v1nce

v1nce — CS2 Stats

76561197991587470[U:1:31321742]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,935Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,612Top 1% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1685 of 252519 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−384Premier CS Rating · 28,996 → 28,612

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,612 +3,940 28 Jul – 17 Oct · 35 days played
24,67228,996peak 28,99628 Jul17 Oct
28,996Peak Premier in tracked matches
47Days played since 2026-07-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 384 below peak (28,996)
  • +2,436 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,940 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,388 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGv1nceFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER28,612 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning56
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62–36–2Last 10062%Win rateWLWLLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility4.8
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning5.6
Utility4.8
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time550ms+2ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy22.8%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 7 Aug →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · anubis, 10 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · ancient, 10 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

15Longest win streak
13–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 10dust2Weakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2416–867%0.02
cacheA1912–763%0.03
ancientS1712–571%0.04
mirageB126–650%0.00
anubisB115–645%0.01
infernoS108–280%0.06
dust2C73–443%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

619Matches
49%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
80.6ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke5739%1.1917.2
Anubis4740%1.1216.6
Ancient3931%1.1115.8
Inferno3845%1.2516.4
Overpass138%0.9916.7
Mirage1060%1.2215.1
Cache757%1.3016.0
Dust220%0.8012.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.4%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.3%Spray accuracy
87.3%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
554msReaction time
39.0%T opening success
45.6%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
5.44HE damage / grenade
5.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.005% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–50.0634%17 Oct →
cache8–130.0225%17 Oct →
nuke13–50.0326%17 Oct →
ancient11–130.0535%17 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0522%17 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0517%16 Oct →
nuke13–110.0026%16 Oct →
cache11–130.0825%15 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0428%15 Oct →
inferno13–50.0325%12 Oct →
nuke13–90.0726%11 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0312%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0128%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0330%9 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0530%9 Oct →
mirage9–130.0226%9 Oct →
nuke13–10.0525%8 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0240%8 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.048%7 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0639%7 Oct →
ancient13–40.0621%6 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0424%5 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0626%5 Oct →
cache13–40.0721%3 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0017%3 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0614%3 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0319%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0113%2 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0113%2 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0211%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0123%30 Sept →
cache1–13-0.090%30 Sept →
cache8–130.0629%30 Sept →
inferno13–80.0828%29 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0133%27 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0122%26 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0222%26 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0128%26 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0239%25 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.017%24 Sept →
ancient16–140.0121%23 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0115%13 Sept →
inferno16–130.0425%13 Sept →
anubis8–130.0124%13 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0228%12 Sept →
nuke13–110.0016%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0416%12 Sept →
anubis10–130.0220%11 Sept →
anubis13–60.0841%10 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0324%10 Sept →
nuke10–130.0421%7 Sept →
cache13–60.0715%7 Sept →
inferno13–80.1324%7 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0420%7 Sept →
mirage13–50.0420%4 Sept →
mirage14–160.0215%4 Sept →
cache13–50.0213%4 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0013%4 Sept →
nuke11–130.0124%4 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0616%4 Sept →
nuke20–22-0.0223%4 Sept →
nuke13–80.0624%2 Sept →
inferno13–70.0734%1 Sept →
ancient13–60.0921%1 Sept →
anubis7–130.0315%27 Aug →
inferno13–70.0318%25 Aug →
nuke11–130.0422%24 Aug →
cache13–70.0520%20 Aug →
nuke13–20.1316%20 Aug →
inferno13–80.1633%18 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0019%18 Aug →
nuke13–50.0225%17 Aug →
anubis13–70.0126%17 Aug →
nuke13–40.0822%13 Aug →
cache13–110.0111%12 Aug →
mirage13–80.0517%11 Aug →
ancient13–110.0419%11 Aug →
ancient13–100.0521%10 Aug →
inferno13–30.0838%10 Aug →
ancient13–70.0620%10 Aug →
ancient13–40.1914%7 Aug →
nuke13–10.0816%7 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0324%7 Aug →
cache13–60.1518%6 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0214%6 Aug →
ancient9–130.0324%6 Aug →
nuke13–80.0414%4 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0124%3 Aug →
cache11–130.0525%3 Aug →
nuke13–40.0433%3 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.080%3 Aug →
anubis13–80.0330%1 Aug →
mirage9–130.0426%1 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0118%1 Aug →
cache13–70.0019%1 Aug →
ancient16–130.0419%30 Jul →
cache15–150.0221%30 Jul →
ancient13–80.0223%29 Jul →
cache13–60.0919%29 Jul →
ancient13–30.1434%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches15-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.