ValkLif[e]

ValkLif[e] — CS2 Stats

AU76561198183725569[U:1:223459841]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

3,340Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,792Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,714Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,882 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,714 -2,115 19 Aug – 2 Nov · 14 days played
18,71421,246peak 21,24619 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,882 +0 29 Aug – 16 Sept · 5 observations
1,8821,882peak 1,88229 Aug16 Sept
21,246Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,882Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,882
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 119 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,532 below peak (21,246)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,286 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate60.8%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy10.7%12.7%13.0%2.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.421.051.06above
Match win rate45.4%45.7%46.3%0.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGValkLif[e]FACEITLevel 7 · 1,882 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,714 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,882csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning62
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–47–9Last 10044%Win rateWWWWLLTLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility3.5
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch4.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.2
Utility3.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact1.9

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time581ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 5 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 1 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 1 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
4–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 62% over 13dust2Weakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheD165–1131%0.01
ancientA159–660%-0.00
mirageB157–847%-0.01
dust2D144–1029%0.01
anubisA138–562%0.01
infernoC125–742%-0.00
nukeC83–538%0.01
vertigo—41–325%-0.00
train—11–0100%0.02
overpass—10–10%0.08
office—11–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

212,427Lifetime kills
1.42K/D · Top 10% of Level 7 players
7,583Matches
45.4%Match win rate
60.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 7 players
10.7%Shot accuracy
21,938MVPs
3,792Hours (in match)
6,079Bombs planted
1,969Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4795,472
AWP17,311
FAMAS4,628
MP92,896
P2502,623

Lifetime map wins

18,591dust2
12,371inferno
3,722nuke
2,692train
2,413vertigo
713cbble
632office
191italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

255Matches
55%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
81.2ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2552%1.0316.8
Dust21844%0.9914.7
Ancient1856%0.9515.8
Inferno1656%1.1920.9
Cache933%1.1814.0
Anubis944%0.9716.0
Nuke667%1.1017.7
Vertigo425%0.8213.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.0%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
578msReaction time
52.4%T opening success
46.8%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
10.16HE damage / grenade
2.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.2036 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–20.0027%2 Nov →
inferno7–10.0519%2 Nov →
anubis13–2-0.0013%2 Nov →
ancient13–30.0411%2 Nov →
cache9–130.0220%2 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0716%1 Nov →
dust212–120.0118%30 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0222%30 Oct →
anubis13–30.1322%30 Oct →
ancient13–100.0121%30 Oct →
cache6–130.0217%30 Oct →
ancient2–90.1217%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0417%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0917%3 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.048%3 Oct →
cache4–130.0230%1 Oct →
dust213–80.0338%1 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0522%21 Sept →
dust28–130.0016%14 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.029%10 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.1017%10 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0229%10 Sept →
cache12–120.0523%10 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.1024%10 Sept →
train13–40.0220%10 Sept →
dust21–9-0.110%10 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0329%10 Sept →
dust20–9-0.0220%9 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0216%9 Sept →
overpass9–130.0826%9 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0318%9 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0221%9 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0127%9 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0522%9 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0111%9 Sept →
mirage13–100.0627%9 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0516%8 Sept →
anubis13–100.0226%8 Sept →
vertigo13–110.0417%8 Sept →
anubis13–60.0135%8 Sept →
inferno13–50.0512%8 Sept →
ancient13–20.0519%8 Sept →
nuke13–70.0813%8 Sept →
cache6–130.0416%8 Sept →
anubis12–120.0211%8 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0415%8 Sept →
cache13–160.0020%8 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0111%6 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0218%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0423%6 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0623%6 Sept →
dust213–30.0311%6 Sept →
mirage13–30.0719%6 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0419%6 Sept →
ancient13–100.0514%5 Sept →
dust213–00.2431%5 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0214%5 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0016%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.0527%5 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0024%5 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0428%4 Sept →
nuke11–40.0926%4 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0316%4 Sept →
inferno13–90.0213%3 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0225%3 Sept →
inferno8–130.0424%3 Sept →
anubis13–100.0817%3 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0424%3 Sept →
nuke12–120.0217%3 Sept →
inferno6–130.0117%3 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0321%1 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0816%1 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.1015%1 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0229%1 Sept →
cache3–130.0127%1 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0320%31 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0417%31 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0111%31 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.068%31 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.087%31 Aug →
ancient13–60.0111%31 Aug →
cache15–150.0616%29 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0310%28 Aug →
anubis13–70.0020%28 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.076%27 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.057%27 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0019%27 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0120%24 Aug →
cache6–130.0212%24 Aug →
mirage11–130.0316%24 Aug →
nuke12–120.1115%22 Aug →
inferno13–60.0117%22 Aug →
dust27–130.0633%22 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0324%22 Aug →
office13–100.1126%22 Aug →
mirage13–60.1530%22 Aug →
cache13–10.0018%21 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0120%21 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0910%20 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0525%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.