Flawingo

Flawingo — CS2 Stats

CA76561198260394757[U:1:300129029]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,226Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,505Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,269Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#51231 of 252578 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,485 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 22,269 → 22,269
0Faceit ELO · 1,485 → 1,485
+14Tracked matches · now 3,226
+3.3ppWin rate · 43.3% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,269 +2,383 26 Apr – 9 Oct · 24 days played
19,33322,848peak 22,84826 Apr9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,485 +0 1 Sept – 9 Oct · 2 observations
1,4851,485peak 1,4851 Sept9 Oct
22,848Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,485Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
62Days played since 2026-04-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,485
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 46 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 579 below peak (22,848)
  • -462 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,889 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,731 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches19——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %35%——

Measured 9 Oct 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.6%46.8%48.2%8.7% short
Shot accuracy16.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate45.9%46.3%46.9%1.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFlawingoFACEITLevel 8 · 1,485 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,269 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,485csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning71
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateWLLLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · +14ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility3.2
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.85 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.1
Utility3.2
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time518ms−93ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 518ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 22 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · dust2, 1 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 4 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 30 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 8anubisWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2616–1062%-0.00
mirageA2012–860%0.00
anubisC145–936%-0.00
cacheC104–640%-0.00
ancientB105–550%-0.04
infernoC94–544%-0.00
nukeA85–363%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.01
rush_001—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

149,660Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
7,548Matches
45.9%Match win rate
39.6%Headshot %
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
17,855MVPs
2,871Hours (in match)
3,867Bombs planted
1,545Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,063
AWP25,578
AUG3,517
SG 5533,472
P903,467
SSG 082,952

Lifetime map wins

25,447dust2
6,732inferno
3,657nuke
2,576vertigo
1,181train
301office
235cbble
232lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

725Matches
50%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
81.9ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9649%0.9716.4
Dust28146%1.0017.2
Anubis5946%0.9816.3
Ancient5048%0.9615.5
Nuke3554%0.9716.6
Inferno2268%0.9716.7
Overpass1747%0.9716.2
Vertigo1060%1.0215.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
43.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
74.0%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
521msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
62.2%CT opening success
0.85Enemies flashed / flash
10.1%Flash assists
7.35HE damage / grenade
4.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–11-0.019%13 Oct →
dust215–19-0.0621%7 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0329%7 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.014%4 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.036%4 Oct →
anubis9–130.0023%4 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.012%3 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0724%3 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0220%30 Sept →
nuke17–190.0432%29 Sept →
rush_0016–80.0210%29 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0114%29 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0427%28 Sept →
mirage16–140.0215%27 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0219%25 Sept →
dust26–130.0119%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0212%25 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0521%25 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0017%22 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.088%22 Sept →
inferno13–20.1228%22 Sept →
dust222–20-0.0013%21 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0723%21 Sept →
anubis10–130.0117%21 Sept →
dust214–16-0.040%20 Sept →
dust222–25-0.0318%18 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0212%14 Sept →
cache13–90.0015%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0611%13 Sept →
dust211–130.0311%13 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0017%12 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.108%9 Sept →
inferno13–100.0317%8 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.079%8 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0411%8 Sept →
mirage12–160.0415%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0119%7 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0322%7 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.1218%4 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0319%3 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0218%3 Sept →
anubis13–110.049%23 Aug →
dust25–13-0.003%23 Aug →
dust213–110.0329%22 Aug →
inferno13–80.0228%18 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0116%16 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0510%16 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0311%16 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0115%16 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0617%14 Aug →
anubis8–130.0212%13 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0213%13 Aug →
dust213–80.0519%12 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0520%6 Aug →
mirage15–150.0215%5 Aug →
mirage10–130.0020%4 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0520%1 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0233%1 Aug →
dust22–130.0318%13 Jul →
mirage13–100.1019%10 Jul →
mirage13–60.0722%10 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0026%9 Jul →
dust213–100.018%3 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0418%3 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0426%2 Jul →
dust213–10.0818%30 Jun →
dust213–110.0525%28 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0431%27 Jun →
ancient13–30.0719%27 Jun →
nuke8–130.0114%25 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0221%22 Jun →
inferno13–80.0430%18 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0313%16 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.119%13 Jun →
dust213–3-0.1029%12 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0614%5 Jun →
inferno11–130.0121%2 Jun →
anubis14–160.044%25 May →
dust210–130.0216%23 May →
dust213–40.0630%21 May →
nuke13–50.1123%21 May →
dust213–7-0.0223%20 May →
ancient5–13-0.079%17 May →
cache7–130.0316%16 May →
cache9–130.0324%16 May →
anubis4–130.0019%16 May →
mirage13–110.1021%16 May →
cache13–70.0014%15 May →
anubis6–13-0.0516%14 May →
dust213–90.0816%14 May →
nuke19–150.0515%11 May →
nuke6–13-0.0321%11 May →
mirage5–130.0312%10 May →
dust213–4-0.0221%7 May →
anubis13–9-0.0113%7 May →
mirage13–9-0.0230%5 May →
mirage13–70.0025%5 May →
cache13–50.0713%2 May →
mirage13–90.0122%26 Apr →
overpass13–60.0821%26 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.