jcbsrl

jcbsrl — CS2 Stats

SE76561198190652133[U:1:230386405]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,936Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,404Hours in CS45Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,999Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#82253 of 252069 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,546 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 +3,904 30 Aug – 12 Oct · 15 days played
15,74121,066peak 21,06630 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,546 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,5461,546peak 1,54630 Aug20 Sept
21,406Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,546Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,546
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 205 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,067 below peak (21,066)
  • +2,096 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches127——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.07——
Headshot %59%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate55.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy12.6%13.0%13.3%0.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.191.061.07above
Match win rate41.5%46.3%46.9%5.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjcbsrlFACEITLevel 8 · 1,546 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,546csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning52
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateLWLLWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility5.7
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels0.3
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning5.2
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time560ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 560ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 23.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.34Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 7 Sept →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 22 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · dust2, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 24nukeWeakest map · 50% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2416–867%0.01
ancientA2212–1055%-0.01
nukeB2010–1050%-0.01
anubisB189–950%0.02
cacheB105–550%-0.01
rush_001—21–150%0.01
mirage—10–10%0.03
dust2—10–10%-0.09
vertigo—11–0100%-0.06
overpass—10–10%-0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

204,242Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7,707Matches
41.5%Match win rate
55.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
12.6%Shot accuracy
17,410MVPs
3,599Hours (in match)
5,003Bombs planted
2,844Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4795,158
AWP13,801
P2503,774
MP93,410
MAC-103,380
FAMAS3,187

Lifetime map wins

14,536inferno
9,724dust2
3,251train
2,796nuke
1,577cbble
885vertigo
181italy
174lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

492Matches
53%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
79.1ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno11257%1.0615.8
Ancient9456%1.0516.3
Anubis7254%1.1016.2
Mirage6439%1.0216.7
Nuke3946%1.0315.6
Overpass1883%1.3117.6
Cache1650%0.8811.9
Dust21145%0.8714.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
76.6%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
556msReaction time
57.1%T opening success
33.3%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
8.40HE damage / grenade
9.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4557 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 33.2569% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–19-0.0419%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0123%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0111%13 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0216%13 Oct →
cache13–30.0423%12 Oct →
anubis16–140.0119%12 Oct →
mirage1–60.0313%12 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0217%12 Oct →
anubis13–40.0524%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0229%11 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0614%11 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0519%11 Oct →
inferno13–50.0226%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0223%11 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0728%11 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0313%11 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0514%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0227%10 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0224%10 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0216%10 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0913%10 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0911%10 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0717%10 Oct →
inferno11–8-0.0512%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.0620%8 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0024%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.0516%8 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0120%7 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0328%6 Oct →
cache1–6-0.0342%6 Oct →
anubis13–10.1219%6 Oct →
rush_0017–80.0036%6 Oct →
rush_0018–40.0113%6 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0329%6 Oct →
anubis11–130.0319%6 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0120%5 Oct →
nuke13–60.0121%4 Oct →
anubis6–130.0327%4 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0220%4 Oct →
vertigo13–9-0.0625%4 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0220%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.0722%2 Oct →
anubis15–150.0115%29 Sept →
nuke13–110.0237%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0318%28 Sept →
anubis16–130.0320%27 Sept →
inferno13–90.0331%27 Sept →
inferno13–50.0724%27 Sept →
ancient13–60.0024%27 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0613%27 Sept →
inferno11–130.0031%22 Sept →
anubis13–40.0015%22 Sept →
nuke13–110.0142%22 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0217%21 Sept →
inferno13–60.0327%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0323%21 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0130%21 Sept →
ancient13–50.0623%21 Sept →
ancient13–110.0135%21 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0324%20 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0319%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0819%20 Sept →
inferno13–50.0315%19 Sept →
ancient13–20.0218%19 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0222%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0415%19 Sept →
cache13–110.0217%17 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0422%16 Sept →
anubis13–60.1120%16 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0423%16 Sept →
nuke13–20.0823%14 Sept →
anubis9–130.0625%14 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0426%14 Sept →
cache13–110.0137%14 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0120%14 Sept →
nuke13–30.0930%14 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0120%14 Sept →
ancient13–70.0729%14 Sept →
anubis13–50.0419%14 Sept →
ancient13–20.0220%14 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0521%14 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0334%14 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0321%13 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0523%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0222%13 Sept →
inferno7–1-0.0125%12 Sept →
nuke2–9-0.0822%12 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.199%12 Sept →
overpass2–9-0.1829%12 Sept →
inferno9–40.1924%12 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.0917%12 Sept →
cache3–130.0226%12 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0420%11 Sept →
nuke13–70.1218%7 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0513%7 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0124%7 Sept →
ancient13–30.0626%7 Sept →
nuke13–60.0131%7 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0111%7 Sept →
inferno9–00.3428%7 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.