Respect

Respect — CS2 Stats

76561198198785089[U:1:238519361]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,804Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,056Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,705Top 5% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3653 of 260206 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,009 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,705 +4,743 28 Aug – 6 Nov · 24 days played
22,85327,817peak 27,81728 Aug6 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,009 +0 28 Aug – 3 Oct · 7 observations
2,0092,009peak 2,00928 Aug3 Oct
27,955Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,009Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,009
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 491 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 112 below peak (27,817)
  • +2,230 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,295 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6960+9
Win rate41%48%−8pp
K/D1.061.28−0.22
Headshot %48%48%−0pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 7 Nov 2026; previous 10 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.6%48.2%50.9%8.3% short
Shot accuracy14.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.241.071.09above
Match win rate46.2%46.9%48.4%2.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRespectFACEITLevel 9 · 2,009 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER27,705 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,009csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning58
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–40–13Last 10047%Win rateWLLLWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 493ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.9
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.8
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact8.6

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time521ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 522ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 2–0 · nuke, 6 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · nuke, 6 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · mirage, 1 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 19anubisWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1912–763%0.04
dust2C166–1038%0.05
infernoB168–850%0.03
ancientA159–660%0.03
mirageC135–838%0.03
anubisD92–722%0.04
nukeC83–538%0.05
overpass—21–150%0.10
vertigo—21–150%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

184,256Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,709Matches
46.2%Match win rate
42.6%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
21,218MVPs
3,281Hours (in match)
4,949Bombs planted
2,954Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,378
AWP48,164
SSG 087,559
P2504,781
SG 5533,182

Lifetime map wins

10,946inferno
9,370dust2
5,658nuke
4,668vertigo
2,603train
408office
169cbble
64lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

970Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
81.5ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient13649%1.1016.5
Mirage13553%1.2616.4
Anubis8146%1.1416.4
Dust26843%1.1216.5
Inferno5852%1.1716.7
Nuke5056%1.0916.4
Overpass1937%1.1417.0
Vertigo1741%1.2316.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
519msReaction time
52.1%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
15.3%Flash assists
9.87HE damage / grenade
8.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–20.1125%6 Nov →
anubis5–13-0.0315%6 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0038%29 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0115%25 Oct →
ancient13–50.0221%25 Oct →
dust213–90.0223%25 Oct →
nuke13–80.0914%24 Oct →
cache13–90.0415%24 Oct →
dust29–130.0125%24 Oct →
inferno5–1-0.0227%24 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0224%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0421%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.0621%23 Oct →
cache13–50.1018%23 Oct →
mirage8–130.0127%23 Oct →
ancient13–70.0210%23 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0832%23 Oct →
cache12–120.0116%22 Oct →
cache13–100.0117%22 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0621%22 Oct →
cache13–80.0522%21 Oct →
mirage11–130.0631%21 Oct →
cache13–70.0212%21 Oct →
cache13–90.0224%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.0619%21 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0516%21 Oct →
nuke12–120.0519%21 Oct →
dust213–00.1618%20 Oct →
cache11–130.0314%20 Oct →
overpass13–10.154%20 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0514%20 Oct →
anubis12–120.0729%18 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0526%18 Oct →
mirage13–50.0713%18 Oct →
inferno12–160.0536%15 Oct →
cache15–150.0226%15 Oct →
anubis9–130.0014%13 Oct →
cache6–10.1119%13 Oct →
dust28–130.0319%13 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0636%13 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0118%13 Oct →
inferno13–80.0422%13 Oct →
anubis9–130.0219%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0412%3 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.028%3 Oct →
dust213–60.0910%3 Oct →
dust24–130.0418%3 Oct →
dust213–110.1416%3 Oct →
anubis10–130.0719%2 Oct →
dust213–50.2112%2 Oct →
ancient13–70.1025%2 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0413%2 Oct →
ancient16–120.0916%1 Oct →
inferno11–130.0632%1 Oct →
mirage13–40.0318%1 Oct →
ancient4–130.0224%1 Oct →
ancient13–110.1216%1 Oct →
inferno10–130.1621%30 Sept →
anubis13–60.0916%27 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0225%24 Sept →
dust211–130.0119%24 Sept →
nuke15–150.0524%24 Sept →
ancient13–110.0729%24 Sept →
mirage13–70.0019%24 Sept →
cache11–130.0117%23 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0519%23 Sept →
cache13–11-0.054%22 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0720%22 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0117%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0023%22 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0720%22 Sept →
mirage9–130.0617%22 Sept →
dust213–90.0824%21 Sept →
dust222–25-0.0230%18 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0320%17 Sept →
ancient5–130.0921%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0812%14 Sept →
ancient12–120.0217%13 Sept →
anubis13–80.1024%13 Sept →
cache13–70.0718%12 Sept →
ancient13–60.0535%11 Sept →
mirage11–130.0416%9 Sept →
cache13–100.0114%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.1119%9 Sept →
cache13–50.0923%9 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0032%9 Sept →
nuke13–100.0121%8 Sept →
cache13–100.1319%6 Sept →
anubis11–130.0515%6 Sept →
cache4–130.0116%6 Sept →
inferno12–120.0621%6 Sept →
nuke2–00.22100%6 Sept →
overpass12–120.0417%6 Sept →
mirage11–130.0513%5 Sept →
inferno13–40.1030%5 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0617%5 Sept →
nuke4–130.1014%5 Sept →
ancient13–90.0517%4 Sept →
dust212–120.0523%4 Sept →
ancient13–100.0520%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.