Strawbizzy

Strawbizzy — CS2 Stats

UG76561198889255099[U:1:928989371]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,696Tracked matches43%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,799Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 2 · 762 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (35 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 762 → 762
+39Tracked matches · now 1,696
−10.7ppWin rate · 53.6% → 42.9%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 762 +0 29 Aug – 3 Oct · 4 observations
762762peak 76229 Aug3 Oct
762Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 762
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 139 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches4385−42
Win rate35%46%−11pp
K/D1.271.08+0.19
Headshot %55%43%+12pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 7 Nov 2026; previous 7 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate44.6%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy0.1%12.7%12.2%12.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.790.950.980.19 short
Match win rate40.2%42.6%43.3%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGStrawbizzyFACEITLevel 2 · 762 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO762csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning67
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–47–7Last 10046%Win rateWLLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility3.3
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 50% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning6.7
Utility3.3
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact2.6

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time600ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 614ms → last ⅓ avg 600ms
Headshot accuracy10.5%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 10.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 11 Oct →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 25 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · shelter, 13 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 63% over 8cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C197–1237%-0.00
infernoA169–756%0.01
officeC125–742%0.00
ancientA106–460%-0.01
anubisA106–460%0.00
mirageD93–633%-0.01
vertigoA85–363%0.05
cacheD72–529%0.00
shelter—43–175%0.03
nuke—30–30%-0.07
boulder—10–10%-0.10
overpass—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

35,484Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
2,467Matches
40.2%Match win rate
44.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
0.1%Shot accuracy
3,584MVPs
907Hours (in match)
3,183Bombs planted
604Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,066inferno
2,635dust2
2,568nuke
1,337train
840vertigo
501office
10cbble
7italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

283Matches
50%Win rate
0.69Avg K/D
61.6ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7351%0.6710.7
Dust25850%0.6510.8
Ancient3661%0.7212.0
Anubis3546%0.7912.2
Nuke2931%0.6611.7
Inferno2040%0.579.7
Overpass1164%0.6812.3
Train1070%0.689.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.9%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
68.3%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
605msReaction time
72.0%T opening success
49.7%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
6.17HE damage / grenade
3.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.864% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.5271 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–11-0.0116%2 Nov →
ancient7–13-0.048%2 Nov →
nuke3–13-0.076%2 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0515%2 Nov →
anubis13–40.0216%27 Oct →
ancient13–80.1018%19 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0411%19 Oct →
inferno13–30.0410%19 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.063%13 Oct →
office8–130.026%11 Oct →
office5–13-0.029%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0312%11 Oct →
office5–130.0418%11 Oct →
office6–130.0010%11 Oct →
office10–13-0.0314%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.1713%11 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0411%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0810%7 Oct →
vertigo13–30.098%7 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.085%5 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.033%5 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.025%5 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0411%5 Oct →
office6–13-0.0217%5 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.057%5 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.035%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0113%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0616%5 Oct →
vertigo13–50.0317%3 Oct →
inferno12–120.046%3 Oct →
dust23–130.0015%3 Oct →
shelter11–13-0.046%3 Oct →
office13–7-0.098%3 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.008%3 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0111%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.018%3 Oct →
ancient13–110.0213%3 Oct →
vertigo13–80.1613%3 Oct →
dust27–130.0221%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.088%29 Sept →
mirage1–70.0117%29 Sept →
shelter13–90.106%28 Sept →
mirage9–130.026%28 Sept →
ancient13–80.007%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0517%27 Sept →
anubis13–60.005%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0112%26 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0010%26 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0625%25 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.0513%25 Sept →
mirage12–120.0011%23 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0911%23 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0112%22 Sept →
anubis13–70.0210%22 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0010%20 Sept →
vertigo11–6-0.036%19 Sept →
anubis13–100.027%19 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.055%19 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0817%19 Sept →
office13–70.028%19 Sept →
cache13–80.018%19 Sept →
boulder0–13-0.1011%19 Sept →
inferno13–100.0411%19 Sept →
dust29–40.067%19 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0212%18 Sept →
dust212–120.0215%18 Sept →
cache2–80.0011%17 Sept →
dust213–20.0313%17 Sept →
inferno9–130.0116%17 Sept →
shelter13–60.1110%17 Sept →
dust213–100.0119%16 Sept →
dust212–120.0113%15 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0414%15 Sept →
inferno4–2-0.0125%15 Sept →
dust29–130.0712%15 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0518%15 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0511%14 Sept →
shelter13–8-0.0313%13 Sept →
anubis12–120.0821%13 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0221%13 Sept →
office12–12-0.0218%13 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0313%11 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0216%11 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.029%10 Sept →
cache13–40.1315%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.0916%5 Sept →
vertigo10–130.0612%5 Sept →
office13–70.0318%5 Sept →
mirage8–130.029%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0713%5 Sept →
anubis13–60.0420%4 Sept →
office13–90.0817%4 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0513%4 Sept →
inferno13–100.0415%4 Sept →
overpass10–130.027%4 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0710%3 Sept →
vertigo10–130.087%3 Sept →
office13–50.0115%3 Sept →
inferno0–50.037%3 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0210%3 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.