Grknoche

Grknoche — CS2 Stats

SE76561197968420117[U:1:8154389]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,368Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,430Hours in CS43Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,909Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68560 of 252070 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 933 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,909 -842 30 Aug – 14 Oct · 22 days played
20,19223,803peak 23,80330 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 933 +0 30 Aug – 22 Sept · 5 observations
933933peak 93330 Aug22 Sept
23,932Peak Premier in tracked matches
933Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 933
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 118 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,894 below peak (23,803)
  • -2,549 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,091 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches81——
Win rate54%——
K/D1.07——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate40.2%44.8%45.7%5.6% short
Shot accuracy13.3%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.031.05meets
Match win rate40.4%45.2%45.7%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGrknocheFACEITLevel 6 · 933 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER20,909 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO933csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning52
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–42–1Last 10057%Win rateWWWLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility7.5
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch5.0

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 75 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.2
Utility7.5
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time592ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–10 · mirage, 4 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · ancient, 19 Sept →
414msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · nuke, 20 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 19dust2Weakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2413–1154%0.01
nukeS1913–668%0.02
ancientA138–562%0.02
cacheA127–558%0.02
anubisS128–467%0.03
mirageS96–367%0.01
dust2D91–811%-0.02
vertigo—21–150%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

117,212Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
6,026Matches
40.4%Match win rate
40.2%Headshot %
13.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
11,958MVPs
2,637Hours (in match)
6,709Bombs planted
1,642Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,297
AWP18,627
P2506,039
MAC-103,768
MP92,918
FAMAS2,560

Lifetime map wins

12,154inferno
4,979nuke
3,198dust2
2,971train
1,948cbble
962vertigo
41lake
31dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

468Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
80.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
37%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1856%1.2014.8
Ancient1369%1.0714.7
Inferno1164%1.2916.2
Anubis1060%1.1414.8
Cache4100%1.2812.8
Vertigo250%0.8813.0
Dust22100%0.847.5
Train10%0.7414.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
75.2%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
596msReaction time
35.8%T opening success
42.8%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
10.90HE damage / grenade
12.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.8399% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–11-0.0125%14 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0212%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0118%13 Oct →
ancient11–130.0415%13 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0222%13 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0718%13 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0410%13 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0115%12 Oct →
anubis13–40.1323%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0218%11 Oct →
nuke9–130.0219%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0714%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.0018%10 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0315%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.0612%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.1315%10 Oct →
anubis13–60.0314%10 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0121%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0229%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.0521%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0126%9 Oct →
inferno8–130.0116%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0615%9 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0123%9 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0111%8 Oct →
anubis13–70.0520%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0416%7 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.019%7 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.0826%7 Oct →
cache13–30.0518%7 Oct →
nuke13–80.0228%7 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0117%7 Oct →
nuke14–160.0320%7 Oct →
cache10–130.0116%6 Oct →
nuke14–160.0919%6 Oct →
inferno13–80.0015%6 Oct →
inferno13–70.0924%5 Oct →
nuke13–60.1321%4 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0710%4 Oct →
ancient13–110.0114%4 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0132%4 Oct →
mirage13–100.1610%4 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0613%4 Oct →
inferno13–100.0522%4 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0110%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0511%4 Oct →
inferno13–50.0020%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0219%3 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0317%3 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0014%3 Oct →
inferno12–160.0116%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0418%2 Oct →
ancient7–130.0215%2 Oct →
anubis13–10.1119%2 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0019%2 Oct →
dust29–130.0216%1 Oct →
anubis13–90.0210%1 Oct →
ancient6–130.0210%1 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0123%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0114%30 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0712%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.0022%29 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0415%29 Sept →
nuke19–150.0028%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0118%23 Sept →
inferno13–110.0714%22 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0322%22 Sept →
ancient13–70.0721%22 Sept →
inferno13–110.0011%20 Sept →
cache13–40.1416%20 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0628%20 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0526%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0311%19 Sept →
ancient13–100.0335%19 Sept →
anubis8–130.0413%19 Sept →
cache9–130.0417%19 Sept →
inferno9–130.0215%19 Sept →
anubis13–80.098%18 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0124%18 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0617%18 Sept →
nuke13–20.0419%16 Sept →
cache9–130.0125%16 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0316%16 Sept →
inferno11–130.0429%15 Sept →
cache16–12-0.0021%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.0318%15 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0626%13 Sept →
ancient8–130.0716%11 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0319%11 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0113%11 Sept →
mirage13–70.0119%11 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0115%11 Sept →
anubis13–110.0415%9 Sept →
nuke13–90.0425%9 Sept →
inferno10–130.048%9 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0412%8 Sept →
inferno13–10.0221%8 Sept →
nuke13–60.0523%8 Sept →
dust23–130.0033%8 Sept →
inferno5–130.0021%8 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.