PotaTom

PotaTom — CS2 Stats

CA76561198062647372[U:1:102381644]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,889Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,415Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,677Top 50% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87982 of 253259 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,690 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,677 -323 1 Mar – 19 Sept · 27 days played
15,52420,000peak 20,0001 Mar19 Sept
20,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,690Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-03-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,690
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 61 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 323 below peak (20,000)
  • +1,279 over 30 days · improving
  • +4,153 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 323 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate46.5%46.8%48.2%1.8% short
Shot accuracy12.0%13.0%13.2%1.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.061.07meets
Match win rate42.5%46.3%46.9%4.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPotaTomFACEITLevel 8 · 1,690 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,677 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,690csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning58
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateWWLWLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 99% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.8
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time565ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy19.1%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 6–0 · dust2, 16 Aug →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · cache, 31 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–17 · ancient, 12 May →
13–3Biggest win · dust2, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2512–1348%-0.00
anubisA148–657%0.01
ancientB136–746%0.01
mirageB126–650%-0.00
infernoD124–833%-0.01
nukeA116–555%0.01
cacheS107–370%0.04
overpass—33–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

175,536Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,208Matches
42.5%Match win rate
46.5%Headshot %
12.0%Shot accuracy
17,459MVPs
4,415Hours (in match)
5,133Bombs planted
2,834Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4775,127
AWP23,650
P903,474
MAC-103,056
Knife3,011
MP92,985

Lifetime map wins

9,031inferno
7,512dust2
6,991nuke
6,102vertigo
1,554train
1,442office
519lake
331cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,469Matches
49%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
79.4ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis21852%1.0215.6
Mirage15448%1.0715.5
Ancient14651%0.9715.4
Inferno13444%1.0115.3
Nuke7849%1.0215.9
Vertigo6244%1.0014.6
Dust24740%0.9914.3
Overpass3546%1.0615.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.1%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
555msReaction time
41.4%T opening success
55.2%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
9.70HE damage / grenade
4.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–6-0.0016%19 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0421%19 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0116%19 Sept →
dust213–30.0517%18 Sept →
mirage11–130.0126%16 Sept →
nuke13–90.0236%16 Sept →
dust213–90.0317%6 Sept →
nuke13–100.0717%6 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0215%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.0620%6 Sept →
inferno11–130.0415%6 Sept →
anubis13–50.029%6 Sept →
anubis13–70.0410%5 Sept →
dust213–80.1031%3 Sept →
ancient10–130.0117%3 Sept →
ancient9–130.0415%31 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0239%31 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0425%31 Aug →
ancient13–110.0122%30 Aug →
nuke16–130.0520%30 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0317%30 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.019%29 Aug →
dust213–30.0527%29 Aug →
mirage9–60.0518%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0523%29 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0518%29 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0515%28 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0615%28 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0920%20 Aug →
inferno9–2-0.0414%20 Aug →
mirage13–90.019%19 Aug →
cache13–60.0423%19 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0220%19 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.029%19 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0312%18 Aug →
cache10–130.0525%18 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0517%18 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0413%18 Aug →
dust213–70.0317%18 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0615%17 Aug →
dust213–110.0621%16 Aug →
dust213–6-0.059%16 Aug →
dust213–40.0819%16 Aug →
dust26–00.1733%16 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0323%2 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0027%2 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0215%28 Jul →
inferno8–130.017%27 Jul →
dust25–130.0115%26 Jul →
anubis13–110.019%26 Jul →
ancient9–130.0215%26 Jul →
overpass13–40.0616%26 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.1010%25 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0112%24 Jul →
cache13–100.0719%24 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0526%24 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0411%24 Jul →
mirage13–90.009%24 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0419%23 Jul →
mirage0–5-0.058%23 Jul →
inferno13–70.0510%22 Jul →
cache13–90.0716%21 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0210%21 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0122%21 Jul →
anubis16–13-0.0310%20 Jul →
nuke9–130.099%20 Jul →
cache13–50.0113%19 Jul →
cache13–80.0913%19 Jul →
anubis13–80.0110%19 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0021%19 Jul →
mirage10–130.0619%19 Jul →
inferno13–40.0720%18 Jul →
mirage13–30.027%18 Jul →
ancient13–60.0919%18 Jul →
ancient13–80.1114%16 Jul →
cache13–40.0615%16 Jul →
mirage13–110.018%15 Jul →
cache9–130.0132%15 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0526%15 Jul →
anubis11–130.1214%14 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0229%5 Jul →
dust213–80.0126%5 Jul →
overpass13–110.028%4 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0516%4 Jul →
ancient10–130.0513%27 Jun →
dust212–12-0.0320%21 Jun →
ancient7–17-0.1017%12 May →
dust27–130.0126%12 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0131%14 Mar →
inferno13–4-0.0415%12 Mar →
anubis13–100.0122%12 Mar →
anubis7–130.0515%12 Mar →
dust24–130.019%4 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0513%4 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0528%4 Mar →
dust213–10-0.0328%4 Mar →
nuke9–130.0013%4 Mar →
overpass13–110.0718%3 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0410%2 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.037%1 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.