Edzku

Edzku — CS2 Stats

FI76561198149662282[U:1:189396554]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,374Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,922Hours in CS54Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,857Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23844 of 251784 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,199 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,857 +321 23 Sept – 6 Oct · 4 days played
24,53624,857peak 24,85723 Sept6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,199 +0 29 Aug – 22 Sept · 4 observations
2,1992,199peak 2,19929 Aug22 Sept
24,962Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,199Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,199
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 301 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,857
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 143 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches174——
Win rate52%——
K/D0.81——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate58.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.101.09
Match win rate45.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEdzkuFACEITLevel 10 · 2,199 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,857 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,199csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning59
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateLLWWLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.8pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility7.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.81 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.9
Utility7.1
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time488ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 504ms → last ⅓ avg 488ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.44Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 30 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · anubis, 6 Oct →
320msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 27nukeWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3016–1453%-0.01
ancientS2718–967%0.02
mirageC166–1038%-0.00
nukeD133–1023%0.00
cacheB63–350%-0.02
rush_001—42–250%0.17
anubis—21–150%0.03
dust2—21–150%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

301,361Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,678Matches
45.9%Match win rate
58.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
13.4%Shot accuracy
32,274MVPs
10,384Hours (in match)
7,776Bombs planted
5,585Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47145,817
AWP18,595
Glock-1810,156
FAMAS3,738
Knife3,157
MAC-103,137

Lifetime map wins

16,263inferno
9,145train
8,347nuke
6,643dust2
6,592vertigo
767cbble
635lake
121office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,304Matches
52%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
81.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29751%1.0516.1
Ancient27456%1.2017.3
Inferno17752%1.0715.4
Nuke17456%1.1917.0
Anubis9241%0.9815.6
Train8355%1.0816.5
Dust27641%0.9415.0
Overpass4654%1.1717.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
76.5%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
490msReaction time
46.5%T opening success
44.2%CT opening success
0.81Enemies flashed / flash
16.6%Flash assists
7.04HE damage / grenade
12.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5933% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–13-0.045%14 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.036%14 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.049%13 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0118%13 Oct →
inferno10–130.039%13 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0227%13 Oct →
ancient13–80.0512%13 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0420%13 Oct →
cache13–80.0410%12 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0114%12 Oct →
ancient13–80.1015%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0313%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0417%11 Oct →
nuke11–130.0118%9 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0420%9 Oct →
ancient13–90.0618%9 Oct →
mirage16–130.039%9 Oct →
inferno13–30.0313%9 Oct →
ancient13–80.0118%9 Oct →
ancient11–130.0317%8 Oct →
ancient13–110.0319%8 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0517%8 Oct →
ancient13–80.0120%8 Oct →
nuke12–120.0321%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.0111%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0411%7 Oct →
nuke7–130.0111%7 Oct →
inferno13–60.1015%7 Oct →
inferno10–130.0411%6 Oct →
ancient13–100.0222%6 Oct →
inferno16–140.0113%6 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0316%6 Oct →
ancient13–60.079%6 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.065%6 Oct →
anubis13–10.0328%6 Oct →
ancient13–80.0312%5 Oct →
ancient16–19-0.0210%5 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0713%5 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0310%4 Oct →
inferno10–130.0411%4 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.0323%4 Oct →
rush_0014–80.1521%4 Oct →
ancient7–130.0115%3 Oct →
inferno5–130.0319%3 Oct →
rush_0015–10.1213%30 Sept →
rush_0014–00.444%30 Sept →
ancient16–140.0310%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0012%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0616%29 Sept →
nuke13–40.0919%29 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0418%29 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0318%29 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0210%28 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0019%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0318%28 Sept →
nuke6–130.0522%28 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0415%28 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0714%27 Sept →
ancient13–70.0115%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0527%27 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0511%27 Sept →
mirage16–130.0520%27 Sept →
dust24–13-0.019%27 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0418%27 Sept →
ancient19–170.0216%26 Sept →
anubis11–130.0417%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.0618%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0418%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0124%25 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0512%25 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0311%24 Sept →
nuke10–130.0014%24 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0210%24 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0414%24 Sept →
inferno16–19-0.0113%23 Sept →
dust213–60.1020%23 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0117%23 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0419%23 Sept →
mirage13–40.1216%23 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0312%23 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0212%21 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.047%21 Sept →
ancient16–140.0410%21 Sept →
inferno9–130.0022%21 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.085%20 Sept →
mirage5–130.0513%20 Sept →
ancient13–70.0122%20 Sept →
ancient13–10.0914%19 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0412%18 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0121%18 Sept →
inferno25–230.0415%17 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0116%17 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0020%17 Sept →
nuke13–30.0113%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.0523%17 Sept →
inferno13–90.0315%17 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0115%16 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0112%16 Sept →
ancient6–130.0518%16 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0623%16 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.