Anyx

Anyx — CS2 Stats

GB76561198168354027[U:1:208088299]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

412Tracked matches41%Win rate2024Tracked since
477Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.6 LearningClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,051), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate43.4%41.8%42.7%meets
Shot accuracy0.0%12.2%11.3%11.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.820.980.990.18 short
Match win rate46.4%43.3%43.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAnyxFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim15
Positioning49
Utility31

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–50–6Last 10044%Win rateLWLLWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · −32ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.7 against its own average).

Aim1.5
Utility3.1
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch8.0

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 55% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 53% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim1.5
Positioning4.9
Utility3.1
Mechanics0.6
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact2.1

Composite 2.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time599ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 631ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy9.5%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.6% → last ⅓ avg 9.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 6–1 · ancient, 13 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · mirage, 2 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · office, 8 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 8mirageWeakest map · 25% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD205–1525%-0.04
dust2C198–1142%-0.01
infernoC135–838%-0.01
anubisD123–925%-0.05
nukeB115–645%-0.02
cacheS107–370%-0.02
ancientS86–275%-0.01
train—31–233%0.02
office—11–0100%-0.06
boulder—11–0100%-0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.04
overpass—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 20). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

10,299Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
694Matches
46.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 3 players
43.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,367MVPs
307Hours (in match)
570Bombs planted
144Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,114dust2
1,008inferno
598nuke
341train
122vertigo
43office
5italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

15Matches
20%Win rate
0.51Avg K/D
53.5ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

60%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis475%0.6611.5
Inferno30%0.365.3
Mirage30%0.385.0
Ancient20%0.589.5
Nuke20%0.5911.0
Dust210%0.448.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.3%Headshot accuracy
28.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.9%Spray accuracy
52.9%Counter-strafing
13.0°Preaim
598msReaction time
55.0%T opening success
35.2%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
5.89HE damage / grenade
4.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.9801° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.3039% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4506 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–90.018%11 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.007%10 Oct →
dust211–130.0011%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.030%8 Oct →
dust213–30.0012%8 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0311%7 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.068%7 Oct →
cache13–7-0.005%7 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0510%5 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0112%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.059%5 Oct →
mirage13–10.0317%4 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0310%4 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.057%3 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0814%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.059%3 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0614%3 Oct →
cache3–13-0.089%3 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.049%3 Oct →
ancient13–70.039%3 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0810%2 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.095%2 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.058%2 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.028%2 Oct →
dust25–80.005%27 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0516%27 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0511%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0212%23 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.084%23 Sept →
nuke10–1-0.029%23 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0213%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0215%23 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.038%23 Sept →
inferno13–30.1212%21 Sept →
dust213–60.0819%21 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0515%17 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0311%15 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0515%14 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0215%14 Sept →
ancient6–10.149%13 Sept →
dust213–20.0612%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0220%13 Sept →
cache13–30.0419%11 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0315%8 Sept →
office13–9-0.0610%8 Sept →
cache13–8-0.035%3 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0413%2 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.1129%2 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.017%1 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.1010%31 Aug →
mirage13–80.0213%31 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0513%31 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0016%30 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0213%30 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0512%30 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.1020%25 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0614%25 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0515%18 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0116%17 Jul →
boulder9–2-0.0119%14 Jul →
fachwerk13–80.0410%13 Jul →
cache13–100.048%13 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.033%7 Jul →
cache13–1-0.006%7 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0616%6 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0511%4 Jul →
train13–80.0411%4 Jul →
anubis12–12-0.079%2 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.018%2 Jul →
dust213–110.0414%2 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.082%24 Jun →
dust212–120.008%24 Jun →
ancient8–11-0.0914%24 Jun →
inferno13–40.079%24 Jun →
nuke13–30.0612%23 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.067%23 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0117%23 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0616%16 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0614%16 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0521%15 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0114%14 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0417%14 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.047%14 Jun →
inferno13–60.0121%14 Jun →
nuke13–10.018%13 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0221%13 Jun →
train6–130.0619%13 Jun →
overpass13–60.0618%13 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0415%13 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.029%13 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0017%13 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.0526%12 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.099%12 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0717%12 Jun →
mirage12–12-0.0214%10 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0520%9 Jun →
train5–13-0.048%7 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.006%7 Jun →
dust213–60.0718%7 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0212%7 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.