Jet

Jet — CS2 Stats

76561198289487093[U:1:329221365]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,761Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,812Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,381Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17661 of 252605 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,066 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 25,381 → 25,381
0Faceit ELO · 2,066 → 2,066
+3Tracked matches · now 3,761
0.0ppWin rate · 57.1% → 57.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,381 +3,760 8 Sept – 16 Oct · 22 days played
21,62126,162peak 26,1628 Sept16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,066 +0 31 Aug – 16 Oct · 4 observations
2,0662,066peak 2,06631 Aug16 Oct
26,162Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,066Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,066
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 434 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 781 below peak (26,162)
  • +3,760 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,619 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-16
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches155——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.26——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.3%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy11.9%13.2%13.7%1.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.281.071.09above
Match win rate45.0%46.9%48.4%3.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJetFACEITLevel 9 · 2,066 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,381 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,066csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning67
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–39–9Last 10052%Win rateTWLLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility4.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.7
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact7.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time531ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%+4.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.35Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 13 Oct →
61%Best headshot accuracy · 9–3 · inferno, 13 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · inferno, 29 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
13–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 73% over 11mirageWeakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3925–1464%0.07
dust2A2011–955%0.02
nukeC135–838%0.03
anubisS118–373%0.01
mirageD60–60%0.01
ancientC52–340%0.02
cacheD51–420%0.02
vertigo—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

293,594Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,448Matches
45.0%Match win rate
52.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
11.9%Shot accuracy
25,935MVPs
3,812Hours (in match)
3,783Bombs planted
3,809Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47133,924
AWP37,224
Glock-1810,146
P2503,995
FAMAS3,264
MP92,955

Lifetime map wins

16,690inferno
14,138dust2
3,303nuke
3,007train
2,378vertigo
858cbble
314lake
223office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,740Matches
50%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
87.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient24557%1.2918.8
Anubis20752%1.3519.6
Mirage12854%1.1617.9
Inferno11141%1.2818.8
Vertigo7044%1.2118.4
Nuke6946%1.2118.4
Overpass6253%1.2819.4
Dust25937%1.2117.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
540msReaction time
60.1%T opening success
43.7%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
5.35HE damage / grenade
7.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4279 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–80.0632%17 Oct →
dust213–20.1045%16 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0326%15 Oct →
ancient11–130.0132%14 Oct →
inferno9–70.2340%14 Oct →
inferno9–70.0117%14 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0920%14 Oct →
dust28–5-0.0614%13 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0722%13 Oct →
inferno9–20.0721%13 Oct →
inferno9–30.3561%13 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.049%13 Oct →
anubis16–130.0331%13 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.1024%12 Oct →
inferno9–70.0929%12 Oct →
inferno9–60.1432%12 Oct →
inferno9–30.0929%12 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0320%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.0321%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0323%10 Oct →
dust213–100.0436%10 Oct →
dust26–130.0319%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0121%9 Oct →
inferno4–130.0324%9 Oct →
dust20–5-0.0333%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0119%9 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0117%9 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0324%8 Oct →
dust213–40.1022%6 Oct →
nuke10–130.0511%5 Oct →
cache11–130.0322%5 Oct →
dust216–130.0918%4 Oct →
dust213–80.0114%4 Oct →
cache13–60.0716%4 Oct →
nuke11–130.0323%4 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.1117%4 Oct →
anubis13–100.0018%4 Oct →
dust215–150.0328%4 Oct →
inferno9–30.0821%4 Oct →
inferno13–110.1022%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.0420%3 Oct →
inferno13–20.0518%3 Oct →
anubis13–50.0220%3 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0017%3 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0021%2 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0123%2 Oct →
inferno8–80.1317%2 Oct →
nuke9–6-0.0226%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0219%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.0921%1 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0331%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0141%30 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0725%30 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1429%29 Sept →
inferno9–20.3246%29 Sept →
inferno9–50.0926%29 Sept →
inferno9–70.1012%29 Sept →
inferno9–60.0122%29 Sept →
inferno9–50.2220%29 Sept →
inferno9–00.0960%29 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0140%29 Sept →
inferno9–70.0750%29 Sept →
inferno9–70.2133%29 Sept →
inferno8–80.0421%29 Sept →
inferno9–60.1626%28 Sept →
inferno9–60.0129%28 Sept →
inferno7–90.0442%28 Sept →
anubis16–120.0317%28 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.0121%28 Sept →
dust213–90.0314%27 Sept →
dust213–100.0320%27 Sept →
nuke8–130.1024%27 Sept →
cache11–13-0.058%27 Sept →
nuke9–70.1616%27 Sept →
inferno5–90.0425%26 Sept →
nuke8–80.1521%26 Sept →
inferno9–10.3236%26 Sept →
vertigo8–80.0721%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0217%26 Sept →
mirage9–130.0519%26 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0121%26 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.028%26 Sept →
dust216–19-0.0222%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0225%25 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0714%24 Sept →
anubis16–140.0015%24 Sept →
ancient6–130.0523%24 Sept →
inferno13–30.0615%23 Sept →
nuke5–130.0232%23 Sept →
dust213–50.0821%23 Sept →
inferno13–90.0233%22 Sept →
anubis10–130.0329%22 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0226%21 Sept →
anubis13–110.0012%21 Sept →
mirage9–130.0223%20 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0327%20 Sept →
mirage8–130.0218%20 Sept →
dust216–140.0112%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0621%20 Sept →
anubis7–130.0321%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.