Mxgabyte

Mxgabyte — CS2 Stats

76561198170152259[U:1:209886531]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,313Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,697Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,524 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (34 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,524 → 1,524
+4Tracked matches · now 1,313
+6.7ppWin rate · 56.7% → 63.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,908 +2,047 21 Apr – 4 Jul · 16 days played
20,59822,908peak 22,90821 Apr4 Jul
Faceit ELO: 1,524 +0 2 Sept – 4 Oct · 2 observations
1,5241,524peak 1,5242 Sept4 Oct
22,908Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,524Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
64Days played since 2026-04-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,524
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 7 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches2134−13
Win rate48%44%+4pp
K/D1.972.81−0.84
Headshot %71%80%−9pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 7 Nov 2026; previous 6 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate58.0%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy17.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.071.09above
Match win rate42.0%46.9%48.4%6.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMxgabyteFACEITLevel 9 · 1,524 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,524csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning64
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWWWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · +61ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.4
Utility6.2
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time599ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 655ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–6 · overpass, 4 Jul →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · inferno, 1 Aug →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 16 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W4Current streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 68% over 28cacheWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2819–968%0.01
anubisB199–1047%0.00
ancientA148–657%0.03
dust2A106–460%0.02
cacheD93–633%-0.01
overpassA74–357%0.01
nukeB63–350%0.01
inferno—31–233%0.00
train—21–150%0.08
vertigo—11–0100%0.07
sanctum—10–10%-0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

234,844Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
6,102Matches
42.0%Match win rate
58.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
18,568MVPs
4,368Hours (in match)
7,713Bombs planted
2,941Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47111,906
AWP17,439
P2503,854
Knife3,840
AUG2,510
MAC-102,444

Lifetime map wins

14,046dust2
10,571inferno
5,579train
3,045nuke
2,040cbble
728vertigo
280office
137lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

812Matches
51%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
92.2ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13148%1.1417.9
Ancient7859%1.1818.8
Dust26452%1.3720.4
Anubis5951%1.1417.3
Nuke2857%1.3018.4
Inferno2335%1.1118.9
Overpass2264%1.1318.4
Train1164%1.4820.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
583msReaction time
43.5%T opening success
51.2%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
15.8%Flash assists
7.61HE damage / grenade
11.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–40.0814%9 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0016%3 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0531%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.0326%1 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0718%29 Sept →
mirage13–00.0517%28 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0629%12 Sept →
ancient13–100.0222%6 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0417%5 Sept →
anubis16–140.0520%5 Sept →
mirage6–130.0220%28 Aug →
anubis17–19-0.0711%27 Aug →
mirage13–70.019%20 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0714%17 Aug →
mirage19–15-0.0323%16 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0129%16 Aug →
cache13–60.0715%15 Aug →
mirage13–100.0619%14 Aug →
mirage13–40.0832%9 Aug →
anubis13–70.0217%8 Aug →
ancient10–130.1115%8 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0124%8 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.037%8 Aug →
mirage13–100.0326%7 Aug →
ancient13–90.0311%7 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0524%7 Aug →
dust213–30.0114%6 Aug →
anubis13–60.0413%4 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0921%2 Aug →
ancient0–130.0327%2 Aug →
train9–130.0528%1 Aug →
inferno13–30.0844%1 Aug →
mirage7–130.0121%31 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0414%30 Jul →
anubis13–40.065%29 Jul →
cache13–90.0037%24 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0313%24 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0013%24 Jul →
cache4–13-0.1037%23 Jul →
nuke12–120.0416%20 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0111%19 Jul →
vertigo13–60.0717%11 Jul →
mirage13–50.0621%11 Jul →
dust213–30.0725%11 Jul →
train13–30.1126%11 Jul →
ancient13–80.0121%9 Jul →
overpass13–60.1215%4 Jul →
dust213–110.1028%4 Jul →
mirage13–90.0223%4 Jul →
mirage13–100.0315%2 Jul →
overpass5–130.0110%2 Jul →
ancient13–20.0614%25 Jun →
overpass13–110.0630%24 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0615%23 Jun →
mirage13–40.0213%23 Jun →
mirage13–30.0818%23 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0014%21 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0335%21 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0214%18 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.0126%16 Jun →
sanctum3–9-0.1714%16 Jun →
mirage13–40.0816%12 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0819%7 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0220%6 Jun →
anubis16–140.0221%6 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0436%6 Jun →
mirage13–90.0315%6 Jun →
anubis8–130.0117%5 Jun →
nuke13–16-0.0324%5 Jun →
cache7–130.0116%30 May →
dust213–40.1121%30 May →
dust213–60.0213%26 May →
dust213–40.0424%23 May →
nuke13–9-0.0129%21 May →
mirage11–13-0.0719%21 May →
overpass1–13-0.1019%21 May →
ancient16–140.0112%14 May →
anubis13–20.078%12 May →
nuke13–16-0.0222%10 May →
cache12–12-0.0120%9 May →
mirage13–90.0421%7 May →
ancient9–130.0312%5 May →
anubis11–13-0.0126%3 May →
mirage6–13-0.0815%3 May →
mirage7–13-0.0620%2 May →
mirage13–80.0728%2 May →
anubis9–13-0.0633%30 Apr →
cache13–100.0625%29 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.0114%28 Apr →
nuke13–80.0719%26 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0622%25 Apr →
ancient16–120.014%25 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0423%24 Apr →
ancient10–130.0418%24 Apr →
mirage11–130.0914%24 Apr →
mirage16–140.0031%24 Apr →
overpass13–30.0320%24 Apr →
anubis8–130.0832%21 Apr →
anubis13–80.0038%15 Apr →
anubis13–10.0911%14 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.