_Tntim_

_Tntim_ — CS2 Stats

FR76561198141562887[U:1:181297159]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,099Tracked matches63%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,731Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,166Blue band · top ~38.1% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,166 +222 20 Aug – 23 Oct · 8 days played
12,94413,646peak 13,64620 Aug23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 842 +0 31 Aug – 19 Sept · 5 observations
842842peak 84231 Aug19 Sept
13,890Peak Premier in tracked matches
842Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 842
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 59 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 480 below peak (13,646)
  • -480 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,834 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate33.3%42.0%44.4%11.0% short
Shot accuracy6.7%9.6%11.9%5.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.810.981.030.22 short
Match win rate46.2%43.8%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG_Tntim_PREMIER13,166 · Blue bandPEAK ELO842csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning67
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–42–6Last 10052%Win rateLWLWLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility5.8
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 73% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.7
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time527ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 536ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 11.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 20 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 12 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 0–12 · inferno, 21 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 37dust2Weakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3721–1657%0.03
ancientB3416–1847%0.01
dust2D82–625%-0.04
anubis—42–250%0.03
nuke—43–175%0.01
vertigo—31–233%-0.04
mirage—33–0100%-0.04
cache—31–233%-0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.08
overpass—10–10%-0.07
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

27,674Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
2,052Matches
46.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
33.3%Headshot %
6.7%Shot accuracy
3,366MVPs
826Hours (in match)
1,283Bombs planted
419Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-475,898
FAMAS2,172
UMP-452,125
P901,533
AWP1,365

Lifetime map wins

7,220inferno
1,058vertigo
632nuke
592dust2
463train
269safehouse
263lake
258bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

101Matches
47%Win rate
0.77Avg K/D
71.0ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2952%0.8011.2
Ancient2045%0.7811.8
Anubis1953%0.7611.4
Overpass825%0.7412.4
Vertigo50%0.599.8
Mirage475%0.8812.3
Nuke367%0.9014.0
Dust22100%1.1812.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
536msReaction time
72.5%T opening success
43.9%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
9.66HE damage / grenade
8.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4097% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–130.0816%4 Nov →
ancient13–60.0512%4 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0122%4 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0310%2 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.0113%2 Nov →
ancient13–90.0611%31 Oct →
anubis13–20.0716%31 Oct →
inferno13–10.0113%31 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.079%31 Oct →
boulder13–60.0119%30 Oct →
shelter13–50.0820%30 Oct →
dust210–13-0.107%25 Oct →
vertigo2–13-0.0916%25 Oct →
inferno13–90.157%25 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0312%25 Oct →
cache9–10.0416%25 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0216%24 Oct →
inferno13–90.0315%24 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0113%24 Oct →
ancient13–10.0210%24 Oct →
anubis9–130.0113%24 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0514%24 Oct →
inferno13–00.007%24 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0315%24 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0115%23 Oct →
inferno13–30.086%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0217%23 Oct →
mirage13–90.0013%23 Oct →
ancient7–130.0610%21 Oct →
ancient11–130.0215%21 Oct →
ancient13–80.0318%7 Oct →
ancient13–100.0523%7 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0520%4 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0215%4 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0321%2 Oct →
overpass2–13-0.0720%2 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0313%2 Oct →
inferno11–130.076%25 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0412%21 Sept →
inferno0–12-0.0614%21 Sept →
inferno13–80.0114%21 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0710%21 Sept →
ancient10–130.029%20 Sept →
inferno13–60.0311%20 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0215%20 Sept →
ancient9–130.0618%20 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0314%20 Sept →
ancient13–80.1615%20 Sept →
inferno4–130.0314%20 Sept →
ancient13–50.075%19 Sept →
inferno5–130.067%19 Sept →
inferno13–60.0712%19 Sept →
ancient13–70.0616%18 Sept →
ancient12–120.0012%18 Sept →
inferno13–10.0313%18 Sept →
inferno13–90.0610%14 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0022%14 Sept →
inferno7–130.0110%14 Sept →
inferno8–130.0411%13 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0116%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0413%13 Sept →
inferno12–120.0113%13 Sept →
inferno8–130.0114%12 Sept →
inferno13–20.0229%12 Sept →
inferno11–130.0610%11 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0222%11 Sept →
inferno13–30.0512%11 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.058%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0215%10 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.006%10 Sept →
inferno13–50.0616%10 Sept →
dust213–30.0421%1 Sept →
inferno13–80.0817%1 Sept →
inferno6–130.0917%1 Sept →
inferno13–50.1513%1 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0614%30 Aug →
anubis9–10.0515%30 Aug →
ancient13–2-0.0323%30 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.035%30 Aug →
ancient11–130.0610%28 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.048%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.1018%28 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.088%28 Aug →
vertigo13–90.0110%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0510%27 Aug →
fachwerk13–2-0.040%27 Aug →
ancient13–80.019%27 Aug →
ancient3–00.1320%27 Aug →
inferno10–3-0.033%27 Aug →
ancient13–60.067%27 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.059%27 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0520%27 Aug →
ancient12–120.0611%26 Aug →
ancient13–90.0211%26 Aug →
ancient12–12-0.0211%20 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.089%20 Aug →
nuke9–50.1218%20 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.048%20 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.036%20 Aug →
ancient7–130.0214%20 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.