Njuba

Njuba — CS2 Stats

76561198131436806[U:1:171171078]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

357Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,804Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating12,203Blue band · top ~43.2% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,203 -473 30 Aug – 11 Oct · 24 days played
9,45513,742peak 13,74230 Aug11 Oct
13,742Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2025-08-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,539 below peak (13,742)
  • +897 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,198 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,797 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate34.8%42.0%44.4%9.5% short
Shot accuracy14.4%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio0.740.981.030.29 short
Match win rate41.7%43.8%45.2%3.5% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNjubaPREMIER12,203 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning45
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateLWLWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −5.5pp headshot accuracy · −57ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 663ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 691ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility5.7
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch8.0

Effective flashesLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 43% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 713ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning4.5
Utility5.7
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact6.1

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time708ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 737ms → last ⅓ avg 708ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%+5.6%
first ⅓ avg 10.2% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 30 Jul →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–16 · mirage, 29 Jul →
445msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 6 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 30 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 25% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3115–1648%-0.03
infernoC198–1142%-0.02
dust2D164–1225%-0.03
nukeA149–564%-0.00
cacheC73–443%-0.04
overpassD72–529%-0.04
ancientA53–260%-0.04
debris—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

57,535Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
3,608Matches
41.7%Match win rate
34.8%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Blue band
6,556MVPs
1,804Hours (in match)
4,314Bombs planted
740Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,561inferno
6,097dust2
1,806cbble
1,791train
1,336nuke
242vertigo
71aztec
20lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

474Matches
48%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
56.9ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

60%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2367%0.7311.7
Mirage367%0.689.7
Nuke367%0.579.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.4%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.0%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
713msReaction time
27.2%T opening success
43.2%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
14.24HE damage / grenade
3.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 712.629ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.1 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.1906% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.1010%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0414%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0114%25 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.025%25 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0411%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0211%2 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0316%2 Sept →
cache13–1-0.027%2 Sept →
mirage13–70.079%1 Sept →
dust213–70.0410%30 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0315%30 Aug →
dust213–80.0617%28 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.065%28 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0410%20 Aug →
inferno9–130.0019%16 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0718%16 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0617%15 Aug →
nuke9–7-0.0127%15 Aug →
debris8–8-0.039%15 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0325%15 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0828%9 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0313%6 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0217%6 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0323%5 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0710%5 Aug →
inferno13–50.1116%30 Jul →
mirage13–00.0727%30 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0335%29 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0630%26 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0317%26 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.078%23 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0714%23 Jul →
nuke13–60.0914%23 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0422%23 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0027%23 Jul →
dust22–13-0.1127%23 Jul →
mirage13–50.008%21 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0317%21 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0015%21 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0715%20 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0020%20 Jul →
mirage4–130.0235%20 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0413%6 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0510%6 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0411%30 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0519%30 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0223%22 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0317%18 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.054%14 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.1214%14 Jun →
mirage4–130.0118%14 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0714%14 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0314%14 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0511%14 Jun →
mirage16–13-0.0613%14 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.073%18 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0212%18 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0611%19 Mar →
nuke13–10.0717%18 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0623%18 Mar →
overpass13–110.0321%15 Mar →
inferno4–130.0312%15 Mar →
dust20–13-0.1120%15 Mar →
overpass13–16-0.076%15 Mar →
ancient16–13-0.052%15 Mar →
dust24–13-0.104%15 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0210%14 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.0113%9 Mar →
overpass3–13-0.057%7 Mar →
dust211–130.016%16 Feb →
inferno12–16-0.056%19 Dec →
mirage13–8-0.078%19 Dec →
mirage9–13-0.057%19 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.047%19 Dec →
dust28–13-0.057%9 Oct →
nuke13–20.058%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.0217%9 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0112%7 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0111%7 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.116%6 Sept →
overpass5–13-0.055%6 Sept →
overpass8–13-0.027%6 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.064%6 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0116%6 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.120%6 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.043%5 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
nuke13–70.0213%4 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0316%1 Sept →
overpass6–13-0.0314%1 Sept →
overpass13–10-0.0513%30 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0210%30 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0514%30 Aug →
dust25–130.0414%30 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0215%30 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.026%26 Aug →
inferno13–50.0410%26 Aug →
inferno13–90.0219%26 Aug →
mirage5–10-0.019%26 Aug →
mirage13–50.0016%26 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.