Big H, The Painter

Big H, The Painter — CS2 Stats

CH76561198136878066[U:1:176612338]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

736Tracked matches36%Win rate2022Tracked since
566Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.8 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating8,281Light Blue band · top ~63.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 736 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,281 -1,300 23 Sept – 4 Oct · 9 days played
8,0909,999peak 9,99923 Sept4 Oct
9,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
53Days played since 2025-08-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,718 below peak (9,999)
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,719 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-10-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 4 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 1 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate40.9%42.7%43.8%2.8% short
Shot accuracy9.7%11.2%12.0%2.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.840.991.020.17 short
Match win rate43.4%43.9%44.7%1.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 5 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBig H, The PainterFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER8,281 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning32
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40–51–9Last 10040%Win rateLLWLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · +136ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 777ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 788ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 720ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility3.2
Positioning3.2
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch1.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 748ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning3.2
Utility3.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels0.5
Win Impact0.2

Composite 3.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time731ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 721ms → last ⅓ avg 731ms
Headshot accuracy24.6%+7.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.0% → last ⅓ avg 24.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 3–7 · office, 6 Jun →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 3–4 · office, 11 Feb →
438msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · office, 23 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · office, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 50% over 8dust2Weakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
officeC2712–1544%-0.02
nukeB136–746%-0.05
cacheC135–838%-0.03
dust2D82–625%-0.06
vertigoB84–450%-0.06
mirageD72–529%-0.07
trainC73–443%-0.03
infernoD62–433%-0.08
anubis—42–250%-0.06
grail—41–325%-0.08
overpass—21–150%-0.06
fachwerk—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

22,967Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
1,816Matches
43.4%Match win rate
40.9%Headshot %
9.7%Shot accuracy
3,623MVPs
566Hours (in match)
1,718Bombs planted
240Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,017office
1,446dust2
1,207nuke
875inferno
814vertigo
244train
159lake
124cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

40Matches
48%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
72.5ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1443%0.7912.3
Dust2633%0.7110.0
Anubis425%0.7314.3
Nuke475%0.8012.0
Ancient450%0.9412.5
Inferno450%0.8613.3
Vertigo367%1.3817.0
Train1100%3.6722.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.2%Headshot accuracy
27.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
748msReaction time
30.9%T opening success
33.4%CT opening success
0.36Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
8.53HE damage / grenade
3.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 748.3493ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3623 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.9186% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office3–13-0.0932%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.1027%25 Sept →
office13–9-0.0825%24 Sept →
fachwerk5–13-0.0524%6 Sept →
office8–13-0.0533%6 Sept →
office3–70.194%6 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0722%16 May →
cache13–50.1220%16 May →
cache13–6-0.0235%4 May →
cache4–130.0223%4 May →
cache3–13-0.114%3 May →
cache13–11-0.0220%3 May →
cache1–80.000%1 May →
cache13–9-0.0120%1 May →
cache13–9-0.0530%30 Apr →
cache11–13-0.1113%30 Apr →
cache11–13-0.0534%30 Apr →
cache4–13-0.0946%30 Apr →
cache5–13-0.0529%29 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0417%29 Apr →
vertigo3–7-0.0033%8 Apr →
vertigo4–13-0.056%8 Apr →
office4–13-0.0619%14 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.0836%26 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0320%26 Feb →
office6–13-0.0729%13 Feb →
office3–4-0.0767%11 Feb →
anubis13–8-0.0650%2 Jan →
office13–40.0126%1 Jan →
office13–70.0923%31 Dec →
dust28–13-0.0616%31 Dec →
dust27–13-0.0114%30 Dec →
nuke13–5-0.0711%29 Dec →
office10–13-0.0120%29 Dec →
vertigo13–5-0.0232%29 Dec →
dust25–13-0.0645%26 Dec →
inferno3–13-0.0711%24 Dec →
nuke13–10-0.0433%24 Dec →
nuke13–16-0.0239%24 Dec →
train13–8-0.0410%21 Dec →
vertigo13–5-0.0725%21 Dec →
vertigo13–3-0.0920%21 Dec →
vertigo10–13-0.0920%20 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.0519%17 Dec →
overpass13–11-0.0621%17 Dec →
office11–13-0.0427%9 Dec →
nuke9–7-0.0122%9 Dec →
overpass6–13-0.0520%2 Dec →
mirage7–13-0.015%2 Dec →
nuke15–15-0.009%27 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.094%22 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0821%13 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.0620%13 Nov →
train13–40.000%9 Nov →
train12–12-0.0822%7 Nov →
train2–13-0.0511%7 Nov →
office12–12-0.0114%22 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.1214%22 Oct →
office6–13-0.0421%20 Oct →
nuke11–130.0117%20 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0810%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0322%10 Oct →
train13–8-0.0014%9 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.1015%9 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0915%9 Oct →
train14–16-0.0120%8 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.1010%8 Oct →
office13–3-0.0417%1 Oct →
office13–2-0.038%1 Oct →
office13–9-0.0326%1 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.078%30 Sept →
dust21–13-0.138%30 Sept →
office9–13-0.027%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.040%30 Sept →
office13–100.0415%28 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0313%28 Sept →
office2–13-0.0250%23 Sept →
office13–5-0.0224%23 Sept →
inferno13–30.0220%23 Sept →
office13–9-0.0226%22 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0914%18 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0625%18 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.160%17 Sept →
office13–80.0216%17 Sept →
office12–12-0.0211%14 Sept →
office13–4-0.0219%8 Sept →
office11–13-0.0720%8 Sept →
grail12–12-0.0616%31 Aug →
grail4–13-0.0915%31 Aug →
grail5–1-0.0750%31 Aug →
grail8–13-0.090%31 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0821%30 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0813%26 Aug →
vertigo13–6-0.0716%26 Aug →
train7–13-0.0320%25 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0817%25 Aug →
office13–11-0.0216%24 Aug →
anubis13–50.0413%23 Aug →
office5–13-0.0513%22 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0724%22 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.