antonio_

antonio_ — CS2 Stats

US76561198162626472[U:1:202360744]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,002Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,754Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,941Top 25% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33274 of 260208 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,727 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,941 +3,332 12 Aug – 5 Nov · 30 days played
20,60924,020peak 24,02012 Aug5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,727 +0 28 Aug – 7 Sept · 4 observations
1,7271,727peak 1,72728 Aug7 Sept
24,020Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,727Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-07-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,727
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 24 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 79 below peak (24,020)
  • +611 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,332 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,059 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate52.3%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy9.2%13.0%13.2%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.05 short
Match win rate46.4%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGantonio_FACEITLevel 8 · 1,727 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,941 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,727csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning50
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–49Last 10051%Win rateLWLLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −36ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 452ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility7.5
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch3.6

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 75 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 561ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.0
Utility7.5
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time552ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–6 · anubis, 1 Sept →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · mirage, 7 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · ancient, 5 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 15anubisWeakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2614–1254%-0.01
anubisC187–1139%-0.01
ancientB168–850%0.01
infernoS1510–567%-0.00
mirageA148–657%-0.00
cacheB84–450%0.01
nuke—30–30%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,273Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
3,843Matches
46.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
52.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
9.2%Shot accuracy
11,642MVPs
1,921Hours (in match)
5,627Bombs planted
3,360Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,603
FAMAS3,727
AWP3,274
MP92,749
MAC-102,639

Lifetime map wins

13,578inferno
8,414dust2
4,152vertigo
2,448nuke
989train
154cbble
95office
21italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

974Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
72.4ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient20255%1.0914.5
Anubis18655%1.1014.4
Mirage11050%0.9412.8
Inferno10139%0.9913.9
Dust27946%0.9313.2
Vertigo6748%1.0114.9
Nuke3043%0.9314.5
Train1242%1.3118.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.1%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
80.2%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
561msReaction time
48.8%T opening success
36.6%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
9.2%Flash assists
8.92HE damage / grenade
23.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.6214% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient8–13-0.0319%5 Nov →
cache13–11-0.0121%5 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0223%4 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.0619%3 Nov →
cache13–80.0328%3 Nov →
cache9–130.0131%1 Nov →
cache13–3-0.0228%30 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0213%29 Oct →
cache10–130.0431%28 Oct →
inferno19–170.0220%27 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0225%26 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0629%24 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0317%24 Oct →
dust213–100.0441%23 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0324%23 Oct →
dust210–130.0219%23 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0323%23 Oct →
dust213–20.0224%16 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0719%15 Oct →
ancient11–130.0220%14 Oct →
dust28–5-0.0011%13 Oct →
ancient13–00.0739%10 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0029%10 Oct →
ancient13–50.0330%9 Oct →
dust213–40.0120%6 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0516%5 Oct →
dust29–130.0029%30 Sept →
dust216–19-0.0116%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0315%25 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0026%24 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0719%24 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0918%24 Sept →
inferno13–30.0442%23 Sept →
nuke5–130.0217%23 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0310%23 Sept →
ancient13–70.0521%19 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0527%19 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0123%18 Sept →
inferno13–20.0129%17 Sept →
mirage11–130.0121%17 Sept →
dust213–30.0421%16 Sept →
inferno11–130.0022%7 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0529%7 Sept →
anubis11–130.0028%7 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0913%6 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0118%6 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0520%6 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0531%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0214%6 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0732%6 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0021%5 Sept →
inferno13–80.079%5 Sept →
anubis13–110.0420%4 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0218%3 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0316%2 Sept →
ancient13–40.0319%2 Sept →
anubis13–60.1115%1 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0019%1 Sept →
mirage13–90.0724%28 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0823%28 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0310%28 Aug →
ancient7–30.1126%28 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0320%28 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0313%28 Aug →
anubis17–19-0.0224%27 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0118%26 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0425%26 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0338%26 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0425%26 Aug →
mirage13–70.0224%20 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0119%19 Aug →
dust213–80.0740%19 Aug →
anubis8–130.0719%19 Aug →
mirage13–90.0015%19 Aug →
cache13–60.0530%19 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0127%17 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0125%17 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0433%17 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.0118%17 Aug →
anubis13–30.0127%17 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.048%17 Aug →
mirage13–100.0124%14 Aug →
mirage13–50.0518%12 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0621%12 Aug →
ancient7–130.0315%12 Aug →
dust213–50.0425%12 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0121%8 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0217%8 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0663%7 Aug →
mirage22–20-0.0226%7 Aug →
dust213–30.0520%6 Aug →
dust21–13-0.1036%5 Aug →
anubis13–60.0311%4 Aug →
ancient16–130.0920%1 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0713%31 Jul →
inferno13–70.0225%30 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0225%30 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0219%30 Jul →
inferno13–70.0316%29 Jul →
anubis13–4-0.0121%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.