Menacing Mallard

Menacing Mallard — CS2 Stats

GB76561198207537067[U:1:247271339]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,216Tracked matches52%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,029Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate53.2%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy0.2%12.0%12.4%12.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.021.03above
Match win rate46.5%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMenacing MallardFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning64
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateLWLWWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 684ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 629ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility5.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch1.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.4
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time583ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 6–1 · ancient, 13 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · inferno, 2 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · dust2, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 82% over 11anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3116–1552%0.02
nukeB147–750%-0.00
mirageC125–742%0.05
ancientA117–464%0.03
anubisD113–827%0.02
infernoS119–282%-0.01
cacheC94–544%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

29,494Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
1,515Matches
46.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
53.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
0.2%Shot accuracy
3,087MVPs
699Hours (in match)
1,830Bombs planted
497Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,861dust2
1,840inferno
1,829nuke
680train
213vertigo
155office
20italy
7cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

89Matches
45%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
70.6ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1942%0.9014.4
Nuke1638%0.8312.8
Dust21560%1.0614.3
Inferno1127%0.7611.3
Ancient1050%0.9214.1
Anubis1040%0.9412.3
Overpass560%1.0011.4
Cache250%1.0218.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
584msReaction time
59.7%T opening success
41.2%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
8.15HE damage / grenade
8.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–90.0416%11 Oct →
ancient13–30.0913%11 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0215%11 Oct →
anubis13–10.018%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0429%10 Oct →
ancient13–20.1324%10 Oct →
dust211–130.028%10 Oct →
dust211–130.036%9 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0314%8 Oct →
dust213–30.0824%8 Oct →
dust213–10.0613%8 Oct →
dust213–40.1015%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0216%8 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0224%7 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0511%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0213%7 Oct →
vertigo13–70.0318%7 Oct →
mirage12–160.0121%7 Oct →
dust22–130.0013%7 Oct →
dust27–13-0.008%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.018%6 Oct →
nuke1–130.0115%5 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0434%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0121%5 Oct →
dust213–60.0522%5 Oct →
mirage13–10.1118%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0523%4 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0210%4 Oct →
anubis6–130.0313%3 Oct →
dust212–120.0318%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0513%3 Oct →
cache13–110.0222%3 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0313%3 Oct →
ancient13–90.0828%3 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0524%3 Oct →
anubis11–130.0614%2 Oct →
inferno13–70.0735%2 Oct →
anubis8–130.0016%2 Oct →
mirage13–30.1622%2 Oct →
dust213–1-0.016%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0724%1 Oct →
dust24–130.0321%1 Oct →
mirage13–20.1817%1 Oct →
anubis9–130.0417%30 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0114%30 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0516%30 Sept →
cache0–7-0.0417%30 Sept →
nuke16–130.0012%29 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0615%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.0829%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0523%29 Sept →
anubis13–80.0216%28 Sept →
dust25–8-0.0110%27 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0211%27 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0731%27 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.1117%27 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0814%27 Sept →
mirage13–40.0420%27 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0217%27 Sept →
dust213–10.0725%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0121%26 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0216%24 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0510%24 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0712%24 Sept →
dust213–50.1325%24 Sept →
mirage9–130.0115%23 Sept →
nuke13–80.0328%23 Sept →
mirage12–2-0.0513%23 Sept →
nuke10–1-0.0526%23 Sept →
inferno13–80.0620%23 Sept →
mirage10–130.0118%23 Sept →
mirage4–130.1312%23 Sept →
inferno13–30.049%21 Sept →
dust213–60.1120%21 Sept →
dust210–130.0216%20 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0119%20 Sept →
cache13–60.0218%20 Sept →
dust210–130.0218%19 Sept →
anubis12–120.0216%19 Sept →
dust213–80.1524%19 Sept →
inferno4–0-0.0225%19 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0111%19 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0215%18 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0418%18 Sept →
ancient13–80.0713%18 Sept →
cache9–130.0525%18 Sept →
anubis13–70.0820%17 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0523%17 Sept →
dust29–90.0427%15 Sept →
cache13–50.0624%15 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0220%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.0917%14 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0117%14 Sept →
ancient6–10.2119%13 Sept →
dust213–20.0114%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0132%13 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0123%13 Sept →
dust26–130.0333%13 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0216%13 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0120%12 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.