j0neseey

j0neseey — CS2 Stats

SE76561198216262372[U:1:255996644]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,414Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,041Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating20,882Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#71534 of 260007 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,719 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,882 +4,330 17 Sept – 3 Nov · 20 days played
15,55220,882peak 20,88217 Sept3 Nov
20,882Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,719Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,719
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 32 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,882
  • +3,088 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,118 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate42.4%46.8%48.2%5.8% short
Shot accuracy14.1%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.231.061.07above
Match win rate52.1%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGj0neseeyFACEITLevel 8 · 1,719 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,882 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,719csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning68
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–49Last 10051%Win rateWWWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +70pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.3pp headshot accuracy · +56ms reaction

Win rate up 70pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility7.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time505ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 524ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 31 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 22 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 22 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W8Current streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 69% over 13mirageWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2313–1057%0.04
nukeA1610–663%0.03
infernoC156–940%0.02
dust2S139–469%0.04
ancientB137–654%0.03
anubisB105–550%0.00
mirageD101–910%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

115,497Lifetime kills
1.23K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
4,933Matches
52.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
42.4%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
14,446MVPs
2,379Hours (in match)
6,453Bombs planted
1,841Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,238
AWP17,876
MAC-102,930
FAMAS2,810
HE Grenade1,723

Lifetime map wins

12,956dust2
12,410inferno
5,464nuke
1,315vertigo
908train
114cbble
108lake
7office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

340Matches
54%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
90.0ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis5657%1.1215.5
Inferno5149%1.3717.1
Dust24659%1.5719.9
Ancient4551%1.0916.8
Nuke4553%1.4118.2
Mirage3462%1.3317.1
Cache2948%1.4820.3
Overpass1553%1.2215.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
493msReaction time
59.9%T opening success
56.6%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
11.69HE damage / grenade
10.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–20.1526%3 Nov →
nuke13–60.1125%3 Nov →
cache13–40.1315%3 Nov →
nuke13–80.0217%1 Nov →
anubis13–8-0.0215%1 Nov →
ancient13–30.0321%1 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.0217%31 Oct →
ancient13–90.0213%30 Oct →
cache7–130.0510%29 Oct →
nuke16–120.0616%29 Oct →
inferno13–40.0610%29 Oct →
cache14–160.0320%26 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0315%24 Oct →
cache13–70.0517%24 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0115%24 Oct →
ancient2–40.1524%23 Oct →
inferno4–130.0050%22 Oct →
anubis4–130.0218%22 Oct →
mirage7–130.0323%22 Oct →
cache9–130.0725%22 Oct →
anubis13–110.0428%22 Oct →
anubis2–7-0.0414%22 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0126%22 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0334%22 Oct →
ancient8–130.0215%18 Oct →
dust213–100.0522%18 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0128%18 Oct →
inferno11–130.0120%16 Oct →
cache13–70.0319%16 Oct →
ancient13–100.0421%16 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0512%16 Oct →
cache13–110.0724%16 Oct →
nuke13–110.0531%15 Oct →
ancient7–130.0124%15 Oct →
cache13–60.0324%15 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0330%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.0621%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0115%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.109%11 Oct →
anubis13–90.0115%11 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0728%11 Oct →
ancient16–130.0417%10 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0514%10 Oct →
cache13–30.0123%10 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0211%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0117%9 Oct →
mirage17–190.0119%8 Oct →
cache13–90.0214%8 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0215%4 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0014%4 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0126%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0621%3 Oct →
cache16–130.0220%3 Oct →
cache22–20-0.0416%3 Oct →
mirage14–160.0517%26 Sept →
cache13–70.0911%26 Sept →
nuke9–130.1113%26 Sept →
ancient13–100.0614%26 Sept →
dust213–40.0211%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0520%24 Sept →
cache13–100.0916%20 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0811%19 Sept →
inferno13–80.0122%18 Sept →
dust213–90.0820%18 Sept →
nuke0–3-0.050%18 Sept →
dust213–100.0122%17 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0520%17 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0018%15 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0123%15 Sept →
nuke11–130.0220%13 Sept →
cache13–90.1127%13 Sept →
dust213–70.0225%12 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0121%12 Sept →
cache13–160.0125%12 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0121%11 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0314%11 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.009%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0730%9 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.059%9 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.039%8 Sept →
inferno9–130.0438%8 Sept →
cache7–130.0116%8 Sept →
inferno13–40.1635%8 Sept →
dust216–120.1640%7 Sept →
cache5–130.099%4 Sept →
ancient13–80.0624%4 Sept →
inferno13–10.1438%4 Sept →
dust219–220.0316%4 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0515%31 Aug →
nuke13–40.2116%31 Aug →
ancient4–130.0116%31 Aug →
nuke13–80.0721%31 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0810%30 Aug →
mirage8–130.0610%26 Aug →
cache2–130.0019%26 Aug →
cache16–140.1314%26 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0314%25 Aug →
anubis5–130.029%25 Aug →
dust29–130.0511%25 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0810%24 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.