Whalevalanche

Whalevalanche — CS2 Stats

76561198153531277[U:1:193265549]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,036Tracked matches67%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,004Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating24,769Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24528 of 252605 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,517 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+722Premier CS Rating · 24,047 → 24,769

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,769 +7,102 18 Aug – 17 Oct · 25 days played
17,66724,769peak 24,76918 Aug17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,517 +0 31 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
1,5171,517peak 1,51731 Aug1 Sept
24,769Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,517Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-07-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,517
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 14 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,769
  • +2,515 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 231 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate55.7%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy10.3%13.2%13.7%3.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.191.071.09above
Match win rate48.9%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWhalevalancheFACEITLevel 9 · 1,517 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,769 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,517csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning60
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–40–2Last 10058%Win rateWWWLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.7
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.0
Utility6.7
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time509ms−75ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 20 Aug →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 6–1 · ancient, 10 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · ancient, 10 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 6cacheWeakest map · 46% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB189–950%0.02
dust2B178–947%0.01
mirageB168–850%-0.00
infernoS1611–569%0.04
anubisS1410–471%0.04
cacheB136–746%-0.01
nukeS66–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

91,247Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,780Matches
48.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
55.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
10.3%Shot accuracy
9,442MVPs
1,885Hours (in match)
4,701Bombs planted
1,700Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4739,086
AWP5,105
FAMAS2,531
SSG 081,572
Knife1,491

Lifetime map wins

5,407inferno
4,557nuke
4,444vertigo
4,060dust2
1,000office
930train
380lake
193bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,247Matches
51%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
75.6ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis12552%0.9814.5
Mirage11047%0.9714.8
Ancient10957%1.0815.9
Inferno7242%1.0715.2
Dust25560%1.0315.2
Nuke5444%1.0015.0
Vertigo4149%1.0915.6
Overpass1540%0.9314.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.6%Spray accuracy
85.8%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
508msReaction time
36.5%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
9.01HE damage / grenade
14.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.5321% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–20.0920%17 Oct →
ancient13–90.0411%17 Oct →
anubis13–80.0421%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0223%11 Oct →
dust213–60.0124%11 Oct →
mirage10–130.0321%11 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0538%11 Oct →
dust216–120.0419%11 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0119%11 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0412%10 Oct →
dust213–30.0117%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.006%10 Oct →
ancient13–00.0638%10 Oct →
dust26–130.0126%10 Oct →
cache13–90.0211%9 Oct →
ancient13–50.017%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0122%9 Oct →
anubis13–40.0116%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.0221%24 Sept →
inferno13–70.0423%24 Sept →
anubis16–140.0114%24 Sept →
ancient6–130.0221%24 Sept →
inferno13–30.0619%23 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0025%22 Sept →
anubis13–110.0925%21 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0419%20 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0222%18 Sept →
dust24–130.016%17 Sept →
inferno13–20.0629%17 Sept →
mirage11–130.0327%17 Sept →
dust213–30.0414%16 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0521%16 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0019%15 Sept →
dust29–130.0314%11 Sept →
mirage13–50.0330%10 Sept →
anubis13–40.0317%10 Sept →
ancient6–10.0942%10 Sept →
ancient16–130.0913%9 Sept →
ancient16–140.0520%8 Sept →
anubis13–110.0219%8 Sept →
ancient6–130.0118%8 Sept →
mirage13–20.0816%8 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0116%8 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0210%8 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0028%7 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0613%7 Sept →
anubis11–130.0226%7 Sept →
inferno11–130.0115%6 Sept →
anubis13–50.1323%6 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0415%6 Sept →
dust212–120.0518%6 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0226%5 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0412%3 Sept →
nuke13–100.0025%2 Sept →
anubis13–60.1332%1 Sept →
inferno13–30.0319%1 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0625%1 Sept →
ancient9–130.0018%31 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0132%31 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0332%31 Aug →
ancient13–110.0822%30 Aug →
nuke16–130.0829%30 Aug →
inferno13–160.0223%30 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0116%29 Aug →
cache13–110.0119%20 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0119%20 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0119%20 Aug →
inferno9–20.2328%20 Aug →
inferno13–30.1023%19 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0222%19 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0424%19 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0317%19 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0126%19 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0413%19 Aug →
ancient14–160.0412%19 Aug →
mirage13–90.0723%18 Aug →
cache10–130.0225%18 Aug →
anubis13–30.1122%17 Aug →
anubis7–130.0623%17 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0127%17 Aug →
dust26–130.0218%12 Aug →
ancient7–130.0235%12 Aug →
dust213–50.0721%12 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0725%5 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0625%23 Jul →
inferno13–100.0922%23 Jul →
nuke13–90.0213%22 Jul →
inferno13–80.0830%22 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0720%22 Jul →
inferno13–70.0822%22 Jul →
cache13–9-0.035%21 Jul →
dust211–130.0015%17 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0321%17 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0521%17 Jul →
cache7–130.0318%17 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0217%9 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0224%8 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0638%8 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0120%8 Jul →
cache13–70.0017%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.