Bruce Wayne

Bruce Wayne — CS2 Stats

CH76561198288511735[U:1:328246007]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,668Tracked matches77%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,160Top 25% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41645 of 259147 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,160 -1,380 5 Jul – 31 Oct · 22 days played
20,29324,540peak 24,5405 Jul31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,280 +0 1 Sept – 22 Sept · 3 observations
2,2802,280peak 2,2801 Sept22 Sept
24,540Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,280Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-06-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,380 below peak (24,540)
  • +2,384 over 30 days · improving
  • +298 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,840 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBruce WaynePREMIER23,160 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,280csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning77
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–36–5Last 10059%Win rateWWLLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +6.1pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 17–3 · 85% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility5.8
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 74% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 74% on T to 56% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning7.7
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels8.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time487ms−95ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 487ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 1 Oct →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · inferno, 1 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 1 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
W2Current streak
14–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 80% over 5mirageWeakest map · 46% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2312–1152%0.02
cacheS2215–768%0.03
anubisS1510–567%0.01
nukeA148–657%0.02
mirageB136–746%0.01
vertigoS54–180%0.03
ancient—42–250%0.00
dust2—42–250%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

233Matches
58%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
87.1ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5551%1.2217.2
Anubis4648%1.1416.7
Inferno4560%1.0515.7
Dust22462%1.1315.6
Nuke2467%1.3621.1
Ancient1450%1.0417.1
Train1090%1.6621.1
Vertigo967%1.8916.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.8%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
80.1%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
481msReaction time
74.0%T opening success
56.4%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
11.2%Flash assists
11.67HE damage / grenade
9.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–11-0.0322%31 Oct →
nuke13–70.0026%31 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0816%31 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0519%28 Oct →
mirage13–90.0724%28 Oct →
cache13–70.0320%27 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0117%26 Oct →
cache13–60.0226%25 Oct →
cache13–30.0729%25 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0433%25 Oct →
cache13–90.0128%25 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0017%25 Oct →
cache13–100.0217%25 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0015%24 Oct →
cache13–60.0213%23 Oct →
cache13–60.0611%23 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0228%22 Oct →
cache13–110.0114%21 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0111%21 Oct →
anubis13–50.1217%21 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0117%18 Oct →
anubis9–130.0314%18 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0513%18 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.0926%18 Oct →
nuke9–7-0.0236%17 Oct →
inferno9–60.0819%17 Oct →
mirage13–70.0924%16 Oct →
cache13–70.0927%16 Oct →
vertigo13–80.0938%16 Oct →
anubis12–160.0625%16 Oct →
nuke13–50.0625%16 Oct →
anubis13–60.0123%16 Oct →
inferno10–130.0615%16 Oct →
nuke13–60.0518%14 Oct →
ancient13–50.1121%14 Oct →
anubis13–90.0117%14 Oct →
inferno9–70.0510%13 Oct →
nuke8–80.0811%13 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.0019%12 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0324%12 Oct →
nuke8–80.0512%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0124%8 Oct →
cache13–110.0127%8 Oct →
dust29–130.0525%8 Oct →
inferno13–90.0424%8 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0713%3 Oct →
mirage13–110.0225%3 Oct →
anubis14–160.0321%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0116%1 Oct →
anubis16–130.0919%1 Oct →
anubis7–50.0518%1 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0919%1 Oct →
inferno9–50.0720%1 Oct →
inferno9–30.2420%1 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0125%1 Oct →
mirage12–120.0915%1 Oct →
inferno3–130.0156%1 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0818%1 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.088%27 Sept →
vertigo13–4-0.0116%23 Sept →
vertigo13–10-0.0417%23 Sept →
anubis13–70.0016%20 Sept →
cache13–10.1327%17 Sept →
vertigo6–130.0218%17 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0415%25 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0211%25 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0329%23 Aug →
vertigo13–110.0524%22 Aug →
inferno9–70.0223%16 Aug →
inferno9–70.0535%15 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0010%23 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0222%23 Jul →
cache13–40.0615%22 Jul →
inferno8–130.0328%22 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0219%22 Jul →
inferno4–90.0523%21 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0214%20 Jul →
nuke9–130.0336%20 Jul →
cache10–130.0013%19 Jul →
ancient13–60.0413%19 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0026%19 Jul →
dust213–100.0815%19 Jul →
cache13–40.0211%19 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0113%18 Jul →
cache5–130.1021%18 Jul →
mirage13–80.0010%18 Jul →
ancient12–16-0.0713%18 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0017%18 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0219%18 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0213%18 Jul →
inferno12–16-0.030%15 Jul →
mirage13–30.0411%14 Jul →
cache13–60.0432%14 Jul →
nuke13–10.0630%14 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0317%13 Jul →
cache6–130.0614%13 Jul →
inferno13–110.0015%13 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0413%5 Jul →
nuke3–11-0.047%5 Jul →
nuke16–140.0330%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.