ogfancy

ogfancy — CS2 Stats

US76561198132541545[U:1:172275817]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,082Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,449Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,187Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18658 of 252519 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (34 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,187 +188 5 Apr – 13 Sept · 26 days played
22,02326,488peak 26,4885 Apr13 Sept
26,553Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-04-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,301 below peak (26,488)
  • +1,213 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,813 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 20 Sep 2026 and 17 Oct 2026.

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.8%46.8%48.2%8.4% short
Shot accuracy13.5%13.0%13.2%meets
Kill/death ratio1.011.061.070.06 short
Match win rate48.1%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGogfancyFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,187 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning48
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateLWLLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility5.4
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning4.8
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time593ms+2ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 13 Jun →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · inferno, 12 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 11 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 27 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC208–1240%-0.02
mirageC198–1142%-0.00
nukeB179–853%-0.00
infernoA116–555%-0.01
cacheS107–370%0.00
overpassA95–456%0.00
dust2C83–538%-0.01
anubisS64–267%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

57,228Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
2,356Matches
48.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
39.8%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,902MVPs
1,449Hours (in match)
3,767Bombs planted
787Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,513
AWP3,679
P2502,023
MAC-101,255
FAMAS1,163

Lifetime map wins

6,721inferno
5,771dust2
4,462nuke
1,604vertigo
1,474train
202cbble
69dust
68office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

305Matches
52%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
73.1ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1650%1.0817.9
Anubis1323%0.9414.7
Ancient1338%0.9612.9
Inferno1136%0.8414.6
Overpass933%0.8111.4
Vertigo450%1.3316.5
Dust210%1.0912.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
590msReaction time
39.5%T opening success
33.4%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
7.14HE damage / grenade
9.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.5486% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–16-0.0217%13 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.036%13 Sept →
anubis8–130.0020%13 Sept →
dust25–13-0.029%12 Sept →
nuke13–110.0323%12 Sept →
ancient6–130.0015%12 Sept →
anubis13–80.039%1 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0011%1 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.099%1 Aug →
cache13–70.0726%1 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0119%24 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0810%24 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0112%24 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0219%19 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0415%19 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0714%19 Jul →
cache13–40.0011%19 Jul →
nuke11–130.0513%19 Jul →
anubis13–60.0111%19 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0825%16 Jul →
cache0–13-0.0640%16 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0441%12 Jul →
dust213–110.0419%12 Jul →
anubis13–90.048%12 Jul →
cache10–10.0510%12 Jul →
nuke3–130.0112%11 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0115%11 Jul →
ancient13–20.0514%11 Jul →
cache13–30.0415%11 Jul →
mirage13–40.0511%11 Jul →
nuke13–60.0330%10 Jul →
cache13–80.0113%10 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0816%10 Jul →
ancient13–30.0615%10 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0410%5 Jul →
ancient8–130.0123%5 Jul →
mirage13–110.0430%5 Jul →
mirage13–80.0411%4 Jul →
overpass13–40.0921%4 Jul →
ancient13–70.0313%4 Jul →
inferno14–160.0015%3 Jul →
nuke16–130.009%28 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0115%28 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0218%28 Jun →
overpass13–100.0222%27 Jun →
nuke16–140.0117%27 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0422%27 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.0222%27 Jun →
nuke13–1-0.0119%27 Jun →
ancient15–15-0.0813%26 Jun →
mirage13–40.0918%26 Jun →
overpass13–110.0320%21 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0618%21 Jun →
inferno13–20.0522%21 Jun →
mirage16–130.0115%21 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.049%21 Jun →
anubis10–130.0019%19 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0911%19 Jun →
dust213–3-0.0412%19 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0715%19 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0314%19 Jun →
nuke14–16-0.017%18 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0620%18 Jun →
inferno13–100.0127%14 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0618%14 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0420%14 Jun →
nuke13–30.1237%13 Jun →
inferno13–20.0223%13 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0020%13 Jun →
mirage13–70.0316%13 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0511%13 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.049%11 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.0519%11 Jun →
ancient13–5-0.0211%30 May →
overpass13–60.048%30 May →
mirage9–130.0317%30 May →
dust29–130.029%23 May →
overpass11–13-0.0110%23 May →
inferno13–1-0.029%23 May →
dust215–15-0.0013%3 May →
ancient8–13-0.0121%3 May →
cache4–13-0.0711%3 May →
nuke13–8-0.0211%1 May →
cache1–13-0.0520%1 May →
cache13–90.0315%1 May →
cache13–11-0.0218%1 May →
overpass13–70.0121%25 Apr →
mirage14–160.0113%25 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0511%25 Apr →
ancient16–140.0217%25 Apr →
ancient13–4-0.0320%11 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0126%11 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0510%11 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0016%11 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.008%11 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.039%11 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0312%10 Apr →
nuke13–70.0322%10 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0211%10 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0518%5 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.