 +1,564 26 Apr – 5 Nov · 39 days played
4,67912,410peak 12,41026 Apr5 Nov
12,410Peak Premier in tracked matches
73Days played since 2022-05-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,297 below peak (12,410)
  • -3,571 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,887 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate34.4%39.9%42.0%7.6% short
Shot accuracy15.3%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio1.160.920.98above
Match win rate46.1%42.3%43.8%above

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCRBl_PREMIER8,113 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim49
Positioning71
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–40–4Last 8749%Win rateWLWLTLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Newest first, from the last 87 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim4.9
Utility4.5
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 63% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.9
Positioning7.1
Utility4.5
Mechanics3.0
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact9.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time515ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 87 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 4 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 16–9 · inferno, 4 Dec →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · dust2, 6 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 9 Apr →

Across the last 87 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
33Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 56% over 9dust2Weakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB4624–2252%0.03
dust2C156–940%0.02
nukeB105–550%0.03
mirageA95–456%0.02
vertigo—43–175%0.00
cache—10–10%-0.09
anubis—10–10%-0.01
train—10–10%0.00

Across the last 87 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

45,325Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 10% of Light Blue band
2,124Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Light Blue band
34.4%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Light Blue band
7,415MVPs
749Hours (in match)
1,855Bombs planted
477Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP11,524
AK-478,054
XM10142,048
P901,448
SCAR-201,402
MAG-71,237

Lifetime map wins

11,451inferno
1,809dust2
953nuke
523vertigo
298train
216cbble
115office
93lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.6%Headshot accuracy
31.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
63.3%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
510msReaction time
59.1%T opening success
57.8%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
11.26HE damage / grenade
2.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.6237% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.4691 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–80.029%5 Nov →
cache4–13-0.0911%4 Nov →
mirage13–80.104%4 Nov →
mirage11–130.028%1 Nov →
inferno15–150.059%30 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0929%30 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.019%21 Oct →
dust25–130.1212%21 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0219%19 Oct →
dust213–11-0.023%18 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0415%8 Oct →
inferno13–30.0116%7 Oct →
dust213–70.2220%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.0616%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.045%30 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0014%26 Sept →
nuke16–120.026%26 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.019%25 Sept →
inferno5–130.0410%24 Sept →
nuke16–120.0215%24 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.006%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0519%23 Sept →
nuke13–30.0914%22 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0224%20 Sept →
dust20–13-0.047%20 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0212%18 Sept →
nuke13–40.1027%15 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0114%13 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0110%10 Sept →
inferno13–100.0217%9 Sept →
dust211–130.0611%6 Sept →
dust28–130.0517%7 Aug →
inferno13–30.0920%3 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0129%2 Aug →
inferno6–130.0320%12 Jul →
train1–90.000%22 Mar →
inferno9–130.0115%19 Feb →
inferno7–130.020%2 Feb →
inferno13–70.0422%29 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0418%25 Nov →
dust210–130.0410%16 Sept →
nuke13–100.0124%2 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0614%29 Jul →
dust213–160.048%17 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0415%16 Jul →
vertigo13–5-0.0221%30 May →
nuke9–130.078%28 May →
inferno13–90.0611%26 May →
vertigo13–40.078%26 May →
inferno6–130.074%24 May →
nuke7–13-0.015%18 May →
vertigo2–130.0114%17 May →
mirage9–130.0310%8 May →
inferno7–130.0415%27 Apr →
inferno13–40.0713%26 Apr →
vertigo13–11-0.057%25 Apr →
inferno16–130.0316%14 Apr →
nuke8–130.047%13 Apr →
inferno10–130.1216%10 Apr →
inferno13–30.058%9 Apr →
inferno13–100.1513%9 Apr →
inferno13–20.1516%9 Apr →
inferno16–90.0319%12 Aug →
inferno12–160.0218%10 Aug →
inferno16–110.1010%10 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.009%7 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0013%22 Apr →
inferno14–16-0.0215%26 Mar →
inferno16–70.0325%3 Feb →
inferno16–100.0110%22 Jan →
inferno6–16-0.018%19 Jan →
inferno15–15-0.044%17 Jan →
inferno7–160.0821%13 Jan →
inferno15–150.0213%13 Jan →
inferno16–70.0621%13 Jan →
inferno16–90.0313%12 Jan →
inferno16–9-0.0514%4 Dec →
inferno16–9-0.0138%4 Dec →
inferno16–110.0218%26 Nov →
inferno9–160.0316%6 Nov →
inferno9–160.0329%22 Oct →
inferno16–110.0213%13 Oct →
inferno16–140.0110%20 Sept →
inferno12–160.0314%18 Sept →
inferno16–110.006%17 Sept →
inferno16–10-0.088%14 Sept →
inferno13–160.0819%7 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.